16,825

Homes in ZIP Code 32209

Section Image
  • /20

    $399,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    1006 W 25th St Unit 1-4, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Turnkey investment opportunity in a quiet, centrally located Jacksonville neighborhood. This quad features four 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and has been substantially updated with a brand new roof, updated electrical, and updated plumbing -- meaning the heavy lifting is already done. No deferred maintenance, no surprise expenses, just a clean and stabilized asset ready to perform from day one. Two

    KIMBERLY PIERCE EVERRISE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1006 W 25th St Unit 1-4, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /7

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1235 W 5th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    2 bedroom 1 bath upstairs Apt. Central heat and air, fresh paint and new carpet throughout. Rent includes Lawn service and Pest Control. Accepting Section 8. All Heth Realty residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter

    Chiquita Jackson SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES

    1235 W 5th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /24

    $90,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1915 Hardee St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,539

    Last Listing Agent KELVIN POSTELL HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

    1915 Hardee St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /8

      Est $90,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1443 W 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1443 W 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COOPER CONNELLY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

  • /19

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    2051 Meharry Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Welcome to The Parkway--where space, design, and lifestyle come together in this thoughtfully crafted affordable luxury home. This 1,747 sq. ft. two-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and flexible living space, featuring a fourth bedroom ideal for use as a private office or guest retreat. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and anchored by a designer kitchen

    DIANA ANDERSON LA ROSA REALTY JACKSONVILLE, LLC.

    2051 Meharry Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1721 Campus St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    3 bedroom 2 bath home on the Northside of Jacksonville. Fresh paint! Updated kitchen and bathroom. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout! Washer connection and central heat & air. Ask about our rent to own opportunities. HUD approved!To view this property, please complete our online application Recently renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home on the Northside of Jacksonville. Fresh

    1721 Campus St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $183,017 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2275 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,473

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Burt BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY

    2275 W 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /27

      Est $174,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1985 W 23rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1985 W 23rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN KREBS EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $127,273 per Acre

    0 Robert St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Infill Investment Opportunity – 2 Residential Lots in Jacksonville, FL (32209). Don’t miss this package deal featuring two residential infill lots in Jacksonville, Florida: APN 048075-0010 (approx. 5,000 sq ft) and APN 086755-0000 (approx. 3,800 sq ft). Both lots are located on paved roads and surrounded by established homes, making them ideal for new construction, rental builds, or long-term

    Clarence Fields FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC

    0 Robert St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1729 Logan St W Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Move in Ready! 2 bedroom 1 bath upstairs unit close to downtown. Vinyl flooring throughout.

    TONI BOUTHILLET BYERS PROPERTIES, INC.

    1729 Logan St W Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /14

    $27,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    1751 W 20th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,264

    Last Listing Agent Barron McWright MCWRIGHT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1751 W 20th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /36

      Est $131,371 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 W 30th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1816 W 30th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MERCEDES ST GEORGE REAL BROKER LLC

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    1484 Myrtle Ave N, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Great buildable lot!! Bring your builder!

    Tami Glover WATERMARKE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1484 Myrtle Ave N, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2325 Westbrook Cir N, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Welcome to 2325 Westbrook Circle North!ENJOY FREE APPLICATIONS!This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout filled with abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.The kitchen features ample cabinet space and a practical layout designed

    2325 Westbrook Cir N, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1811 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,531

    Last Listing Agent JOILZO DE SOUZA EXP REALTY LLC

    1811 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /23

      Est $151,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1973 W 18th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1973 W 18th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moses Nae VIRTUALTY REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $207,017 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    1217 Grothe St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    This 2024 build home is move in ready! It has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with 1,022 sq feet of living space and updates throughout. Call for your showing today!

    Geoff Burt BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY

    1217 Grothe St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /21

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1830 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom home, designed with family living in mind. The open-concept living area is designed for comfort and convenience, featuring new flooring, and fresh paint. Appliances will be placed in the home once approved. ***Vouchers accepted***

    LARISSA HILL PINNACLE REALTY

    1830 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /17

    $125,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2419 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,433

    Last Listing Agent Howard Burgess SUNSHINE REALTY & CO LLC

    2419 W 28th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /7

      Est $170,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2249 W 45th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2249 W 45th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ALISHA POLITE MOMENTUM REALTY

  • /21

    $107,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    1272 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Don't miss this incredible income-producing opportunity! This charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom home has been previously remodeled and is ready to generate immediate returns. The bathrooms and kitchen were fully updated during the renovation, offering a functional and appealing layout.Property is currently rented at $1,075 through July 2026,

    Moses Nae VIRTUALTY REAL ESTATE

    1272 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /13

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • 1024/1026 W 8th St.

    1024 W 8th St Unit 1026, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    1024 W 8th St Unit 1026, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /25

    $61,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2560 Robert St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,344

    Last Listing Agent MARIO ZEFAJ SMILEEHOUSE AUCTION CO LLC

    2560 Robert St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /17

      Est $158,183 Not Listed For Sale

      1680 Windle St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1680 Windle St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON JOHNSTON OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.

  • /26

    $202,600 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    1970 W 15th St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Move-in ready w/ 65'' TV included! This brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath open-concept home is ideal for buyers seeking a seamless and affordable transition into homeownership. The bright, spacious floor plan effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making everyday living and entertaining easy. The owner's suite offers a private bathroom with double vanities, providing added comfort

    Diane King FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1970 W 15th St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1559 W 31st St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    bright and efficient 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 759 sq ft of smartly designed and recently renovated living space!

    Manny Mendoza UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    1559 W 31st St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /16

    $144,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4429 Trenton Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,485

    Last Listing Agent Moses Nae VIRTUALTY REAL ESTATE

    4429 Trenton Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /14

      Est $73,305 Not Listed For Sale

      4515 Moncrief Rd W, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4515 Moncrief Rd W, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Aitken YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY ADVISORS

  • /29

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    1357 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Both units are vacant*** Each unit has its own meter, HVAC, etc. The unit downstairs has a new mini split wall AC unit.Are you looking for an income producing property with plenty of potential? No need to go any further. You can live upstairs and lease the unit downstairs. Each unit features three bedrooms, one bath, family and dining room, and more. This duplex is close to school, major

    Jacques Guillaume SOLSTICE REALTY, LLC

    1357 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1926 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    This 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom is in a nice neighborhood.We accept Section 8 and Housing Choice vouchers. Located near school's and shopping center.Please contact our office at , or

    1926 W 13th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /2

    $17,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1130 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,364

    Last Listing Agent LASHAWN STEWART KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTY

    1130 W 26th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /23

      Est $59,134 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Moncrief Rd W, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4501 Moncrief Rd W, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARTIN WILLIAMS WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $31,818 per Acre

    TBD Greenes Place, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    This 0.22 acre lot offers the perfect chance to secure land in one of Jacksonville's fast-growing and up-and-coming areas. Currently landlocked, this property provides a rare and affordable entry point for investors looking to hold and explore future development potential as the neighborhood continues to expand. Conveniently located right off of Edgewood Ave W, near schools, shopping, and major

    AMY SHELTON EXP REALTY LLC

    TBD Greenes Place, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /17

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2092 Benedict Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Clean and spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath home with a carport. Make this your home today- it won't last long!

    Alfred Suter RETUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    2092 Benedict Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2936 Breve Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,919

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA MORTON REAL BROKER LLC

    2936 Breve Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /17

      Est $188,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1243 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1243 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ERIC PARSONS EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $4,142,000

    • Land
    • 207.74 Acres
    • $19,938 per Acre

    0 U S 301, Bryceville, FL 32209

    What an investment opportunity! Positioned in the rapidly expanding Nassau-Duval County growth corridor, this 207.74+/- acre Brandy Branch tract offers a rare opportunity for investors seeking scale, versatility, and long-term upside. With direct frontage on US Highway 301, the property provides exceptional access to Jacksonville, Callahan, and regional transportation routes-ideal for future

    Ralph Bennett PRISTINE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA LLC

    0 U S 301, Bryceville, FL 32209
  • /6

    $500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3902 Stuart St Unit ROOM RENTAL, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    Furnished Room Rental on a Shared by room home. consisting of amenities as light, water, internet. with all utilities available for a full home setting, security cameras and more Call Mrs Brooks for showings#DrFlipping#DAZZHOMES

    3902 Stuart St Unit ROOM RENTAL, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1942 W 14th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,333

    Last Listing Agent Starlett Jackson POINT TO POINT REALTY

    1942 W 14th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
    • /15

      Est $147,079 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1408 W 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,100
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Dreibelbis KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home