16,825

Homes in ZIP Code 32209

Section Image
  • /14

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft

    1162 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Four-house package. Can also be sold individually, great for first-time home buyers! Lovely single-story home with 2 large bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, cozy living room, dining, kitchen, laundry, and a 1-car garage. Interior recently completely renovated, freshly painted interior & exterior. Newly installed LVP flooring and ceramic tiles in Foyer, laundry and bathroom. Large

    ANGELINA BURNS WATSON REALTY CORP

    1162 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /8

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2604 Mcmillan St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Newly remodeled concrete block home located on the corner lot. Title throughout with spacious family room. Washer/Dryer hookup inside the home. Won't last long.

    EVA MAAIEH SIEVA REALTY LLC

    2604 Mcmillan St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /23

    $187,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6020 Zinnia Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,068

    Last Listing Agent UCHENNA IBE NATIVE SUN REALTY INC

    6020 Zinnia Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /6

      Est $55,422 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 W 21st St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1181 W 21st St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Hare DUVAL REALTY OF JAX

  • /9

    $348,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1423 Prince St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Turn Key rentals3 Houses 2 folios . 1423 2/1 house, 1419 1/1 house and 1415 2/1.5 house with den. All Houses are rented and in good condition. Roofs, ac floors and bathrooms, kitchens, tankless water heaters under 5 years old. Front an back porches and parking in rear. Great opportunity for someone to live in one and rent other.

    Carol Brenner INTERGRATED REALTY CORP.

    1423 Prince St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /5

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3416 N Lee St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Cozy and well-located home at 3416 North Lee St in Jacksonville, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Features a functional layout, bright living spaces, and convenient access to schools, shopping, and major roads.Section 8 vouchers accepted.Schedule your showing today!

    3416 N Lee St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4903 Tennessee St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,668

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SCOTT SUNSHINE REALTY & CO LLC

    4903 Tennessee St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /27

      Est $181,100 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1426 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kal Zalloum ZALLOUM REALTY LLC

  • /9

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2022 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    This one is ready to move-in. Everything freshly done. Totally renovated. The house has a beautiful back porch deck that you can enjoy in the mornings and evenings as well. You want be disappointed. While it's 2 story you may want to stop and rest in your 1 bedroom on the 1st level or make it an in-law suite. Children upstairs and you downstairs? Once you walk in you can feel the warmth, it

    Anita Burney GRANT AND GRANT 1 STOP REALTY

    2022 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /6

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    5355 New Kings Rd Unit 10, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Elevate your living experience where comfort meets convenience at a low price in this charming mobile home. Nestled in a vibrant mobile home community, this 2-bedroom 1 bath residence offers a cozy retreat. The interior features a functional layout with a mix of carpet and linoleum/vinyl flooring for easy upkeep and everyday comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and electric

    Ken Holifield DOORVINE REALTY LLC

    5355 New Kings Rd Unit 10, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5545 Silverdale Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,279

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE RHODEN REMI REALTY, LLC

    5545 Silverdale Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /17

      Est $156,922 Not Listed For Sale

      931 W 29th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      931 W 29th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VONTRES LOCKETT HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /7

    $234,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    3333 Almeda St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Take control of where you live and start building equity in a brand-new home designed for smart ownership. Welcome to Sinclair's Corner, a newly developed 8-home community in NW Jax offering affordable new construction, convenient access to I-95 & I-295.This 3-BR, 2-Bath has 1160 sq ft of thoughtfully design with open-concept floorplan ideal for modern living. The split-BR layout puts the

    Orlando Spencer O-LUXURY REALTY LLC

    3333 Almeda St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1979 Yulee St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Charming 3BR/2BA single-family home with 1,095 sq ft, rents for $1500 a month located on Jacksonville's Northwest side. Functional layout and great potential

    1979 Yulee St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    5704 Xavier Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,555

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Dickman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    5704 Xavier Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /8

      Est $107,888 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1504 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Angel FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $316,667 per Acre

    2326 Janette St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    There are liens on the property it is the buyers agent responsibility to check the balance due.

    Sinda Groover EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    2326 Janette St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /10

    $745 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1145 W 25th St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Unit #4 in a quadplex ready for immediate occupancy

    Alfred Suter RETUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    1145 W 25th St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6187 Bagley Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $95,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Thomas UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    6187 Bagley Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /25

      Est $213,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1842 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1842 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moses Nae VIRTUALTY REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $230,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    2432 Edgewood Ave W, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Soon to be Move-in ready! This brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath open-concept home is ideal for buyers seeking a seamless and affordable transition into homeownership. The bright, spacious floor plan effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making everyday living and entertaining easy. The owner's suite offers a private bathroom with double vanities, providing added comfort and

    Diane King FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2432 Edgewood Ave W, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1842 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Now Available! Charming Three-Bedroom Home in Moncrief Park, Jacksonville!We are excited to introduce this three-bedroom, two-bathroom home, ready for immediate occupancy. This inviting property features a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and three comfortable bedrooms, offering a functional and welcoming layout for everyday living.The home also includes essential

    1842 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /27

    $187,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    874 Robinson Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $181,830

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRIA CHIASSON REAL BROKER LLC

    874 Robinson Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /13

      Est $130,957 Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Baldwin St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2148 Baldwin St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Braddock THIRDSTONE PROPERTIES LLC

  • /2

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    5187 Dostie Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    THIS HOME IS BEING SOLD AS IS, SELLER MAKES NO REPAIRS, ***SHORT SALE. **SHORT SALE, WAITNG FOR APPROVAL**

    RUTHIE PRIME MIDTOWNE REALTY GROUP INC

    5187 Dostie Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /20

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4114 Moncrief Rd Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Now available for rent in Jacksonville's Moncrief area, this well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and convenient access to major roadways, shopping, and downtown Jacksonville. The property features spacious living areas, functional bedrooms, and a yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Ideal for tenants seeking affordability and convenience. Schedule your showing

    ALYSSA GREEN ACREAGE REALTY LLC

    4114 Moncrief Rd Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1624 W 12th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,920

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jones OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL LLC

    1624 W 12th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /22

      Est $146,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Prince St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1358 Prince St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ERIC PARSONS EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    4437 Bessie Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Brand New Construction - 4437 Bessie Circle East - 4 Bedroom /2 Bath. Be the first to own this brand-spanking-new home nestled in the heart of Jacksonville! This beautiful new build offers modern living, smart design, and long term value. With an open concept floor plan and Split Bedrooms makes this house a dream. Complete modern finishes and low maintenance LPV flooring throughout. The Primary

    AUDREA HERRERA PUBLIC SERVICES REALTY

    4437 Bessie Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /9

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • "Charming 2-Bed Upstairs Apartment in Moncrief Park – Cozy 700 Sq Ft with Modern Comfort!"

    1352 W 30th St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Available for immediate move-in is this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom upstairs apartment is located near the corner of 30th & Moncrief. Boasting a generous 700 square feet, this cozy yet spacious home offers an updated kitchen and bathroom, ensuring comfort and style. The well-appointed living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the quiet location & friendly

    1352 W 30th St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /7

    $19,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2117 W 41st St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,333

    Last Listing Agent Myesha Davis BIRD DOG REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    2117 W 41st St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /23

      Est $126,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1494 W 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1494 W 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA RODRIGUEZ INTEGRITY KEY REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    7120 Ken Knight Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    Ribault River is right at the back of the lot. Beautiful lot! Build your ideal home.

    Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    7120 Ken Knight Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32208
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1145 W 25th St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Downstairs unit in a quadplex. Hardwood floors and tile throughout, pet friendly and ready for move in.

    Alfred Suter RETUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    1145 W 25th St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1169 W 29th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,675

    Last Listing Agent DEMARCUS RODRIGUEZ EXP REALTY LLC

    1169 W 29th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /8

      Est $63,127 Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Steele St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1545 Steele St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent IVAN COBREIRO JPAR CITY AND BEACH

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    0 Moncroief Rd Unit 2137436, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    All closing costs to be paid by the buyer and liens if there are any. Buyers can apply for the abatement program to build on property. Agent and Buyer are responsible for due diligence for purposes of purchasing the property. Growing area new homes are being built.

    Sinda Groover EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    0 Moncroief Rd Unit 2137436, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2040 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Welcome to 2040 West 15th Street!This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at 2040 West 15th Street has a classic layout with a living room and a separate dining room. The house is surrounded by many green plants and trees, which helps keep the property private. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property your next home—schedule your showing today!Professional

    2040 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /5

    $39,100 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1122 W 32nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFLEE.COM INC

    1122 W 32nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /22

      Est $92,911 Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcmillan St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2116 Mcmillan St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,200
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VONTRES LOCKETT HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home