514

Recently Sold Homes in 49203

Section Image
  • /24

    $140,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    526 18th St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,346

    Last Listing Agent NYAN KLAVON Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    526 18th St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /48

    $177,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    501 Cass Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,022

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodgers Green Key Real Estate, LLC

    501 Cass Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /43

    $115,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    103 S Cove St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,934

    Last Listing Agent TRACEY CONNORS ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    103 S Cove St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /52

    $283,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    867 E Barrington Cir Unit 3, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,030

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baker Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    867 E Barrington Cir Unit 3, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /55

    $236,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2100 Ridgeway Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,481

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2100 Ridgeway Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /48

    $205,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5500 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,879

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA APPLEGATE RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    5500 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 S Dettman Rd Unit 25016275, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Land
    • 15.28 Acres
    • $5,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Burns Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    0 S Dettman Rd Unit 25016275, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /67

    $442,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3846 Nelson Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,572

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan-Brooklyn

    3846 Nelson Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $275,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3490 Jamaica Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,650

    Last Listing Agent AJ Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    3490 Jamaica Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /24

    $123,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    804 17th St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,603

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gray Xsell Realty

    804 17th St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /43

    $214,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3876 Mayfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,412

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY KENNEDY Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    3876 Mayfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /40

    $95,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    601 & 607 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,294

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chmielewski ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    601 & 607 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $329,400 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3657 Terrace Hills Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,929

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    3657 Terrace Hills Ln, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /46

    $195,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    264 Amherst St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,629

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Sandoval PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    264 Amherst St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 1504 Greenwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    $89,250 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1504 Greenwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,323

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goedert Goedert Real Estate - Adr

    1504 Greenwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /51

    $280,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    338 Marion St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,148

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Knueppel-Mogle RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    338 Marion St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3811 Midberry Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,675

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Cote RE/MAX Mid-Michigan-Brooklyn

    3811 Midberry Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /37

    $182,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    906 Floyd Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,007

    Last Listing Agent Doug Beiswanger Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    906 Floyd Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /28

    $40,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1616 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,619

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kendall Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

    1616 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /32

    $238,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    204 Iroquois St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,687

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Chase Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    204 Iroquois St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    138 Pierce Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,393

138 Pierce Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /13

    $22,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1105 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,635

    Last Listing Agent Britney Irvine Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1105 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /32

    $82,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1413 Carl Breeding Way, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,660

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Weisenberger Century 21 Affiliated

    1413 Carl Breeding Way, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /32

    $65,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    138 Wall St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,352

    Last Listing Agent Keith Blackwell Clients First, REALTORS®

    138 Wall St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /12

    $19,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    129 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,746

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith Production Realty

    129 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /14

    $83,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    157 E Mansion St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,573

    Last Listing Agent John O'Dowd Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    157 E Mansion St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2466 Smiley Way, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,101

2466 Smiley Way, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5303 Kay Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,922

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    5303 Kay Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /15

    $178,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    728 Fifth St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,619

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Johnson The Charles Reinhart Company

    728 Fifth St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /17

    $122,600 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1604 W Washington Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,072

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Hendershot-Tarpley Century 21 Affiliated

    1604 W Washington Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /27

    $155,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3139 Mott St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,400

    Last Listing Agent John Collis Jr. NCDG Realty & Property Management

    3139 Mott St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /20

    $164,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    601 S Grinnell St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,134

    Last Listing Agent Darin Shaw The Brokerage House

    601 S Grinnell St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /45

    $184,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    780 Brighton Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,755

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cottingham ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    780 Brighton Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /16

    $28,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    121 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,233

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Ferguson Production Realty

    121 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /38

    $415,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1829 Probert Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,263

1829 Probert Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /27

    $128,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    407 S Grinnell St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,538

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kanser ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    407 S Grinnell St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /26

    $135,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    912 Gerald Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,421

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRANIGAN Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    912 Gerald Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /22

    $176,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1031 S Durand St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,012

1031 S Durand St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /29

    $145,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1216 Knapp St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,760

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Shaughnessy Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1216 Knapp St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /54

    $190,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,571

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cook ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home