16,825

Homes in ZIP Code 32209

Section Image
  • /32

    $155,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    4207 Francis Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Tucked on a quiet street, this charming Jacksonville home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience. Inside, you'll find a bright, airy layout with flexible living spaces and a welcoming flow--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home, ideal for everyday living. Step outside to a spacious yard with plenty of room for gatherings, gardening, or enjoying the

    Daly Braxton FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    4207 Francis Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1737 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    RENT WITH CONFIDENCE – Licensed Real Estate Brokerage Enjoy peace of mind knowing you're working with a trusted, licensed brokerage. Our application process is straightforward — apply online or give us a call to schedule your tour today! PRE-LISTING OPPORTUNITY We're excited to announce that this property has just been added to our pre-list inventory. This means you have the chance to secure the

    Erich Spivey ALABAMA LLC

    1737 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /12

    $150,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1918 Spring Drive Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,202

    Last Listing Agent VERNITA JULIEN WATSON REALTY CORP

    1918 Spring Drive Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /52

      Est $193,286 Not Listed For Sale

      329 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      329 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHELE TAYLOR INI REALTY

  • /2

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    1904 Spires Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Investor Special - Turnkey Rental Property with 2 (two) incomes. The main house is a 2/1 with long term tenants. They were renting the property before the seller acquired it, and the efficiency (ADU) in the back is a 1/1 and is also generating income. These units are tenant occupied. Do Not Disturb the Tenants. Seller is liquidating 5 additional properties and offering a discount for acquisition

    TEMISHA HILL CTG REALTY

    1904 Spires Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /5

    $1,260 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1598 W 23rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    We work with all agencies including HUD/Section 8!2 bed/1 bath Duplex in quiet neighborhood. Central heat and air. Tile throughout

    1598 W 23rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $205,020 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1882 Hartridge St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,584

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Burt BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY

    1882 Hartridge St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /30

      Est $213,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1663 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1663 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Littleton WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /12

    $179,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    3157 Penton St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Investors welcomed! This specious house has been completely renovated. Tenant occupied so please do not disturb. By appointment only. Tenants are now month to month. They have been there for just over a year. Always pay on time and no issues. Fourth bedroom has it's own entrance door. This room could be rented out for extra income. Has a huge back yard for kids and pets to safely play around in.

    Gregory Sullivan BYOWNER.COM

    3157 Penton St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /20

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2410 Mcquade St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, designed with family living in mind. The open-concept living area is designed for comfort and convenience, featuring new flooring, and fresh paint.

    LARISSA HILL PINNACLE REALTY

    2410 Mcquade St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /5

    $52,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1717 W 17th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,534

    Last Listing Agent TAKENYA SUTTON EXP REALTY LLC

    1717 W 17th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /8

      Est $154,335 Not Listed For Sale

      5449 New Kings Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      5449 New Kings Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent UCHENNA IBE NATIVE SUN REALTY INC

  • /44

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    2753 King Cole Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Move in ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Northwest Jacksonville, offering a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking for value with most major updates already completed. Renovated in 2025/2026, this home features all new flooring throughout, including luxury vinyl plank and carpet, creating a fresh and cohesive interior. The kitchen has been updated with laminate

    Heather Perez-Hollis FLUID REALTY, LLC.

    2753 King Cole Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /13

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3 bedroom 2-Bath Bungalow-West Jacksonville 32254!

    2012 Baldwin St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Step inside to this welcoming 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home, which features, an open porch, new flooring, and fresh paint. The back yard has plenty of space for gathering. The oversize kitchen is a true centerpiece, plenty of space for gathering, includes stainless steel stove and microwave only, and seamlessly connects to the dining area creating the perfect setting for entertaining. The home has tons

    2012 Baldwin St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /6

    $143,800 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1657 Union St W, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,179

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Larsen LA ROSA REALTY NORTH FLORIDA, LLC.

    1657 Union St W, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 W 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1326 W 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nylsa Clemons ONE REALTY CORP

  • /37

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    5609 Eartha Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Come check out this four-bedroom, one-bathroom home is move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers or families. It features vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and an upgraded HVAC system for year-round comfort. The roof, replaced in 2017, Fenced backyard provides ample space for parking, entertaining, or letting kids and pets play safely. Located in an established

    Jimmy Diamond UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    5609 Eartha Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /18

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1470 Windle St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, designed with family living in mind. The open-concept living area is designed for comfort and convenience, featuring new flooring, and fresh paint. Appliances will be placed in the home once approved. ***Vouchers accepted***

    LARISSA HILL PINNACLE REALTY

    1470 Windle St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4622 Wrico Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,671

    Last Listing Agent AMY BOETTE UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    4622 Wrico Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /16

      Est $222,463 Not Listed For Sale

      5282 Spring Grove Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5282 Spring Grove Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Danyus JWB REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1003 Daniel St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Charming and Spacious Single-Family Home! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with both indoor and outdoor spaces designed for comfort and enjoyment. The home features a welcoming front porch, a convenient driveway, and a lovely backyard area with a rear shelf/storage space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find

    Moses Nae VIRTUALTY REAL ESTATE

    1003 Daniel St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /41

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • **4/2 BR Single Family home : Available Now

    2109 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Grand Park **4/2 BR Single Family home move in ready! Property features Spacious open layout with HUGE master & master bath, large updated Kitchen/Bathrooms with quartz counters , inside W&D hookups, central HVAC , faux Wood and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy the private fenced in yard nestled in a desirable location centrally located close to highway, downtown and Hospitals. Bring the family

    2109 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1519 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,147

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS NON MLS (realMLS)

    1519 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /12

      Est $173,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 W 2nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1824 W 2nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent IRAN JONES UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

  • /37

    $136,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1757 W 12th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a remodeled bathroom, recently painted and move-in ready. The updated bathroom features modern finishes, offering a fresh and functional space. Perfect as a first home or as a great investment opportunity for rental income. The property includes a garage and a fully fenced backyard providing privacy and extra outdoor space for family gatherings, pets, or

    Maidelys Avila Medina TU FAMILIA REAL ESTATE

    1757 W 12th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /17

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1319 Steele St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Pet friendly.

    Alfred Suter RETUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    1319 Steele St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $199,017 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1339 Hart St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,183

1339 Hart St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /4

      Est $74,308 Not Listed For Sale

      2177 Kingston St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      2177 Kingston St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY DEGIDIO HOMEPRO REALTY JACKSONVILLE LLC

  • /20

    $111,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1525 W 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Welcome In to this cute 3 bedroom/1 bath bungalow. The Kitchen features new counter tops and LVP flooring. Six-panel doors throughout and freshly painted (interior and exterior), this home is waiting for a new owner. Roof 2021, Electric upgrade 2020, HVAC 2025. Conveniently located close to UF Health, Jacksonville International Airport and 1-95. There was a kitchen fire in January 2025 and it has

    ANDREA POWERS POWERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC

    1525 W 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1737 Logan St W, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Need to have your own stove & fridge. We do not supply unless you are on HUD. 900 sq ft Managers Special 1st Month Rent free for a limited time

    1737 Logan St W, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /18

    $77,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5932 Floradale Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,881

    Last Listing Agent COREY MYERS JR DD HOME REALTY INC

    5932 Floradale Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1660 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Littleton WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /25

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    2212 W 12th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Great value with no HOA in this 3 bed, 1 bath affordable home. Great for first-time buyers or investors looking for a low-maintenance option. Located in the Grand Park area of Jacksonville (not in a hurricane evacuation zone per county website) this single-family home offers functional living space and convenience to downtown, shopping areas and I-295. Convenient to Edward Waters University and

    Jennifer Kespohl ROUND TABLE REALTY

    2212 W 12th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4655 Ken Knight Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32209

Erich Spivey ALABAMA LLC

    4655 Ken Knight Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /33

    $85,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1711 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,110

    Last Listing Agent Fran Littleton WATSON REALTY CORP

    1711 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /2

      Est $210,694 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Henrietta St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2616 Henrietta St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Ken Holifield DOORVINE REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $380,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    1567 W 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    FOUR UNITS EACH ONE IS A TWO BED ONE BATH. ALL UNITS HAVE SEPERATE WATER AND ELECTRIC METERS. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this newly updated 8-bedroom, 2-bath unit nestled in Jacksonville's lively Westside. Fresh paint, hardwood floors, and granite countertops set the tone, while the spacious living room and breakfast nook are ready for everything from weeknight takeout

    Benjamin Schwab KEYRENTER JACKSONVILLE

    1567 W 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /15

    $1,696 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4910 Rhode Island Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Great location on a court. Only four houses on the court, it is very quite. Big yard and double car port. 3/2 freshly renovated. New bathrooms, kitchen, and paint

    4910 Rhode Island Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /20

    $42,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1717 W 29th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,737

    Last Listing Agent MATIAS MATTSSON FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    1717 W 29th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /2

      Est $179,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1989 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1989 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonny Downey UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home