45,171

Jackson, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $195,311 Not Listed For Sale

      1948 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1948 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Rice Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

  • /30

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    1912 4th St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Rare opportunity for this 4-bedroom 2.5 bath southern colonial mansion in Lower Essex Heights. Conveniently located close to Cascade Park, this 1.399 acre setting offers gorgeous views and lots of appeal with the circular drive and lower parking near the 2 car garage and basketball court. The pillars and slate floored covered porch add exterior appeal and charm. The interior is absolutely amazing

    Matthew Bunn Century 21 Affiliated

    1912 4th St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /74

    $780,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4996 Nantucket Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,526

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    4996 Nantucket Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /32

      Est $230,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1946 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1946 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

  • /35

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    2985 Garden City Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    RANCH STYLE HOME ON ONE ACRE - Summit Township, Vandercook Lake Schools. Garden City Rd, West off Draper Rd. Check out this great option for affordable living, just minutes from Vandercook Lake with public access and park. Mud room, eat-in kitchen with wood burner, living room, 2-3 bedrooms and full bath with tub/shower combo. Main floor laundry too! The outdoor space has much to offer, including

    Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan-Brooklyn

    2985 Garden City Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /30

    $125,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    521 Oakhill Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,862

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cook ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    521 Oakhill Ave, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /27

      Est $212,788 Not Listed For Sale

      1944 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1944 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Risner Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

  • /42

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    532 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    Welcome Home! This Summit township ranch features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 2 car attached garage. Walk into the open living room with gas fireplace, open kitchen with appliance package, island and eat-in dining area with slider to the deck. Main floor primary bedroom with 2 additional bedrooms, and updated full bath. Finished basement features a large family room, wood fireplace, brand new half

    AJ Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    532 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /14

    $107,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1602 Blakely Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,481

    Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS DEMOTT LEFERE REALTY

    1602 Blakely Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /34

      Est $224,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1962 Coventry Cir Unit 13, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1962 Coventry Cir Unit 13, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,777
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

  • /19

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1422 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49202

    BRAND NEW BUILD UNDER $200,000! In just a couple of months, this sharp ranch home will be completed & ready for you to call it HOME! Perfectly positioned for commuters looking to easily hop on I-94 to reach Chelsea, Ann Arbor, Lansing, Marshall & more! Designed with 3BDRMS/2BA, main floor living & a private owner's ensuite, this home is filled with a bright, open layout & an abundant of natural

    Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    1422 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /34

    $218,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1341 Joseph St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,602

    Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

    1341 Joseph St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /18

      Est $186,171 Not Listed For Sale

      1959 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1959 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 366 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bartleman NORFOLK REALTY LIMITED

  • /45

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5140 Clinton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Enjoy easy main-floor living in this spacious ranch, located just minutes from Northwest High School, highways, and Jackson's best restaurants & shopping! This split-ranch layout offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and excellent convenience. The primary suite features a full bath & large walk-in closet. The second bedroom also includes a walk-in closet and is tucked away in a quiet corner with

    ERIN CLARKE ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    5140 Clinton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /49

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5971 Flamingo Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,934

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    5971 Flamingo Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /18

      Est $187,511 Not Listed For Sale

      1958 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1958 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bartleman NORFOLK REALTY LIMITED

  • /61

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    2318 Lancaster Blvd, Jackson, MI 49202

    We respectfully ask for al offers be submitted by 3pm on Sunday 3/29. Welcome to 2318 Lancaster Boulevard, a charming bungalow on a desirable corner lot, offered for the very first time. Lovingly held by the same family since it was built, this home is a true testament to years of thoughtful care, pride of ownership, and meticulous maintenance. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the layout

    Sydney Hendrickson The Brokerage House

    2318 Lancaster Blvd, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /39

    $175,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    854 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,380

    Last Listing Agent Micky Vanlake Jackson Property Manager

    854 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /53

      Est $402,678 Not Listed For Sale

      4672 Suffolk Ln Unit 22, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4672 Suffolk Ln Unit 22, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DeAnn Gumbert RE/MAX Michigan

  • /37

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    4022 Donnely Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Well maintained home just across from Gilletts Lake, with lake access nearby at Gilletts Lake park. Beautiful views from front porch where you can enjoy morning coffee. Home has 3 beds, 1.5 bath, basement for storage or can easily be used for extra living space. Master bed boasts 2 large closets, full bath has a step in shower, new in 2024, and all stainless steel appliances stay. Large living

    Hunter Thayer Production Realty

    4022 Donnely Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /36

    $276,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    841 E Barrington Cir Unit 28, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,206

841 E Barrington Cir Unit 28, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /55

      Est $388,427 Not Listed For Sale

      4619 Devon Dr Unit 17, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4619 Devon Dr Unit 17, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

  • /27

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1109 W Franklin St, Jackson, MI 49203

    This well-maintained 2-bedroom home offers 1,176 square feet of comfortable living space, situated on a 0.2-acre lot in the desirable Queens neighborhood. The inviting living room features a classic wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen includes a bright breakfast nook and flows seamlessly into a spacious dining area, ideal for both everyday living and

    Delena Harrison Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1109 W Franklin St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,571

    Last Listing Agent Meredythe Hill-Vandusen ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /3

      Est $403,896 Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Devon Dr Unit 14, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4610 Devon Dr Unit 14, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Michigan

  • /35

    $238,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    615 Sioux St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Adorable, Low Maintenance Ranch! Fantastic location in a desirable Summit Twsp neighborhood. Large eat in kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. 3 main floor bedrooms, full basement for additional rec and or storage space. Fully fenced back yard with mature trees and a tree house. Attached garage. Quick access to major highways, restaurant's, shopping, parks and

    Melissa Weaver Your Premiere Properties LLC

    615 Sioux St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /27

    $105,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1008 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,731

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Ewers Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    1008 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /43

      Est $240,934 Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Mccain Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4700 Mccain Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Miles ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /17

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    795 W Barrington Cir Unit 51, Jackson, MI 49203

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ground-floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Spacious open floor plan features a bright living room, dining area, and functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. Primary suite includes a private full bath and generous closet space. Enjoy easy first-floor access, private patio, detached garage/storage

    Teddy Lano Serenity Realty LLC

    795 W Barrington Cir Unit 51, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /30

    $167,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    140 Stanley Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,365

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    140 Stanley Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /45

      Est $435,281 Not Listed For Sale

      815 E Barrington Cir Unit 19, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      815 E Barrington Cir Unit 19, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Stover Val Stover Real Estate Team

  • /17

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    4600 Horton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    This charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Jackson offers 1,528 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a spacious corner lot. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a solid foundation and a reliable roof, complemented by a newer well pump and water heater. The interior features a functional layout with essential appliances included: refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. With no HOA to

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    4600 Horton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /17

    $79,003 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    720 Kennedy St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,373

    Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    720 Kennedy St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /22

      Est $349,101 Not Listed For Sale

      810 E Barrington Cir Unit 13, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      810 E Barrington Cir Unit 13, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

• /17

    $199,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    556 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49201

    Step into a home that has been comprehensively updated from the inside out. This impressive 4-bedroom, 2-bath renovation offers incredible peace of mind with updated roofing, siding, windows, and flooring. Every major system has been replaced, including the furnace, AC, ductwork, plumbing, electrical, and water heater. The first level features a bright, open layout designed for seamless living

    LeRoy Blaschko Key Realty One LLC

    556 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49201
  • 564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $225,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,795

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /37

      Est $369,848 Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Barrington Cir Unit 10, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      804 E Barrington Cir Unit 10, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Mohlman Sproat Realty Professionals-J

  • /6

    $184,700 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    607 W High St, Jackson, MI 49203

    The Westin is a refined two-story sanctuary designed for elevated living in Jackson, Michigan. Spanning 1,280 square feet, this premium plan features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, meticulously tailored for those who value quality and efficient design. The main level showcases a sophisticated open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow effortlessly

    Dreyson Waynick DJW Realty, LLC

    607 W High St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /58

    $320,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2801 Gilletts Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,496

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kelly JACKSON REALTY, LLC

    2801 Gilletts Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /2

      Est $194,299 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Oak Brook Dr Unit 126, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      904 Oak Brook Dr Unit 126, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $167,500

      Last Listing Agent Julie Childers Key Realty One LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home