514

Recently Sold Homes in 49203

Section Image
  • /16

    $150,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1701 W Washington Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Kurowicki EXIT Realty 1st

    1701 W Washington Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /34

    $163,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1009 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,856

    Last Listing Agent Darby Notario The Charles Reinhart Company

    1009 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $213,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3448 Acacia Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,448

    Last Listing Agent Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    3448 Acacia Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /33

    $730,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    816 Browns Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,884

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Geidner Team Geidner Investments PC

    816 Browns Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3912 Pine Crest Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,843

    Last Listing Agent Missy Vandercook Sproat Realty Professionals

    3912 Pine Crest Ct, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /37

    $197,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    603 21st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,212

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Reifel The Charles Reinhart Company

    603 21st St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /29

    $183,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1920 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,079

    Last Listing Agent My Smart Team Production Realty

    1920 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /38

    $305,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3391 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,777

    Last Listing Agent Shasta DeLong DeLong and Co.

    3391 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 108 Gaunt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    $150,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    108 Gaunt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,486

    Last Listing Agent Kysha Monahan Real Estate One Monroe

    108 Gaunt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /15

    $137,300 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    901 Helena Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $134,526

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferris RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    901 Helena Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 312 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $10,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    312 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,681

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith 5 Star Investments & Realty LLC

    312 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $121,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1619 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1619 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5225 Merriman Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,111

    Last Listing Agent Naudia Nemetz The Charles Reinhart Company

    5225 Merriman Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /54

    $250,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    793 Oakridge Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,719

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    793 Oakridge Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /40

    $120,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1645 Chlebus St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,203

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Ferguson Production Realty

    1645 Chlebus St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $63,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1214 Mound Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,709

    Last Listing Agent Marc Daly Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    1214 Mound Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /38

    $125,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    504 Second St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,985

    Last Listing Agent Brock Spink ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    504 Second St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /36

    $267,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2218 Smalley St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,791

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lombardini Trillium Real Estate

    2218 Smalley St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 2685 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    $562,668 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2685 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Prong Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    2685 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /20

    $163,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    743 Woodlawn Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,951

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mask Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    743 Woodlawn Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $20,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF

    Current Estimated Value $142,302

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
  • 612 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $102,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    612 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,539

    Last Listing Agent Tramar Clay National Realty Centers, Inc

    612 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /49

    $137,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1197 S Dettman Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,396

    Last Listing Agent William Johnson The Charles Reinhart Company

    1197 S Dettman Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /50

    $223,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    840 Springcrest Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,651

840 Springcrest Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 921 Everhard St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $2,200 Sold Aug 02, 2025

    921 Everhard St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,853

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Boyle Elite Realty

    921 Everhard St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1235 Sheldon St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86,857% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,032

    Last Listing Agent Canada Wells BellaBay Realty Tri-Counties

    1235 Sheldon St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $226,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1000 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,219

    Last Listing Agent BRETT MILES Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1000 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /56

    $139,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1014 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,482

    Last Listing Agent Kittyanne Latocki Production Realty

    1014 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /74

    $780,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4996 Nantucket Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,526

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    4996 Nantucket Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /39

    $175,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    854 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,380

    Last Listing Agent Micky Vanlake Jackson Property Manager

    854 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /36

    $276,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    841 E Barrington Cir Unit 28, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,206

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    841 E Barrington Cir Unit 28, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,571

    Last Listing Agent Meredythe Hill-Vandusen ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $167,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    140 Stanley Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,365

140 Stanley Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $225,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,795

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /63

    $621,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3800 Guest Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,516

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    3800 Guest Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /38

    $149,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    812 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,330

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Ewers Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    812 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1207 W Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,904

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Johnston Live North Real Estate LLC

    1207 W Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /52

    $227,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1866 S Argus Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,777

1866 S Argus Ct, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /19

    $69,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    337 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,151

    Last Listing Agent Brett Boland Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    337 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /3

    $62,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    626 Chester St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 862% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,034

    Last Listing Agent CINDY KERN PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    626 Chester St, Jackson, MI 49203

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home