45,170

Jackson, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $219,622 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Blackman Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      811 Blackman Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Windham ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /2

    $49,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    1018 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    This house has a large separate living space for guest or relatives that includes a full kitchen, bath, dining & living room. The main part of house has large kitchen, large living room, 3 upstairs bedrooms, 1 bonus room, & extra space for a 4th bedroom. Combined it has 2 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 dining rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bedrooms, 1 bonus room, and more space to add a 4th bedroom. House

    Richard Ross ROSS REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1018 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /53

    $374,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1286 Levant St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,623

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1286 Levant St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /10

      Est $111,941 Not Listed For Sale

      3043 Springport Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3043 Springport Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Beauchamp Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /3

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $50,692 per Acre

    4900 Nantucket Dr Unit 1, Jackson, MI 49203

    Looking for the ideal building experience? Look no further than LOT 1. Featuring Gas, Electric, Water, Sewer AND Telephone/Cable service ALL ON SITE, this 1.30 acre lot is truly the easiest place to build. You deserve peace of mind as you complete your next home. This pristine development has deed restrictions that will protect your homes value for the long haul. Join Jackson's elite, build with

    My Smart Team Production Realty

    4900 Nantucket Dr Unit 1, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 8706 Abbey Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    $175,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8706 Abbey Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,264

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    8706 Abbey Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /30

      Est $199,431 Not Listed For Sale

      4214 County Farm Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      4214 County Farm Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

  • /12

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    47 Coronado Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    A beautiful lake view building site for your new home in an upscaled subdivision! Coronado Estates is located on Price Lake, one of the Michigan Center Chain of Lakes which offers miles of recreational boating fun. The setting offers spectacular sunsets and association access to the lake. The lot is cleared and ready for your new home, with gas, sewer, electric and cable at the street. This is a

    Debra Kruse Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    47 Coronado Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /13

    $105,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3201 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,200

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Gumbert RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    3201 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /29

      Est $256,585 Not Listed For Sale

      4540 County Farm Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4540 County Farm Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelique Lary Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /9

    $118,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    708 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Versatile Home or Investment Opportunity!This 4-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home is a tenant-occupied rental, offering immediate income potential. Recently updated, the property featrures new flooring and fresh paint, giving it a clean, updated feel. Primary bedroom, full bathroom and laudry is all on the main floor. Parking has private alley access. Conveniently located near

    Audra Blaschko Key Realty One LLC

    708 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /16

    $140,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1608 Floral Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,732

    Last Listing Agent Blake Wyant The Charles Reinhart Company

    1608 Floral Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /43

      Est $189,238 Not Listed For Sale

      3331 Hendee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3331 Hendee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Winston RE/MAX Michigan

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $37,313 per Acre

    0 Clinton St Unit 24055405, Jackson, MI 49201

    Don't miss this prime opportunity to build your dream home on this one of kind property! Minutes away from parks, and a golf course this location couldn't be better. This prime lot (wooded) the size of 2 lots in the family friendly Russmoor Heights subdivision, in a desirable school district. This building site is just waiting for you! (Please be aware that there is a utility right away along the

    Jay Horsfall Jackson Property Manager

    0 Clinton St Unit 24055405, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /53

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    706 Bloomfield Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,465

    Last Listing Agent Xiaochun Gai Real Estate One Inc

    706 Bloomfield Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /18

      Est $391,521 Not Listed For Sale

      4189 Aspen Way, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4189 Aspen Way, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Windham ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /16

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    3390 Harben St, Jackson, MI 49203

    3-bedroom ranch in Summit Township featuring 1.5 bathrooms and a functional layout. Includes a 2-car garage and partiallyfenced backyard. Great opportunity for easy one-level living in a convenient location.

    Jaime Bohl Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    3390 Harben St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2175 Pioneer Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,889

    Last Listing Agent Bryon Gough EXP Realty

    2175 Pioneer Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /39

      Est $204,453 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Peacock Walk, Jackson, MI 49202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      126 Peacock Walk, Jackson, MI 49202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Cook ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /8

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 26,667 Sq Ft
    • $40,673 per Acre

    Unit 34 Natural Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

    The Natural Phase 1 is SOLD OUT, so Phase 2 is NOW AVAILABLE! Direct access to The Falling Waters Trail, wonderful neighborhood and very conveniently located minutes to parks, dining and shopping. Lot 34 is an awesome oversized lot with views of the pond. Eagle Ventures is the Exclusive Builder and 5 Leprechauns is the Exclusive Excavator.

    Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    Unit 34 Natural Ln, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /56

    $291,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4860 Sequoia Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,925

    Last Listing Agent Larry Wetherby ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    4860 Sequoia Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /64

      Est $424,683 Not Listed For Sale

      5178 N Granite St, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5178 N Granite St, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Norton RE/MAX Michigan

  • /15

    $119,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1 Pete St Unit 39, Jackson, MI 49203

    Discover the attention to detail Clayton achieved with the Boone Model! This home is a dream for any busy family. Its oversized island makes it perfect for gatherings, with endless features conveniently located at the heart of the kitchen. A separate coffee bar area adds essential convenience for those hectic mornings. The primary bathroom features his‐and‐hers sinks for seamless routines, and an

    Teresa Schenk COZIE HOMES INC

    1 Pete St Unit 39, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /54

    $275,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2930 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,155

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cook ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    2930 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /47

      Est $300,445 Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Clinton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4700 Clinton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Mohlman Sproat Realty Professionals-J

  • /2

    $8,500

    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    324 Clinton St, Jackson, MI 49201

    This is a Fire damaged property no entrance into building permitted. Sold in 'AS IS' condition Buyer responsible for all permits, code violations and repair or demolition required by City of Jackson There is a large pole barn in back yard that is not fire damaged.

    George Copp ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    324 Clinton St, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /47

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2250 Saines Manor Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,529

2250 Saines Manor Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /18

      Est $452,578 Not Listed For Sale

      6369 W Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1838
      6369 W Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Tobias Exit Realty 1st LLC

  • /10

    $99,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    109 Bradley Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    **LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE ** - Property As-Is - Fire damage in back of home.. Ranch style home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths.. Partial finished basement .. large lot with a 4 car garage .. located at the dead end part of Bradley Drive .. Northwest Schools .. Hold harmless document needs to be signed before entry into home

    Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    109 Bradley Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1049 Orne St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,880

    Last Listing Agent Leah Kalish BEE My Broker

    1049 Orne St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /110

      Est $365,703 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 N Sandstone Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2501 N Sandstone Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JERRID EHLINGER Exit Realty 1st LLC

  • /27

    $314,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    219 S Portage Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    If you have been dreaming of a newer, smaller home with loads of charm then this property might be perfect for you! The home was built in 2019 and has been a fun labor of love for the owners. The antique flare and charm mixed with modern and quality craftmanship are reminiscent of a Better Homes and Gardens cottage.A large entryway welcomes you, up to the kitchen with walk in pantry and loads

    Kayla Dominique Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    219 S Portage Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /30

    $105,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    813 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,972

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cook ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    813 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /62

      Est $301,178 Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Bailey Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      4700 Bailey Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Mackinder Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

  • /56

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    1678 W Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Welcome to 1678 W. Kimmel Rd, offering the space to breathe, the updates you want & outdoor living that is hard to find at this price. Set on a rare 1 acre double lot, this move-in-ready property gives you room to grow, gather & enjoy. Inside, you will find brand-new flooring throughout the main level, plus a beautifully remodeled main bathroom with a fresh, modern feel. The layout works for real

    Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    1678 W Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • 0 Sanctuary (Lot 42) Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    $16,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Sanctuary (Lot 42) Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $5,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rose Pamela K. Rose Auction Co. LLC - Troy

    0 Sanctuary (Lot 42) Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /95

      Est $618,466 Not Listed For Sale

      6809 Farm Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6809 Farm Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Shean Sproat Realty Professionals

  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $38,707 per Acre

    0 Lindsey Unit 19 Unit 23035933, Jackson, MI 49201

    NEXT PHASE OF THE VALLEYS IS OPEN! Southern Jackson County! Multiple Building Sites Available! Some wooded, some open, some walk outs, some view outs! Buy now and get building in the Spring!, Easement: Of Record

    Bruce Maxson The Charles Reinhart Company

    0 Lindsey Unit 19 Unit 23035933, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /36

    $157,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    755 Carlton Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,367

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    755 Carlton Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /47

      Est $487,452 Not Listed For Sale

      6787 Fosland Farms Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6787 Fosland Farms Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home