514

Recently Sold Homes in 49203

Section Image
  • /53

    $199,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2422 Midday St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,327

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2422 Midday St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $159,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2426 Midday St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,346

    Last Listing Agent Jason Aldrich ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    2426 Midday St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /21

    $190,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1501 Park Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,751

    Last Listing Agent Annette Watson Five Star Real Estate-Jackson

    1501 Park Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 1315 Mitchell St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $55,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1315 Mitchell St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,155

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Masica RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    1315 Mitchell St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $150,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1611 3rd St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,125

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan-Brooklyn

    1611 3rd St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /33

    $125,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1704 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,117

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA APPLEGATE RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    1704 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /54

    $312,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    701 S Durand St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,247

    Last Listing Agent Doug Beiswanger Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    701 S Durand St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /71

    $165,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    920 Oakbrook Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schindler TOM SCHINDLER

    920 Oakbrook Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /44

    $145,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    406 S Elm Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,408

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Gumbert RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    406 S Elm Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3425 Caroline Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,325

    Last Listing Agent Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    3425 Caroline Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3635 Roosevelt Cir, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,104

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    3635 Roosevelt Cir, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    407 S Maurice Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,658

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cottingham ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    407 S Maurice Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /25

    $192,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    739 Beverly Park Place, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,147

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Johnson The Charles Reinhart Company

    739 Beverly Park Place, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    781 Tomlinson St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF

    Current Estimated Value $136,545

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Stewart ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    781 Tomlinson St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /41

    $156,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    509 E Bird St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,931

    Last Listing Agent Carson French Heart for Homes, LLC

    509 E Bird St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /49

    $205,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1915 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,871

1915 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    585 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,376

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Keller Williams Professionals

    585 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 1498 Strathmoor Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

    $255,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1498 Strathmoor Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,618

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Christner KW Realty Livingston

    1498 Strathmoor Ln, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /17

    $106,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1704 Plymouth St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,286

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Pawlowski Vision Real Estate

    1704 Plymouth St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /17

    $85,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2401 Vining St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,338

    Last Listing Agent Mara Tomic-Bobas Mara Realty

    2401 Vining St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /24

    $194,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1016 4th St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,443

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Risner Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

    1016 4th St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /42

    $335,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    816 E Barrington Cir Unit 16, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,671

816 E Barrington Cir Unit 16, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 1026 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $114,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1026 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,079

    Last Listing Agent Erica Bogedin RE/MAX Eclipse

    1026 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /16

    $171,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5157 Kay Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,315

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Yager eXp Realty

    5157 Kay Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /14

    $116,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    147 W Mansion St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,151

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dominique Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    147 W Mansion St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /68

    $359,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1773 Shoemaker Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,983

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Shaughnessy Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1773 Shoemaker Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 2673 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    $555,435 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2673 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Prong Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    2673 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /77

    $447,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1337 Badgley Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,573

    Last Listing Agent Larry Wetherby ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    1337 Badgley Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /9

    $165,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    500 W Biddle St Unit A,B,C,D, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,243

500 W Biddle St Unit A,B,C,D, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /21

    $15,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    603 Sulgrave Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,151

603 Sulgrave Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /16

    $162,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1505 Carl Breeding Way, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,208

    Last Listing Agent Dana Brown The Brokerage House

    1505 Carl Breeding Way, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /20

    $10,600 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1023 Maple Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,644

1023 Maple Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /47

    $136,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2633 Highland Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,563

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Jarrett Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    2633 Highland Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3357 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,286

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    3357 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    812 Hazelwood Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,259

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kanser ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    812 Hazelwood Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    837 Thorntree Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,118

    Last Listing Agent Darin Shaw The Brokerage House

    837 Thorntree Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /34

    $125,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    113 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,459

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McKernan The Charles Reinhart Company

    113 S Webster St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /104

    $450,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    752 Bloomfield Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,187

    Last Listing Agent IAN STEWART ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    752 Bloomfield Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /31

    $122,450 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    600 Fourth St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,386

600 Fourth St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /52

    $376,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4030 Kingston Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,464

4030 Kingston Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home