14,443

Homes in ZIP Code 32205

Section Image
  • /42

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    1636 King St Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Historic Riverside ''MARTHA WASHINGTON'' Condo. This unit has been remodeled, including bathrooms and kitchen. Beautiful veined granite kitchen counters with white soft close cabinets. The open floor plan boasts an eat-in bar area, smooth top range and 60/40 under mount sink. Primary Bedroom has an oversized private bathroom and large closets. Laundry closet on 2nd floor in between bedrooms! The

    Linda Strickland LINDA STRICKLAND REALTY

    1636 King St Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /2

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2786 Post St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Incredible 2/2 apartment in the heart of RIVERSIDE! This unit has a very spacious living/dining combo leading to the gorgeous gourmet kitchen with an island, quartz counter tops, subway tiles, and lots of cabinet space! This unit also features central air, washer-dryer hook ups, walk-in closets, fenced in backyard and off street parking.

    Chiquita Jackson SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES

    2786 Post St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /10

    $262,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4514 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,328

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.

    4514 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /72

      Est $266,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Pangola Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1243 Pangola Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cerrato ONE REALTY CORP

  • /22

    $390,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    4642 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Welcome to 4642 College Street in the heart of Murray Hill! This 1947 beauty may have vintage roots, but honey... she is BRAND NEW where it counts. Originally a 3/1, this home has been completely renovated and the seller did NOT skip a beat. We're talking everything new -- from top to bottom -- giving you the charm of a historic home with the peace of mind of modern living. Light, bright, and

    DELECIA HARDY CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    4642 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /7

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3520 Post St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    HIGH SPEED INTERNET INCLUDED!Flexible lease terms available!Welcome to this trendy turn-key newly furnished 2 bedroom/1 bath in Murray Hill! Located a quarter mile from Dreamette on Post Street, half a mile from the 'Shops at Murray Hill', 5 minutes from Downtown Jacksonville and 25 minutes from the beaches! The fresh renovations inside and out make this home feel new and

    3520 Post St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /46

    $906,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1822 Mallory St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,629

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maxwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    1822 Mallory St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /10

      Est $313,291 Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Plymouth St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4716 Plymouth St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debarah Percival RPB REALTY,INC

  • /35

    $305,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    4612 Polaris St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Murray Hill, one of Jacksonville's most vibrant and character-filled neighborhoods. This lovingly maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. Key Features: Bedrooms & Bathrooms: Two comfortable bedrooms, ideal for a small family, couples, or professionals, and two full bathrooms, providing both

    COREY MYERS ERA ONETEAM REALTY

    4612 Polaris St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4808 Lawnview St Unit B, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    MURRAY HILL GARAGE APRTMENT-600 sq ft garage apartment in Murray Hill. Kitchen with refrigerator, range and micowave. ELECTRIC, WATER, SEWER included. Well maintained and updated. Tile floors, bathroom, separate storage area, off street parking. Great location in Murray HIll. Available June 7th.. [AVK TP DN]

    Diana Nicolosi TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    4808 Lawnview St Unit B, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4356 Bethwood Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,967

    Last Listing Agent Christina Welch KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS

    4356 Bethwood Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4734 Plymouth St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4734 Plymouth St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debarah Percival RPB REALTY,INC

  • /33

    $369,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    4518 Astral St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Now available in the heart of Murray Hill — a truly unique historic property offering two beautifully upgraded homes for one unbeatable price! Live in the main residence and generate income from the fully renovated guest house/in-law suite. With a 6-foot privacy fence and an electronic security gate, this property offers rare seclusion and a true family compound feel, complete with an adjacent

    Jason Wojcik SUPER SELLER

    4518 Astral St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /24

    $1,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1131 Lake Shore Blvd Unit 1131, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Enjoy this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in Lake shore Blvd. The layout offers a bright living space, functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms.Located on a spacious lot in a quiet area, with yardFreshly painted, clean and move-in ready.$75 application fee per adult$100 administration fee due at signing$250 pet deposit refundable per approved pet / aggressive breed

    1131 Lake Shore Blvd Unit 1131, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /19

    $127,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1172 Woodruff Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,982

    Last Listing Agent CLIFTON HUBER TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    1172 Woodruff Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rayford St Unit 2017689, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      0 Rayford St Unit 2017689, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 587% Above List Price
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristian Marin FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /30

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    4822 Kingsbury St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Discover a rare combination of scale and privacy in the Riverside Gardens pocket of Murray Hill. Situated on an expansive 0.26-acre lot, this 2,200+ square foot mid-century residence offers a footprint seldom found in such a central, thriving location. With four bedrooms and two baths, the interior is bathed in natural light and features a versatile layout that effortlessly adapts to your needs,

    Jeremiah Christmas REAL BROKER LLC

    4822 Kingsbury St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3324 Randall St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath garage apartment located in the heart of historic Avondale. This inviting second-floor unit features freshly painted walls, beautiful wood floors, and a cozy screened porch perfect for relaxing. Conveniently located close to shops, restaurants, parks, and downtown Jacksonville, offering the ideal blend of neighborhood charm and city convenience.

    Sacha Higham TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    3324 Randall St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1319 Belvedere Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,777

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER GALLO REAL BROKER LLC

    1319 Belvedere Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /20

      Est $321,301 Not Listed For Sale

      6036 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6036 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,672
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

  • /37

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    1263 Macarthur St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    This cutie pie is now reduced to an unbelievable price! Time on mkt is not a reflection of how fantastic this property is! Hurry to capture this Avondale renovated cottage sitting on a corner lot. Updates include new Roof,AC,Hot Water Heater, all new appliances & cabinetry. Original hardwood floors refinished, new laminate wood flooring and ceramic tile & new bath fixtures. Glassed front entry

    Angela Renn CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    1263 Macarthur St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5614 Atlee Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Discover the charm of this beautifully renovated 750 square foot townhouse in the heart of Jacksonville, FL. Built in 1958, this home seamlessly blends vintage character with modern amenities, making it the perfect retreat for anyone seeking comfort and style. With three spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom, this townhouse offers ample space for relaxation and creativity. The open

    5614 Atlee Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /44

    $321,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3638 Walsh St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,016

    Last Listing Agent FELICIA BOWEN WATSON REALTY CORP

    3638 Walsh St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6023 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6023 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $284,990

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    1327 Macarthur St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Charming, fully remodeled bungalow nestled in the heart of historic Murray Hill/Avondale! This home features an open-concept layout with a seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The interior is thoughtfully updated while still maintaining its classic character, and includes a spacious indoor

    Antoinette Jackson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1327 Macarthur St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3673 Randall St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Charming and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental located in the heart of historic Avondale! This 550 sf unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with a living room, kitchen equipped with a range and refrigerator, plus a versatile sunroom, perfect for a home office or reading nook. Unit has been freshly painted with LVP flooring throughout, along with a private deck and convenient off-street

    Lauren Rohman BEE HOME REALTY, LLC

    3673 Randall St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3040 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,568

    Last Listing Agent COLLIN DOUGLAS REMI REALTY, LLC

    3040 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /22

      Est $312,380 Not Listed For Sale

      6025 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6025 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,990
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    4722 Sappho Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    *NEW ROOF WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER* Beautiful brick bungalow in the heart of Murray Hill! This charming home offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, gym, or creative studio and a spacious detached 2 car garage with two more spaces under the carport. Gorgeous hardwood floors run throughout. Located between Four Corners Park and Cassat Avenue, you'll enjoy being just

    Khristi Cummings UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    4722 Sappho Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /18

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1308 Willow Branch Ave Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Discover your new home in Jacksonville's sought-after Riverside neighborhood! This cozy studio apartment offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. Featuring an open-concept layout, this inviting space is filled with natural light, offering a comfortable living area that doubles as your ideal spot for relaxation and creativity.The one-bedroom apartment includes a

    1308 Willow Branch Ave Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4622 Polaris St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,294

    Last Listing Agent Travis Simpson ONE REALTY CORP

    4622 Polaris St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /19

      Est $315,573 Not Listed For Sale

      6034 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6034 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,208
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    2912 St Johns Ave Unit 17, Jacksonville, FL

    Experience the ease and lifestyle of condo living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2-bath top-floor residence at The Peacock Condominium in Historic Avondale. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this home showcases soaring 10-foot ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and stylish plank tile flooring in both bedrooms. The open-concept living and dining areas are seamlessly combined,

    Corrinne Grant WATSON REALTY CORP

    2912 St Johns Ave Unit 17, Jacksonville, FL
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1250 Dancy St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Avondale! Ideally located within walking distance to the Shoppes of Avondale and just minutes from major highways, this home offers both convenience and character. Inside, find original hardwood flooring throughout and an open living and dining area that creates a functional space for everyday living. The kitchen includes a range,

    Lauren Rohman BEE HOME REALTY, LLC

    1250 Dancy St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /35

    $227,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1173 Denaud St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,392

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Harris FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    1173 Denaud St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /10

      Est $321,804 Not Listed For Sale

      6028 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6028 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,971
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

  • /8

    $299,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    1444 Wolfe St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Modern Comfort Meets Timeless Charm in the Heart of Avondale! Step into History with all the modern upgrades you love. This beautifully refreshed 1928 bungalow in Jacksonville’s sought-after Avondale neighborhood is officially MOVE-IN READY. The warmth and character this classic bungalow delivers are shown through the gorgeous refinished original hardwood floors, bright natural light, and

    Amy Teblum CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE

    1444 Wolfe St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2908 Post St Unit 2908 Post St #3, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    2908 Post St Unit 2908 Post St #3, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /47

    $430,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1493 Edgewood Ave S, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,022

    Last Listing Agent DJ DellaSala DJ & Lindsey Real Estate

    1493 Edgewood Ave S, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /22

      Est $315,632 Not Listed For Sale

      6026 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6026 Immortal Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,272
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home