390

Homes for Sale near Whitten Middle School

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $47,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    3612 Sykes Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Motivated Seller! Income producing property on this 3 bedroom and 1.5 bath. Tenant is vacating at the end of May. Great buy at this price. Call your agent today!

    Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    3612 Sykes Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /29

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    256 Cloverdale Place, Pearl, MS 39208

    Charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Pearl, MS! Fresh paint throughout gives this home a clean, move-in ready feel. Enjoy a functional layout with plenty of space, plus a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets or entertaining. The workshop adds great value for storage, hobbies, or projects. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and more—don't miss this one!

    Courtney King Monk and Company

    256 Cloverdale Place, Pearl, MS 39208
  • /8

    $57,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    1517 Woody Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    SOLD-AS-IS! Tenant occupied. Please do not disturb. This 3 bedroomm 1 bath home is great for the investor who wants to add to their portfolio. Little to no work is needed for this home. Rent currently is one thousand dollars a month and tenant would like to continue to live in property if new ower will allow. This home comes with a spacious back yard.

    Kimm Hackett eXp Realty

    1517 Woody Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $24,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    2559 Mcdowell Cir, Jackson, MS 39204

    Unlock the potential of this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home! With a little work, this property could shine. This is a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    2559 Mcdowell Cir, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /19

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    140 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,2 bath split-plan residence that combines comfort, style, and throughout details. Gorgeous luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout the entire home. Vaulted ceilings with recessed lighting for an open airy feel. Wooden blinds in all bedrooms. Plantation shutters(currently removed) will remain with the home. Master Bedroom has large walk-in

    Vanessa Herbert The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    140 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /21

    $75,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    3457 Norwood Ave, Jackson, MS 39212

    Come and view this beautiful move in ready 3br/1ba home. Beautiful luxury vinyl New flooring, (No carpets), New Appliances, New cabinets, New Paint, New fixtures and New Roof. Near shopping, main roads and I55. Great for first time home buyer or a savvy real estate investor doing a DSCR loan. Grants and down payment assistance and special programs are still available. Call your favorite realtor

    Dee Kommany The Kommany Group LLC

    3457 Norwood Ave, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /8

    $101,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $50,500 per Acre

    0 Terry Rd Unit 4145579, Jackson, MS 39212

    1.5+/-Acres on Terry Rd close to Byram. Current zoning is residential with commercial buildings close. The lot is large enough to build 2-3 houses.

    Bo Chandler Conrad Martin Real Estate, Inc

    0 Terry Rd Unit 4145579, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /6

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1455 Wooddell Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Charming older home full of character with great bones and incredible potential! This property features solid construction, a spacious layout, and an attractive price point. Ideal opportunity for buyers who want to add their own style and make it truly their own.

    Whitnee Roberts Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    1455 Wooddell Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    2490 Oak Grove Ln, Jackson, MS 39212

    Prime 3/2 Investment Unit . Long Term Tenants in Place .

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    2490 Oak Grove Ln, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5.84 Acres
    • $4,281 per Acre

    0 McCluer Rd Unit 4143293, Jackson, MS 39212

    Hinds County | 5.84± Acres This 5.84± acre tract on McCluer Road presents a strong development opportunity with excellent upside potential for the right buyer. With plenty of room to build, this property offers flexibility and long-term value. Purchase options are limited to cash or owner financing only. Bank loans will not be approved for the purchase of this property. For more details or to

    John Cartwright Pursuit Properties, LLC

    0 McCluer Rd Unit 4143293, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /10

    $44,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    3143 Shirley Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Cute 3 bed 2 bath home ready for new owners. A little tlc and this will be a beauty.

    Nick Doty MS Hometown Realty

    3143 Shirley Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /51

    $307,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    383 Heritage Place, Jackson, MS 39212

    Nestled beneath a canopy of mature trees, this charming single-story brick home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space and timeless Southern appeal. Situated on approximately 1.4 acres, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home provides a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful, country-style living while still being conveniently located near town amenities. The property's expansive front yard create a

    Joey Hemby Frontline Properties

    383 Heritage Place, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /3

    $44,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    952 Palm St, Jackson, MS 39212

    ATTENTION ALL INVESTORS! Now is your chance to scoop up this cute 4/2 home located in the South Jackson area. This home can easily be made into a fantastic income producing property, some work has already been completed. Call your favorite realtor today for your private showing

    Reginald Wells The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    952 Palm St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /4

    $68,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    170 Galvez St, Jackson, MS 39209

    Remodeled 3 bed 1 bath with dining room and spacious living room. Featuring renovated kitchen and bathroom with a combination of refinished hardwood and LVP flooring.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    170 Galvez St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    5103 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MS 39204

    Welcome to 5103 Robinson Road - a high-visibility property located in the heart of South Jackson. Situated along a well-traveled corridor, this versatile site offers excellent accessibility and exposure, making it ideal for retail, office, or mixed-use development. Set on a spacious lot, the property boasts convenient access to major thoroughfares and is just minutes from local amenities,

    Jasmine Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    5103 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /10

    $219,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    156 Blackmon Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    Looking for space, privacy, and a full acre in the desirable Byram area? This updated home delivers exactly that. Opportunities to own a full acre in Byram are becoming increasingly rare--especially with a home that has already been refreshed with new flooring and fresh paint. Welcome to 156 Blackmon Rd, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space with plenty of

    Chanda Rhodes Keller Williams

    156 Blackmon Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /7

    $255,500

    • Land
    • 73 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Elton Rd Unit 4144859, Jackson, MS 39212

    5 parcels totaling 72 +/-acres. Road frontage on Elton Rd and Terry Rd. Some timber value. Residential development or recreation possibilities.

    Mark McNeece Godfrey Realty Group

    0 Elton Rd Unit 4144859, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /34

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    1156 Garden Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    Come and view this beautiful newly renovated move in ready 3br/2ba corner lot home. Almost everything is NEW! New roof!, New flooring, NEW HVAC System, New Water Heater, New ceilings, New cabinets, New wires, New Fixtures, New guest bathroom, New flooring, etc! Home features foyer, 2 living rooms, formal dining room, gorgeous granite countertops, with wall oven and beautiful earth tone laminate

    Dee Kommany The Kommany Group LLC

    1156 Garden Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    436 Claiborne Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    3-bed, 2-bath home with strong investment potential. Functional layout, good lot, needs cosmetic updates. Ideal for rental or flip.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    436 Claiborne Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    235 Taft St, Jackson, MS 39202

    Tenant-occupied 2-bedroom, 1-bath property with great potential. This home needs some TLC and is ideal for investors or buyers looking to add value. Conveniently located and currently generating rental income. Don't miss this value-add opportunity!

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    235 Taft St, Jackson, MS 39202
  • /2

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $453,125 per Acre

    0 S Roach St, Jackson, MS 39201

    The corner lots (lots 9 &10) have high visibility and traffic count. The lot can be accessed from W South Street or S Roach Street. This prime real estate is located just behind the Jackson Convention Complex, just a few blocks away from The Westin Jackson, Estelle Wine Bar & Bistro, Mississippi Museum of Art, Thalia Mara Hall, Arts Center of Mississippi, The International Museum of Muslim

    Zakk Varughese

    0 S Roach St, Jackson, MS 39201
  • /2

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    2062 Alyce Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    Investors delight !Immediate cash flow now ,Tenant in place to hassles . LIVING HERE 4 YEARS

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    2062 Alyce Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $59,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1007 Barbara Ann Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    Excellent opportunity to add value! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is tenant-occupied and already generating rental income. While the home could benefit from updates, it offers strong potential for appreciation or increased cash flow with renovations. A solid addition to any investor's portfolio.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    1007 Barbara Ann Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /14

    $54,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    1857 Westover St, Jackson, MS 39209

    Updated 3 bedroom and 1 bath. Perfect for investors looking for a great investment property. Strong rental potential with cash flow for Investors looking to lease to tenants. Call your agent today!

    Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    1857 Westover St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $776,239

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $78,408 per Acre

    9 Childre Rd, Pearl, MS 39208

    n/a

    Brooks Rice Estes Bush Real Estate LLC

    9 Childre Rd, Pearl, MS 39208
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,398 Sq Ft

    10855 Hwy 49n, Jackson, MS 39209

    Southern Living! Enter the gated, curving driveway around a large pond w/gazebo to a custom-built 2-story home on 40 acres. Inside there are cherry wood floors throughout most of the home. A formal dining room, formal living room, and the great room all overlook the patio and pool. The great room has a wood burning fireplace w/gas starter. One side of the downstairs is devoted to the primary

    Leigh Avara Nell Wyatt Real Estate

    10855 Hwy 49n, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /26

    $270,150 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    513 Vista Pointe Dr, Pearl, MS 39208

    Welcome to 513 Vista Pointe Dr located at our Serenity Lake new home community in Pearl, Mississippi. Introducing the Burke, a charming floorplan at Serenity Lake, our new home community in the picturesque city of Pearl, MS. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this thoughtfully designed home offers 1,470 square feet of comfortable living space. As you step through the covered front

    D.R. Horton Builder
    513 Vista Pointe Dr, Pearl, MS 39208
  • /37

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    945 Valencia St, Jackson, MS 39204

    Bring your own paint and appliances to this fantastic single-family home with lots of potential! Featuring 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts a fantastic layout and large living spaces with wood flooring throughout. The kitchen features lots of cabinet space with the convenience of an adjoining dining room. A 2 car garage, covered rear porch and fenced yard finish off this