514

Recently Sold Homes in 49203

Section Image
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    305 Meyers Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,744

    Last Listing Agent Ron Aemisegger RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    305 Meyers Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1616 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,619

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1616 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /25

    $127,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1196 S Dettman Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,868

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1196 S Dettman Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /16

    $143,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    406 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,253

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hartwig Keymark Realty

    406 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /21

    $159,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    1364 Floyd Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,448

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hackworth ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    1364 Floyd Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /38

    $232,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3018 W Morrell St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,006

    Last Listing Agent Letetia McKelvey Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    3018 W Morrell St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 132 E Euclid Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    $150,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    132 E Euclid Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,433

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    132 E Euclid Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /57

    $210,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1007 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,780

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Byerly ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    1007 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /29

    $267,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1631 S Mardee Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,436

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zuver RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    1631 S Mardee Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /41

    $149,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    202 Fifth St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,937

    Last Listing Agent Fred Hetherwick ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    202 Fifth St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1102 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,264

    Last Listing Agent David Mueller Real Broker LLC Ann Arbor

    1102 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /81

    $366,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    829 Thorntree Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,975

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA APPLEGATE RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    829 Thorntree Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /44

    $218,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 S Wisner St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,927

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    110 S Wisner St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    909 2nd St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,305

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fuller & Associates Spartan Realty Group

    909 2nd St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /45

    $240,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1021 S Higby St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,625

    Last Listing Agent Veletta Luppo Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    1021 S Higby St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 507 Griswold St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $45,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    507 Griswold St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,333

    Last Listing Agent Saed Kakish Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    507 Griswold St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /23

    $74,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1305 Mound Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,226

    Last Listing Agent John O'Dowd Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1305 Mound Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /57

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2109 Appleway Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,104

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Byerly ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    2109 Appleway Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /31

    $228,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2848 Kibby Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,569

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Culler NextHome Roots RE Group

    2848 Kibby Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 2575 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    $492,013 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2575 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Prong Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    2575 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /54

    $498,975 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2000 Evergreen Trail, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,058

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McKernan The Charles Reinhart Company

    2000 Evergreen Trail, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    212 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,003

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Buehrer-Butts Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    212 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2394 Wallace Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,131

    Last Listing Agent NYAN KLAVON Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2394 Wallace Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /109

    $349,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3661 Terrace Hills Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,437

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schindler TOM SCHINDLER

    3661 Terrace Hills Ln, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 140 Moore St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $42,300 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    140 Moore St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,321

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goedert Goedert Real Estate - Adr

    140 Moore St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /39

    $219,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1111 Elmwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,028

1111 Elmwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $274,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2144 Creglow Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,541

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan-Brooklyn

    2144 Creglow Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /62

    $197,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2637 Bow St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF

    Current Estimated Value $194,706

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mackinder Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    2637 Bow St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $193,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    108 Birdsell St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,889

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Culliver Green Key Real Estate, LLC

    108 Birdsell St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /27

    $208,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3677 Best Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,220

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Villarreal Five Star Real Estate-Jackson

    3677 Best Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /52

    $306,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3605 Terrace Hills Ln Unit 14, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $303,574

3605 Terrace Hills Ln Unit 14, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /42

    $150,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5277 Kay Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,142

5277 Kay Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /12

    $59,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 E South St, Jackson, MI 49201

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $8,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Shaughnessy Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    0 E South St, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /69

    $710,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1727 Thornwood Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,782

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Stover Val Stover Real Estate Team

    1727 Thornwood Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /52

    $203,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2699 Kibby Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,042

2699 Kibby Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1515 W Franklin St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,045

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    1515 W Franklin St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $103,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2110 Sunnyside Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,596

    Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE LOWDER Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    2110 Sunnyside Ct, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 600 Greenwood Place, Jackson, MI 49203

    $145,213 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    600 Greenwood Place, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,517

    Last Listing Agent Future Davis EXP Realty Main

    600 Greenwood Place, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /27

    $121,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1211 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,930

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Windham ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    1211 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 1004 Williams St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $175,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1004 Williams St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,633

    Last Listing Agent Moussa Sobh Empire Realty Group

    1004 Williams St, Jackson, MI 49203

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home