45,171

Jackson, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $764,706 per Acre

    139 W Prospect St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Commerical - Zoned C-2 Prime City Lot with a convenient 14.5' x 25' Garage, nestled on level ground & located near the bus route stop. This offers endless possibilities for Development. Don't Miss this rare opportunity on both location & Potential.

    Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    139 W Prospect St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /63

    $621,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3800 Guest Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,516

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    3800 Guest Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /36

      Est $195,996 Not Listed For Sale

      760 W Barrington Cir Unit 98, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      760 W Barrington Cir Unit 98, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MOLLY KENNEDY JOD REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /26

    $140,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    826 Carl Breeding Way, Jackson, MI 49203

    Welcome to this 4-bed, 1.5-bath traditional two-story home offering both space and recent updates. With newer siding, a newer roof, and a brand new concrete porch, some of the big-ticket items are already taken care of. The fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. Three additional parcels are included, giving you extra space and flexibility. Convenient location close to

    LAURA BRANIGAN Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    826 Carl Breeding Way, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /20

    $140,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3425 Miles Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,805

    Last Listing Agent Darren Grodi ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    3425 Miles Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /34

      Est $184,139 Not Listed For Sale

      771 W Barrington Cir Unit 57, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      771 W Barrington Cir Unit 57, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pyciak Coldwell Banker Professionals ALM Manistee

  • /13

    $103,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    1013 Maple Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    This home is move-in ready with a NEW ROOF and includes 3 bedrooms, 2 on the main floor and one upstairs loft. Close to parks, shopping and all the great downtown entertainment and restaurants. Close to highways for communters. The home is city certified.

    Audra Blaschko Key Realty One LLC

    1013 Maple Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /32

    $75,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    806 W Michigan Ave Unit 102W, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,407

    Last Listing Agent Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    806 W Michigan Ave Unit 102W, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /18

      Est $187,223 Not Listed For Sale

      787 W Barrington Cir Unit 47, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      787 W Barrington Cir Unit 47, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Allen Production Realty

  • /35

    $89,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    134 N Gorham St, Jackson, MI 49202

    Great location to I-94 and 127 south 2 bedroom home in the city of Jackson Enclosed front and back porch with a deck out the back for easy relaxing of the natural beauty . Home features kitchen , large living room and a dinning room . Upstairs has 1 bathroom and 2 bedrooms the main bedroom is of a large size

    Chuck Tobias Exit Realty 1st LLC

    134 N Gorham St, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /2

    $429,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $434,180

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Snyder Impact Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /39

      Est $203,913 Not Listed For Sale

      848 W Barrington Cir Unit 24, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      848 W Barrington Cir Unit 24, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,100
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

  • /18

    $147,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    123 N Higby St, Jackson, MI 49202

    **Multiple Offers Received - Highest and Best Offers Due by 5pm on Tuesday, 4/21. ** Welcome to 123 North Higby Street, a charming bungalow nestled on a beautifully maintained corner lot. This delightful home offers two spacious bedrooms, a large living room perfect for relaxing, and a beautiful screened porch to enjoy your morning coffee. Plus, the clean, partially finished basement provides

    My Smart Team Production Realty

    123 N Higby St, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6528 Meadowlark Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,449

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    6528 Meadowlark Cir, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /28

      Est $213,835 Not Listed For Sale

      846 W Barrington Cir Unit 23, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      846 W Barrington Cir Unit 23, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Hetherwick ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /47

    $810,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    504 Olcott Lake Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    LAKEFRONT GEM, ON CHAIN OF 7 MAGICAL SPARKLING LAKES IN HEART OF SOUTHERN MICHIGAN! This spacious all sports lake home is perfect for gathering for friends & family to meet at the lake. 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, plus 24 x 32 ft attached garage with upstairs & storage. Covered 12x32 area for storing boat & lake toys plus a whole home generator to ensure the sun at the lake never stops. Main living

    Ali T. Charara Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    504 Olcott Lake Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    923 Lincoln St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,255

    Last Listing Agent Alysha Fath Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    923 Lincoln St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /31

      Est $200,769 Not Listed For Sale

      864 W Barrington Cir Unit 8, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      864 W Barrington Cir Unit 8, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathryn Ewers Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

  • /19

    $27,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4131 York Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

    Cozy, move-in-ready home that is impeccably clean and well maintained, located in the vibrant Windham Hills community within the Northwest School District. Conveniently situated across the street from TAC and Technique Manufacturing, yet tucked away at the back of the park with no neighbors behind. Close to shopping and restaurants, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features all major updates already

    Michelle Epperly ERA Reardon Realty

    4131 York Ln, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /38

    $149,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    812 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,330

812 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /28

      Est $185,780 Not Listed For Sale

      860 W Barrington Cir Unit 6, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      860 W Barrington Cir Unit 6, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Michigan

  • /36

    $44,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $18,708 per Acre

    7165 Sanctuary Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    Build your dream home on this stunning 2.4-acre parcel just steps from Brills Lake in Jackson County. Offering a balanced mix of open space and natural beauty—approximately 50% cleared and 50% wooded—this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and usability. A recent land survey has already been completed, giving you a clear and confident starting point for your building plans. The lot is

    Joel Schmidt Realty Concierge Group

    7165 Sanctuary Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1207 W Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,904

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Johnston Live North Real Estate LLC

    1207 W Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /36

      Est $324,821 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Oak Brook Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      903 Oak Brook Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /29

    $143,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    323 S Maurice Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    Recently Remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a full attic that could be used as a 3rd bedroom or bonus room. Features an attached garage with new garage door, new paint, new furnace with central A/C, new water heater and new flooring through out with appliances. Move in ready and nestled on a corner lot with a dead end street. Very short walk, bike or golf cart ride to Park and Beach at Public

    Shaney Gorrell Your Premiere Properties LLC

    323 S Maurice Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /20

    $88,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    816 Lincoln St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,036

    Last Listing Agent Susie Mohlman Sproat Realty Professionals-J

    816 Lincoln St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /27

      Est $298,895 Not Listed For Sale

      849 E Barrington Cir Unit 25, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      849 E Barrington Cir Unit 25, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jun 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Stover Val Stover Real Estate Team

  • /15

    $105,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    814 Wildwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable living with several convenient features that make daily life easier. The first-floor laundry room eliminates the hassle of stairs, while the enclosed front porch provides a welcoming space to relax or enjoy additional storage. A detached garage offers secure parking and workspace, and you'll appreciate the abundant storage both inside and out.

    Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    814 Wildwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /52

    $227,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1866 S Argus Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,777

    Last Listing Agent Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1866 S Argus Ct, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /20

      Est $273,145 Not Listed For Sale

      852 E Barrington Cir Unit 17, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      852 E Barrington Cir Unit 17, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Shaughnessy Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /21

    $182,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    1417 Gerry Dr, Jackson, MI 49202

    All offers must be submitted at www.vrmproperties.com. Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on 'Start Offer'.This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists.*******MULTIPLE OFFERS H&B DUE 2-6 BY 1:00 PM********

    Rhonda Miles Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1417 Gerry Dr, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    427 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,147

    Last Listing Agent Francine Willingham Willingham Real Estate

    427 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /33

      Est $279,257 Not Listed For Sale

      868 Chamberlain Ct Unit 11, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      868 Chamberlain Ct Unit 11, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /23

    $161,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft

    528 18th St, Jackson, MI 49203

    This property draws attention to a homeowner who wants an updated, very low maintenance home inside and out. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is move in ready and offers a kitchen with granite countertops and a full stainless steel appliance package for buyer convenience along with tons of natural light. Features a one car garage with storage area or a space for hobbies. Ampule parking. Easy

    Jessica Whitehead The Berger Group

    528 18th St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9502 Lee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,648

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    9502 Lee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /45

      Est $465,442 Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Mccain Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5911 Mccain Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Michigan

  • /14

    $144,900

    519 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    Kayla Dominique Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    519 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /19

    $69,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    337 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,151

    Last Listing Agent Brett Boland Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    337 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /30

      Est $364,862 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 N Portage Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1066 N Portage Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Villarreal Five Star Real Estate-Jackson

  • /31

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    8945 Mott Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    If you've been dreaming about a cozy lake place where you can slow down, soak in the view, and enjoy everything an all-sports lake has to offer, this one is worth a serious look. Tucked into the far southwest corner of Big Wolf Lake, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage sits in one of the best spots on the lake. Quietly positioned in the back corner with an incredible view that makes it easy to forget

    Matthew McKernan The Charles Reinhart Company

    8945 Mott Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home