133

Homes for Sale in 39209

Section Image
  • /13

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    1409 Ross Cir, Jackson, MS 39209

    Tucked away on a full acre in a quiet, established pocket of Jackson, 1409 Ross Circle offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and potential. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet, this home provides the kind of layout and land that's getting harder to find. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project or a buyer ready to customize a home to your vision,

    Timothy Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    1409 Ross Cir, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /4

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    213 Road of Remembrance Unit 15, Jackson, MS 39209

    Partially updated two-unit property offering solid income potential for investors. Functional layouts with separate kitchen and living spaces, ideal for investors seeking a buy-and-hold or income-producing opportunity. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads and local amenities makes it a good rental location. Sold As-Is. Buyer to verify all pertinent information pertaining to sale.

    KJ Roby W Real Estate LLC

    213 Road of Remembrance Unit 15, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $81,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    117 Delano Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home is officially on the market and full of potential! Featuring both a living room and additional living area, there'splenty of space to make it your own. It needs a little TLC, but it's a great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or an investor looking for their next project. Don't let this one pass you by! Schedule your private showing today.

    Henry Tarrio Durrell Realty Group, LLC

    117 Delano Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /7

    $159,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    136 Plummer Cir, Jackson, MS 39212

    This is an amazing property situated on 6-beautiful Acres of land--4- Lots with a full basketball court-behind the house, and a pond on the farther to the back of this beautiful Spread. Although; This is a fixer, but it is worth it's value. The house is 1.5 stories, 4-Bedrooms, 3- full bathrooms Living room with fireplace, Mantel and mirror, has a dining with built in case for another fireplace.

    Barbara Richardson Eternity Real Estate

    136 Plummer Cir, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /4

    $95,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    333 Bon Air St, Jackson, MS 39209

    **'Opportunity Awaits! This charming 4-bedroom 2 bath home is being sold AS-IS and has already received some thoughtful updates, making it a fantastic canvas for your vision. With new flooring, fresh paint, and upgraded fixtures, you can move in comfortably while adding your personal touch. This home offers features such as spacious rooms, a bonus room and a great backyard.Whether you're a

    Ronderick Mister eXp Realty

    333 Bon Air St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $12,599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    949 Terrace Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    INVESTOR SPECIAL

    Paul Flood Paul Flood Real Estate

    949 Terrace Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /6

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    2321 N Pine Lea Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    beautiful 3/2.5 sitting on 1.4 acres

    Michael Guise Modern Realty Goup

    2321 N Pine Lea Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 20.05 Acres
    • $4,489 per Acre

    3001 Saint Charles St, Jackson, MS 39209

    20.05 bustling acres ready for new owner. Contact your agent for viewing today.

    LaJesca Woodard Keller Williams

    3001 Saint Charles St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /6

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $32,067 per Acre

    1165 N Ratliff Rd, Jackson, MS 39209

    1165 North Ratliff Road Lot 26 Tinnin Estates 4.21 Acreage Lot build your dream home or Barndominium 2000 Square foot minimum Great central location 5 mEstatesiles from clinton 8 miles from Flora Clnton School district Fiber Available

    David Stevens, II Century 21 David Stevens

    1165 N Ratliff Rd, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $29,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    212 Gaylyn Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    Great investment oppurtunity! This 3 bed 1 bath fixer-upper.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    212 Gaylyn Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /32

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    721 Glenmont Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    Come and view this move in ready 3br/1.5 bath home, new paint, vinyl flooring in living room and kitchen and carpets in bedrooms, new fixtures, new HVAC system, all electric! HUGE fenced back yard, 1 car carport and separate laundry area available. Home is centrally located near shopping, dining, main roads and highways and minutes to I220 and I20. Grants are in, and many homebuyer programs

    Dee Kommany The Kommany Group LLC

    721 Glenmont Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $81,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    1837 Westover St, Jackson, MS 39209

    This 3 bed 2 bath property has plenty of space at 1599 square feet. With updated kitchens, bathrooms, and fixtures. This is a great investment opportunity.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    1837 Westover St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /8

    $83,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    4328 Whitehall Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    Great Investment Opportunity - Renovated 3BR/2BA Home featuring a blend of luxury vinyl plank and resurfaced original hardwood flooring, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and new fixtures throughout. A solid option for investors or buyers looking for a move-in ready property with modern updates.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    4328 Whitehall Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /10

    $18,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    832 Primos Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    3 bed, 2 bath handyman special with many renovations already started-bring your vision and finish the job. Solid bones, great potential for equity; occupied, please do not disturb. Showings by appointment only-call your real estate agent to schedule.

    Zakk Varughese

    832 Primos Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $38,913 per Acre

    250 Queen Anne Ln, Jackson, MS 39209

    **Prime Vacant Lot for Sale** Address: 250 Queen Anne Ln., Jackson, MS 39209Lot Size: Just under 0.5 acresSubdivision: Queen Lane Subdivision Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this spacious vacant lot in the desirable Queen Lane Subdivision. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this parcel offers just under half an acre of prime land, providing ample space for a custom

    Veronica Carr RIO VENTURES, LLC

    250 Queen Anne Ln, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /3

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $27,960 per Acre

    0 Meadow Oaks Ln, Clinton, MS 39209

    Build your dream home on this nice 2.5+ or - acre lot in Meadow Oaks estates. Great price and great neighborhood in Clinton. Clinton schools, call a Realtor today!

    Felix Walker W Real Estate LLC

    0 Meadow Oaks Ln, Clinton, MS 39209
  • /2

    $6,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    308 N Flag Chapel Rd, Jackson, MS 39209

    Burned 3br/1.5ba home near main roads and minutes from I220, city of Clinton & shopping and dining. Opportunity to rebuild home or tear down and rebuild into a residential or commercial property. Property is situated in front of an apartment complex and single family homes, church, schools, park, etc. This is the time to bring your ideas to pass. Come and view NOW!

    Dee Kommany The Kommany Group LLC

    308 N Flag Chapel Rd, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    436 Claiborne Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    3-bed, 2-bath home with strong investment potential. Functional layout, good lot, needs cosmetic updates. Ideal for rental or flip.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    436 Claiborne Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,398 Sq Ft

    10855 Hwy 49n, Jackson, MS 39209

    Southern Living! Enter the gated, curving driveway around a large pond w/gazebo to a custom-built 2-story home on 40 acres. Inside there are cherry wood floors throughout most of the home. A formal dining room, formal living room, and the great room all overlook the patio and pool. The great room has a wood burning fireplace w/gas starter. One side of the downstairs is devoted to the primary

    Leigh Avara Nell Wyatt Real Estate

    10855 Hwy 49n, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /22

    $49,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    4238 Sagamore St, Jackson, MS 39209

    ***SELLER IS MOTIVATED***Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering plenty of room and flexibility for a variety of buyers. This property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, a well-sized kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The covered carport provides convenient parking, while the large backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor activities, entertaining, or future

    Adell Osgood AM Equity Realty, LLC

    4238 Sagamore St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /14

    $27,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    237 Rowland Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    Sold AS IS WHERE IS. Fire-damaged property. Seller makes no warranties or representations. Has lots of potential for anyone that is interested in a fixer upper.

    Mary Andress Proper Grounds

    237 Rowland Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /35

    $84,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    118 Kildare Ct, Jackson, MS 39209

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom brick ranch in the established Hibernia Hills subdivision of Jackson. This 1,897 sq. ft. home features a functional floor plan with hardwood flooring, a cozy fireplace, and central HVAC. The primary suite offers privacy with a dedicated full bath and a huge 14x8 closet, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for versatility. The secondary bedroom even

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    118 Kildare Ct, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /11

    $49,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    156 S Denver St, Jackson, MS 39209

    Investor Special - Income Potential!This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home at 156 S Denver St in Jackson, MS offers 1,080 sq ft of living space on a 7,919 sq ft lot. With some cosmetic updates, this property has strong potential to become an income-producing rental or profitable flip. Located in an established neighborhood with solid rental demand, it's a great opportunity for investors looking to build

    Danisha Sturgis W Real Estate LLC

    156 S Denver St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $47,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    315 S Denver St, Jackson, MS 39209

    Spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home designed for comfort and style. Enjoy an open-concept living area, modern kitchen, and abundant natural light throughout. The generous primary suite offers a private retreat, while the backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Ample storage, updated finishes, and a welcoming neighborhood make this home truly special.

    Deanna Mikel The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    315 S Denver St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $3,300

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $16,500 per Acre

    5926 Henley St, Jackson, MS 39209

    This property is available for purchase and is ideal for constructing a starter home or a valuable investment. The property will be conveyed via quit claim deed. Buyer to verify all details.

    Veronica Carr RIO VENTURES, LLC

    5926 Henley St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /33

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 15.14 Acres
    • $19,808 per Acre

    0003 Southern Trace Blvd, Clinton, MS 39056

    Discover the rare opportunity to own over 15 pristine acres in the exclusive, gated community of Southern Trace—Clinton's hidden gem. This expansive parcel offers the perfect blend of open green space and wooded privacy, providing a picturesque setting for your dream home. Located within the Clinton city limits and part of the highly acclaimed Clinton Public School District, this property

    Brad Mchann Highland Realty MS Inc dba Highland

    0003 Southern Trace Blvd, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 19.2 Acres
    • $3,906 per Acre

    0 Flag Chapel Rd Unit 4113311, Jackson, MS 39209

    14.4 acres of prime land Build Nice Sudv

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    0 Flag Chapel Rd Unit 4113311, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /4

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1714 Hampton St, Jackson, MS 39209

    Investor Special - Income-Producing Property! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a fantastic opportunity for investors looking for a property with built-in cash flow. Currently tenant-occupied and generating consistent rental income, this home offers a smart addition to any real estate portfolio. The interior features a practical layout with spacious bedrooms and a cozy living area, while the

    Monica Spires The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    1714 Hampton St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 80 Hwy Unit W HIGHWAY 80 1196194, Jackson, MS 39209

    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER FOR THIS COMMERCIAL PROPERTY!! CALL A REALTOR TODAY!!!

    Lashanda Alexander Maselle & Associates Inc

  • /2

    $83,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    3368 Casa Grande Cir, Jackson, MS 39209

    INVESTOR ALERT CASK BONANZA EXCELLENT CASH FLOW WITH TENANT IN PLACE OPEN TO ALL INVESTORS , PART OF LARGER PORTFOLIO CALL ANY REALTOR FOR DETAILS

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    3368 Casa Grande Cir, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /47

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    148 York Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch located in the established Magnolia Terrace community of West Jackson. Built in 1974, and spanning approximately 1,312 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living space, this home offers a functional layout to accommodate a variety of living solutions. The interior features a spacious living room, a charming kitchen/dining room and a private

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    148 York Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $11,842 per Acre

    5505 Queen Mary Ln, Jackson, MS 39209

    This lot is located on the corner of Queen Victoria and Queen Mary Lane. Taxes are showing as undeveloped land even though there used to be a house there. Tax records show address as 0 Queen Mary Lane, but seller knew the postal address, which when using GPS, takes you right to the lot. Very convenient to Flag Chapel Road, which takes you to Clinton Blvd.