449

Recently Sold Jackson, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 462 Bob Thomas Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    462 Bob Thomas Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 15.09 Acres
    • $11,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Stinchcomb Tara Properties, Inc.

    462 Bob Thomas Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 2137 Brownlee Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $144,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2137 Brownlee Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,215

    Last Listing Agent Dan Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

    2137 Brownlee Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1045 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1045 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bullard Pinnacle Realtors

    1045 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 203 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $273,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    203 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mehring Southern Classic Realtors

    203 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 103 Lynn Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    103 Lynn Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent LINDA A BRENNAN The American Realty

    103 Lynn Ct, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 2182 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2182 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,151

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2182 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Highway 36 E Unit 10652520, Jackson, GA 30233

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Highway 36 E Unit 10652520, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 21.78 Acres
    • $9,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Newsome U S Land & Farms, LLC

    0 Highway 36 E Unit 10652520, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 589 Buster Brown Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $448,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    589 Buster Brown Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Longmire Market South Properties, Inc.

    589 Buster Brown Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 104 Crestview Ln Unit 34, Jackson, GA 30233

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    104 Crestview Ln Unit 34, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian O'Neal SouthSide, REALTORS

    104 Crestview Ln Unit 34, Jackson, GA 30233

Showing Results 441 - 449, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home