445

Homes for Sale near E.E. Rogers SDA School

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $32,609 per Acre

    0 McCluer Rd Unit 4075360, Jackson, MS 39212

    corner lot with 5 acres. ideal for convenience store or retail developement

    Dave Gosselin Coldwell Banker Graham

    0 McCluer Rd Unit 4075360, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /17

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $94,891 per Acre

    0 Oakwood Dr Unit 4090318, Clinton, MS 39056

    Nestled in an established and charming part of town, this 1.37-acre lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home. Surrounded by beautiful hardwoods and lush green grass, the property provides a serene and picturesque setting. Located just a stone's throw from Olde Towne and Mississippi College, you'll enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and convenient access to local

    Brad Mchann Highland Realty MS Inc dba Highland

    0 Oakwood Dr Unit 4090318, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /3

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $6,557 per Acre

    0 Lisi Ln Unit 4068168, Clinton, MS 39056

    Build your dream home in the middle of Clinton!! These 2 lots are close to MS College, local schools, shopping, and everything Clinton has to offer. Bring your builder and start planning!

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    0 Lisi Ln Unit 4068168, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /54

    $99,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    3028 Marwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Come and view this spacious 4br/2ba split plan home with 2 living areas, 1 wood burning fireplace. Property currently has a HUD tenant renting the property and HUD pays all rent. Great guarantee cashflow.. Call your favorite agent now to view.

    Dee Kommany The Kommany Group LLC

    3028 Marwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /9

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    253 Rowland Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    Welcome to your charming new home! This delightful three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers updates including a new roof, HVAC system, flooring, and paint. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room and a well-equipped kitchen. Outside, the generous backyard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment. This home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners. Don't miss out - schedule a showing today!

    Velicia Stanley The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    253 Rowland Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /3

    $55,342

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $13,598 per Acre

    3600 Terry Rd, Jackson, MS 39212

    Prime commercial opportunity with approximately 4.07 acres of commercial land located at the end of a cul-de-sac with road frontage. This wooded lot offers a great location with so much potential and options for development including retail, warehouses, mini storage, and so much more. Conveniently situated near shopping centers, restaurants, gas stations, and grocery stores with city street

    Terri Jones Simply Realty

    3600 Terry Rd, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /12

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    2832 Gretna Green St, Jackson, MS 39209

    This is a great property, fixer upper perfect for the handyman or investor that looking to produce a steady income. Less than a mile from Jackson State, grocery store across the street. This is a solid investment or home for the right person.

    Carl Snell Crosspointe Real Estate Group

    2832 Gretna Green St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /27

    $435,090 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    300 Hudson Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    Whether you are hosting family game night or whipping up a quick meal, the Sinclair plan provides you with the space you need. The kitchen is complete with abundant cabinet and counter space, plus an island. A flex room is located on the first floor and can be used as a formal dining room, bedroom or office. Upstairs you’ll find a loft area and the spacious primary suite with private bath.

    Dream Finders Homes Builder