45,171

Jackson, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3352 Reynolds Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,417

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    3352 Reynolds Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /59

      Est $880,854 Not Listed For Sale

      3443 Grey Tower Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3443 Grey Tower Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

  • /13

    $144,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft

    3013 E South St, Jackson, MI 49201

    This charming property offering easy access to US-127. Situated on over an acre of land, this home provides plenty of room to spread out while still being close to major routes for commuting. Inside, you'll find an inviting open kitchen that flows seamlessly into a large living room. The home features one comfortable bedroom and includes a full appliance package, making it move-in ready. Features

    Timothy Jacobs ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    3013 E South St, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /42

    $140,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2942 Whitlock Rd, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,596

    Last Listing Agent Watson Brothers Team Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    2942 Whitlock Rd, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /32

      Est $156,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1102 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darin Shaw The Brokerage House

  • /2

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    118 Ridge St, Jackson, MI 49203

    CUTE AND COZY 2 BED, 1 BATH RANCH SITTING IN SUMMIT TOWNSHIP. JUST MINS FROM DINING AND SHOPPING.

    Drew Pursley Gateway Brokerage

    118 Ridge St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 307 N Gorham St, Jackson, MI 49202

    $21,700 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    307 N Gorham St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,667

    Last Listing Agent Saed Kakish Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    307 N Gorham St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /38

      Est $138,265 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2101 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • May 01, 2025

• /28

    $44,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4048 Knightsbridge Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR HOME OWNERSHIP! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, high-end manufactured home located in a desirable and well-kept manufactured home community. This 1,456sf home was built in 2007 and features 3-bedrooms, 2-baths, an open concept floor plan and is ready for you to move right in. Handy storage shed included! Your lot rent offers you use of the clubhouse and outdoor pool.

    Lisa Marelli CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    4048 Knightsbridge Ln, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    736 Glenwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,331

    Last Listing Agent David Mueller Real Broker LLC Ann Arbor

    736 Glenwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /39

      Est $325,876 Not Listed For Sale

      5580 Slayton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5580 Slayton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredythe Hill-Vandusen ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • /9

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 17,672 Sq Ft
    • $55,460 per Acre

    Unit 31 Natural Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

    The Natural Phase 1 is sold out! Phase 2 is NOW AVAILABLE! Direct access to The Falling Water's Trail, wonderful neighborhood and very conveniently located, minutes to parks, dining and shopping. Lot 31 sits right on the trail. Eagle Ventures is the Exclusive Builder and 5 Leprechauns is the Exclusive Excavator.

    Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    Unit 31 Natural Ln, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /72

    $480,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1852 N Walmont Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,503

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Rice Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    1852 N Walmont Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /50

      Est $243,150 Not Listed For Sale

      7490 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7490 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kittyanne Latocki Production Realty

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $22,422 per Acre

    3099 W Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Embrace the opportunity to own 2.23 acres of prime real estate nestled on a corner lot. This expansive parcel offers the perfect canvas for your next project.

    My Smart Team Production Realty

    3099 W Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /45

    $675,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5215 Grande View Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Penn Real Estate One Inc

    5215 Grande View Ln, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /37

      Est $268,172 Not Listed For Sale

      4811 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4811 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Therese Sherwood RE/MAX Michigan

  • /32

    $206,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    745 W Barrington Cir Unit 92, Jackson, MI 49203

    The seller is motivated, making this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo an exceptional opportunity. Located on the desirable top floor, this home features soaring cathedral ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout that feels spacious and serene. The inviting kitchen offers eat-in dining and newer appliances, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The expansive primary suite is a true

    Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    745 W Barrington Cir Unit 92, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1950 Catalina Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,737

    Last Listing Agent Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1950 Catalina Ave, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /61

      Est $376,921 Not Listed For Sale

      6944 Jordan Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6944 Jordan Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Bissett Michigan Lifestyle Properties / Gull Lake Realty

  • /5

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $53,577 per Acre

    4600 Nantucket Dr Unit 12, Jackson, MI 49203

    Looking for the ideal building experience? Look no further than LOT 12. Featuring Gas, Electric, Water, Sewer AND Telephone/Cable service ALL ON SITE, this 1.23 acre lot is truly the easiest place to build. You deserve peace of mind as you complete your next home. This pristine development has deed restrictions that will protect your homes value for the long haul. Join Jackson's elite, build with

    My Smart Team Production Realty

    4600 Nantucket Dr Unit 12, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /57

    $269,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    3900 Whipple Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,623

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dixon Sproat Realty Professionals

    3900 Whipple Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      1695 Springport Rd, Jackson, MI 49202

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1695 Springport Rd, Jackson, MI 49202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

  • /28

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    10411 Cady Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Welcome to your next big opportunity! This 3-bed, 3-bath home sits on just over three acres with multiple outbuildings, mineral rights, and a prime location. The main level offers three bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with an attached bath featuring both a shower and garden tub. The basement provides a bonus area, storage room, kitchenette, bathroom, and three non-conforming

    Mitchell Gonzales Bays Edge Real Estate

    10411 Cady Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /50

    $314,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3006 S Wood Dale Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,924

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    3006 S Wood Dale Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /34

      Est $280,353 Not Listed For Sale

      4547 Hendee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4547 Hendee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

• /50

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    246 Ackerson Lake Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    Welcome to a rare lakeside gem where history meets modern comfort. This meticulously maintained 1900 Sears Roebuck and Co. Kit Home has stood the test of time & now shines with thoughtful updates & undeniable character. Whether you're searching for the perfect personal retreat or a proven vacation rental opportunity, this home delivers. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen featuring

    Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    246 Ackerson Lake Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /45

    $325,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3416 Northlands Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,579

3416 Northlands Ave, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /38

      Est $328,353 Not Listed For Sale

      5825 Ridge Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5825 Ridge Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Carver Home 1st Real Estate

  • /10

    $94,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    216 W Clark St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Home has spacious living room & dining area. Cozy 3-season room to enjoy your cup of coffee. Brand new furnace & Hot Water tank installed (2025) Home features 3 bedrooms & full bath located in upper level and full basement. Garage features a large workshop or to store your lawn equipment. Per seller, EMD to be held with seller's title company.

    Francine Willingham Willingham Real Estate

    216 W Clark St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /19

    $46,250 Sold May 14, 2025

    1015 N Blackstone St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,277

    Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

    1015 N Blackstone St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /33

      Est $684,051 Not Listed For Sale

      5770 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      5770 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Aldrich Key Realty One

  • /11

    $69,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    186 Laurie Cir Unit 186, Jackson, MI 49203

    Teresa Schenk COZIE HOMES INC

    186 Laurie Cir Unit 186, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /62

    $320,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6765 Old Wagon Trail, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,011

6765 Old Wagon Trail, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /45

      Est $416,681 Not Listed For Sale

      6161 Lansing Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6161 Lansing Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

  • /62

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    911 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    All offers due in by 4/26 @ 3pm.Looking for move-in ready, over 2,000 sq ft AND under $150K? Here it is! This well-maintained home offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space (above grade), featuring 3 true bedrooms plus a main-floor non-conforming 4th bedroom--perfect for a home office, craft room, or flex space. Upstairs bedroom is massive and private!Inside, you'll find both a spacious

    Curtis Watson Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    911 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $191,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    740 Briarcliff Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,465

740 Briarcliff Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 N Sandstone Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2513 N Sandstone Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /27

    $282,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    4259 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home featuring 2 full baths and a convenient half bath. Enjoy two large living rooms perfect for entertaining or relaxing, plus a formal dining room ideal for hosting dinners. The kitchen boasts stylish concrete countertops, offering both durability and modern appeal. Step outside to a concrete patio in the backyard—great for BBQs and outdoor fun. The

    Josh Watson Home 1st Real Estate

    4259 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /83

    $399,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7900 Napoleon Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,336

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Harris The Brokerage House

    7900 Napoleon Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home