199

Recently Sold Southside Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $672,426 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5718 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    5718 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /46

    $1,010,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12232 Gathering Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,444

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stokes FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    12232 Gathering Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /23

    $900,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    12302 Gathering Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,564

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    12302 Gathering Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $2,224,940 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12251 Tribute Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,227

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    12251 Tribute Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $598,872 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5570 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,059

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5570 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 5523 Lumber Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $641,325 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5523 Lumber Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 40' Front Entry

    5523 Lumber Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /28

    $839,840 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5748 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 50' Front Entry

    5748 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /33

    $1,349,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12137 Stillwood Pines Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,654

    ICI Homes Seven Pines - Regency

    12137 Stillwood Pines Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 11911 Miracle Woods Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $533,541 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11911 Miracle Woods Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 24' Rear Entry Townhomes

    11911 Miracle Woods Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $710,400 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5589 Lumber Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5589 Lumber Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /27

    $1,021,591 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5515 Farmstead Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,624

    ICI Homes Seven Pines - Elite

    5515 Farmstead Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 5741 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $704,685 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5741 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 40' Front Entry

    5741 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $634,985 Sold May 23, 2025

    5541 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5541 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $607,508 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11909 Miracle Woods Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    11909 Miracle Woods Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $953,915 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5867 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    5867 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $735,863 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12096 Grand Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    12096 Grand Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • 5760 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $788,430 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5760 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 50' Front Entry

    5760 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 5538 Woodgate Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $1,008,030 Sold May 11, 2026

    5538 Woodgate Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    ICI Homes Seven Pines - Elite

    5538 Woodgate Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 5861 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $1,041,175 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5861 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    ICI Homes Seven Pines - Elite

    5861 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 11950 Generations Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $549,999 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11950 Generations Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 24' Rear Entry Townhomes

    11950 Generations Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $528,695 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5528 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5528 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $993,555 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5572 Rainbarrel Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,271

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    5572 Rainbarrel Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 5958 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $758,085 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5958 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 50' Rear Entry

    5958 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $607,070 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5553 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5553 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5922 Timber Pines Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5922 Timber Pines Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $1,439,506 Sold May 30, 2025

    5535 Settlers Ridge Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,074

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    5535 Settlers Ridge Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /42

    $985,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5653 Serene St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,284

    Last Listing Agent FAYE PARKER WATSON REALTY CORP

    5653 Serene St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $1,260,080 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12307 Grand Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,518

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    12307 Grand Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $981,497 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5879 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    5879 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 5953 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $1,131,109 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5953 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    ICI Homes Seven Pines - Elite

    5953 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $994,153 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5578 Rainbarrel Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,116

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    5578 Rainbarrel Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $2,235,161 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5529 Settlers Ridge Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,983

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    5529 Settlers Ridge Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • 5753 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    $703,100 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    5753 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Seven Pines - 40' Front Entry

    5753 Timber Pines Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $1,128,335 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12313 Grand Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,078

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.

    12313 Grand Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $774,579 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5742 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5742 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $836,297 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5969 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5969 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $790,990 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5975 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5975 Canopy Row St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /2

    $660,237 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5558 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cronin WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY

    5558 Dairy Farm Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Southside, FL?
The houses for sale in Southside, FL spend an average of 79 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Southside, FL?
There are 49 active homes for sale in Southside, FL.

Home Trends in Southside, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$735,863
Median Single Family Sale Price
$753,381
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$551,387
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$316
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
264
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$740,435
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home