2,112

Jackson, SC Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $215,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 4th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      416 4th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Price Fabulous Aiken Homes LLC

  • /12

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    384 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831

    Welcome home to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Jackson situated on a little over half an acre! With a large yard perfect for entertaining or gardening. This property offers the best of both comfort and convenience. Schedule your showing today.

    Olivia Clayton Olde South Properties & Investments

    384 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /21

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    127 Jackson Rd, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,147

    Last Listing Agent Wilber Lane NextHome Resolute

    127 Jackson Rd, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /20

      Est $237,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 1st St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      411 1st St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Minolfo ERA Wilder Aiken

  • /38

    $229,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    500 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

    Charming brick ranch in the heart of Jackson, just 5 minutes from the Savannah River Site. This spacious lot on the corner is a 3 bed 2 bath with just under 2000 square feet all on one floor. This home would be ideal for entraining family events with two rooms that could be used as living rooms along with formal dining room. New Luxury Vinyl Plank features in the living room. A screened in

    Dylan Jeffcoat Jeffcoat Realty

    500 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    611 4th St Unit Ext, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riki Strom Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    611 4th St Unit Ext, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /2

      Est $150,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Burroughs St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      401 Burroughs St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Apr 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dream Home Partners Re/max True Advantage

  • /2

    $17,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $36,170 per Acre

    0 Ruby St Unit 98212028, Jackson, SC 29831

    CALLING ALL BUILDERS. A great place to build new homes. There are 5 other adjourning lots available that are parcel off into (about .50) acres.

    Terry Waters Good Sense Realty

    0 Ruby St Unit 98212028, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /22

    $209,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    402 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,984

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Clayton Olde South Properties & Investments

    402 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /2

      Est $230,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 4th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      300 4th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Thompson Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

  • /2

    $24,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $59,286 per Acre

    0 4th Street Extension Unit 98224859, Jackson, SC 29831

Joanie McCraw Augusta Real Estate Now, Llc

    0 4th Street Extension Unit 98224859, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    611 4th Street Extension, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,230

    Last Listing Agent Riki Strom Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    611 4th Street Extension, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /70

      Est $281,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      308 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Adams Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

  • /39

    $3,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,004 Sq Ft

    3954 Silver Bluff Rd, Jackson, SC 29831

    In the mornings at Kathwood, the light settles quietly across the fields and trees, and the house feels steady on the land — elegant without being grand, welcoming without being casual. The approach is simple and calm, with a long, tree-lined drive that frames the home as it comes into view. The house doesn't try to impress — it simply shines, stately, you have arrived! Built around 1900 with

    Sharer Dale Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    3954 Silver Bluff Rd, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /25

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    289 Goodman Rd, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,873

    Last Listing Agent Mike Woodward Woodward & Associates

    289 Goodman Rd, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /29

      Est $209,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      310 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /2

    $6,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $7,065 per Acre

    01 Main St, Jackson, SC 29831

    Great Location to SRS, Vogtle, Kimberly Clark. Modular, stick-built homes and horses welcome!

    April Cunningham Coldwell Banker Realty

    01 Main St, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    700 Tisdale St, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,751

    Last Listing Agent Makayla McCowen Century 21 Magnolia

    700 Tisdale St, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /2

      Est $279,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      309 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $271,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Minolfo ERA Wilder Aiken

  • /2

    $17,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $36,170 per Acre

    0 Ruby St Unit 98211918, Jackson, SC 29831

Terry Waters Good Sense Realty

    0 Ruby St Unit 98211918, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /24

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    173 Granview Rd, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Woodward Woodward & Associates

    173 Granview Rd, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /18

      Est $203,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      412 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Clayton Gold Ivy Realty

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $16,224 per Acre

    00 Kimberly Acres Dr, Jackson, SC 29831

    This private, wooded lot is ideally located just minutes from SRS and Kimberly-Clark, offering both convenience and seclusion. Bring your home plans and start building your dream home today!Perc test was and survey was done when seller purchased in 2022.

    Misty Johnson HEARTLAND REAL ESTATE

    00 Kimberly Acres Dr, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /34

    $182,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    272 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,567

    Last Listing Agent Venus Morris Griffin Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    272 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /21

      Est $204,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 3rd St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      501 3rd St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sibley Hamlet Century 21 Magnolia

  • /21

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    177 Granview Rd, Jackson, SC 29831

    Almost new in excellent condition! 3/2 manufactured home that has been de-titled and is permanently attached to a lovely brick foundation. On a quiet road and just down the road from the AUDUBON SANTUARY and approximately 6 miles to SRS. POWER TURNED OFF

    Michelle Raab Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    177 Granview Rd, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    513 1st St, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,332

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Jackson Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    513 1st St, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /2

      Est $148,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Main St Unit A, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      507 Main St Unit A, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Gonzalez-Segura Starnes Realty Inc

  • /2

    $17,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $37,778 per Acre

    0 Ruby St Unit 98211854, Jackson, SC 29831

Terry Waters Good Sense Realty

    0 Ruby St Unit 98211854, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    32 Kimberly Acres Dr, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,070

    Last Listing Agent Purvis Huggins Purvis Huggins Realty

    32 Kimberly Acres Dr, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /26

      Est $150,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      515 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Castellanos Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

  • /56

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft

    405 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

    Full brick construction, over 3,300 square feet, and sitting on 1.27 acres... this is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come around often. Tucked in the heart of Jackson, SC, this property offers the space, layout, and structural foundation to become something truly special with the right vision. Inside, the home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a main-level bedroom that

    Rodolfo Cavero Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    405 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /5

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Lot 1 Bailey Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $23,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Truitt Coward & McNeill Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 1 Bailey Cir, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /2

      Est $239,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      513 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $244,900

      Last Listing Agent Jproperties Group Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

  • /2

    $17,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $36,170 per Acre

    0 Ruby St Unit 98211917, Jackson, SC 29831

Terry Waters Good Sense Realty

    0 Ruby St Unit 98211917, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /58

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    134 Bates Hill Rd, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,514

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Cook + Vikki Crossland Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    134 Bates Hill Rd, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /52

      Est $286,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      524 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Suggs HomeSmart CSRA

  • /39

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    507 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831

    Welcome home to this charming brick home in the heart of Jackson, SC -- offering space, comfort, and small-town charm just minutes from SRS! Whether you're searching for the perfect starter home, looking to downsize with room to spread out, or wanting a convenient location close to work, this property checks all the boxes. Situated on a generous .45-acre lot, this well-maintained home features 4

    Daniel Minolfo Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    507 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831
  • /6

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    406 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,475

    Last Listing Agent Bert Ellis Olde South Properties & Investments

    406 Shetland Dr, Jackson, SC 29831
    • /2

      Est $308,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      522 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,900

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Minolfo ERA Wilder Aiken

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home