40,367

Jacksonville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $367,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    475 Worsley Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome HOME! Seller is offering $5000 in closing costs to the buyer of this beautiful, well-maintained home in the desirable neighborhood of Onslow Bay. Built by Sydes Construction in 2022 so you have that new construction feel with ALL the perks and updates already provided! Bright, open floor plan downstairs and a beautiful well-planned kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances.

    Emily Reinewald Brown Properties of NC, Inc

    475 Worsley Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /22

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    120 Waterstone Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Jacksonville at the Village at the Glen at Carolina Forest subdivision. This is a gorgeous, well cared for townhome in a well sought after neighborhood. Offering a one car garage, you will have plenty of storage space. ***Pets are negotiable with a non-refundable pet fee; breed & age restrictions may apply with owner approval. No aggressive breeds. HOA

    Grifaldo Properties PM Grifaldo Properties, INC

    120 Waterstone Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    00 Chaney Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $239,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1,156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    00 Chaney Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /43

      Est $281,695 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Wynbrookee Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      207 Wynbrookee Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

  • /43

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    211 Buckeye Ct N, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home on large Cul-de-Sac Lot Near Camp Lejeune with Cozy Burn Pit!Welcome to your ideal retreat! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home, nestled on a generous .89-acre lot in a peaceful cul-de-sac, offers the perfect balance of comfort and tranquility. Located just a short distance from Camp Lejeune military bases, this property is perfect for

    Carol Tripp-Stephens REAL Broker LLC

    211 Buckeye Ct N, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /30

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    207 Verrazzano Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Home sweet home, now available in Onslow Bay! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome (plus a bonus room!) has all the space you're looking for, with a layout that flows well. As soon as you walk in, you'll notice the bright, open feel downstairs, where the dining area, living room, and kitchen all connect. The kitchen comes with modern appliances, plenty of counter space, and lots of cabinets.

    IPS Admin Innovative Property Solutions

    207 Verrazzano Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /33

    $338,490 Sold May 06, 2026

    423 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    423 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /34

      Est $290,100 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Berwick Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      103 Berwick Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Sielen Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead

  • /19

    $309,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Escape Plan at Muscadine, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    This thoughtfully designed Escape floor plan combines style and convenience with a layout perfect for modern living. Upon entering the foyer, you'll find two spacious secondary bedrooms that share a full bath, offering comfort and privacy for family members or guests. The home’s centerpiece is an open-concept living area that seamlessly integrates a spacious family room, a well-appointed kitchen

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    0 Ramsey Rd Unit 36851493, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /11

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    104 Cornerstone Place Unit 63, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhouse. Washer and Dryer as is.

    Fountain Management Fountain Management

    104 Cornerstone Place Unit 63, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /44

    $295,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    200 Grandford Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,900

    Last Listing Agent Linwood Stalls, Jr. Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    200 Grandford Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /24

      Est $391,813 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Stagecoach Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      909 Stagecoach Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /44

    $342,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    Givens Plan at Muscadine, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    The Givens offers a beautifully crafted two-story design that blends modern style with everyday comfort. A charming front porch welcomes you into the foyer, where a centrally located staircase leads to the second floor. The main level features an open-concept layout perfect for family living and entertaining. The family room flows effortlessly into a casual dining area and a thoughtfully designed

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    0 Ramsey Rd Unit 36851545, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2164 Brandymill Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in Jacksonville, NC. This cozy house features a refrigerator, washer/dryer hookups, electric stove/oven, dishwasher, electric fireplace in the living room, LVP flooring and carpet throughout, built-in microwave, and a small pet negotiable. With its convenient location and modern amenities, this house is the perfect place to call home.

    Justin Ash Sea Coast Rentals

    2164 Brandymill Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /59

    $475,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    314 Daisy Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,203

    Last Listing Agent Candy Thompson CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    314 Daisy Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      804 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Parker Turn-Key Realty

  • /90

    $769,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    406 Carmen Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to 406 Carmen Avenue, a timeless brick home in the sought-after Forest Hills section of Northwoods subdivision. Although built in 1959, this home has been completely renovated and brought back to life! This spacious residence offers over 3,100 heated sq. ft. of refined living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a bonus room, and a third-floor loft. The main level features a formal entry

    Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    406 Carmen Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2251 Brandymill Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Two story townhome with a covered front porch. The living room has laminate flooring, an electric fireplace, and ceiling fan. Into the kitchen there is vinyl flooring, electric range, dishwasher, and a refrigerator. On the other side of the bi-fold doors is the washer and dryer hookups. A half bath is located downstairs off of the living room. Carpeting starts at the stairs and continues through

    David Zelinski Realty World Today

    2251 Brandymill Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /63

    $335,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    300 Broadleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,796

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Morton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    300 Broadleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      808 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

• /58

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    118 Cypress Manor Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    If you've been looking for a home that offers space, a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere, and a backyard built for real life, 118 Cypress Manor Ct deserves a look. This two-story home offers a functional layout with a flex/office space, formal dining room, and an open-concept main living area that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the living room--perfect for everyday living or hosting friends

    Nathan Carithers Helm Real Estate

    118 Cypress Manor Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /24

    $1,679 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    221 Crab Claw Spit Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome to 221 Crab Claw Spit Lane, a stunning end-unit townhome nestled in the highly desirable Towne Pointe community of Jacksonville, NC. This 3-bedroom, 3-full bath residence offers a modern and functional layout, highlighted by durable LVP flooring through the common areas and plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. The main level welcomes you with a cozy living space and a

    HomeFront PM HomeFront Realty Services

    221 Crab Claw Spit Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /21

    $260,300 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    702 Buster Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,839

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    702 Buster Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      805 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bowen Real Estate Group Keller Williams Transition

  • /35

    $347,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    Prelude Plan at Muscadine, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,428 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two full and one half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    0 Ramsey Rd Unit 36851526, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /18

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    119 Starwood Cir Unit 12, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    3 Bedroom 2 bath manufactured home nestled between Jacksonville and Richlands. Across the street from Linwood Zoo. Two pets allowed under 35lbs. At least one applicant must register with 3rd party pet screening. Washer and Dryer connections. Water and Lawn Maintenance included in rent. All applicants over 18 MUST apply ONLINE with a valid photo ID and proof of income. AT LEAST ONE APPLICANT MUST

    Suzanne Barber Nest Finders Property Management

    119 Starwood Cir Unit 12, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /40

    $232,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    603 Clyde Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,178

603 Clyde Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /43

      Est $275,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1271 Murrill Hill Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1271 Murrill Hill Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Thigpen Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /65

    $329,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    107 Newhan Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome to 107 Newhan Drive, a modern ranch-style home offering 2,016 square feet of single-level living with no HOA. Designed for comfort and function, the open floor plan connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, all filled with natural light. The kitchen features major appliances replaced in mid-2023. The layout provides a private master suite just off the living room, with three

    Jeremy Thrane Realty One Group Affinity

    107 Newhan Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /7

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1820 Burgaw Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Two Bedroom One Bath Duplex located in South Branch. Yard Service included. No Pets Allowed

    Fountain Management Fountain Management

    1820 Burgaw Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /50

    $513,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    718 Atlantic Coast Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    718 Atlantic Coast Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28544
    • /33

      Est $278,743 Not Listed For Sale

      1279 Murrill Hill Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1279 Murrill Hill Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

  • /30

    $170,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    30 Berkshire Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    With just over 1,000 sqft of living space, this classic single-story brick home is not to be missed. Located in Montclair subdivision, this home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths and no City taxes! A two-story garage/workshop on the property offering 700 sq ft of space upstairs and 700 sqft of garage space downstairs makes the possibilities on this property endless. Located minutes from the Piney

    Jeb Brown Brown Properties of NC, Inc

    30 Berkshire Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    457 Sullivan Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    Welcome to this charming home featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a convenient 1-car garage with an opener. The first floor showcases stylish LVP flooring and upgraded eggshell paint, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The well-equipped kitchen includes all appliances, including a refrigerator, making meal preparation a breeze. Upstairs, you'll find a convenient laundry room

    Becky Stalcup Bowen Real Estate Management

    457 Sullivan Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28544
  • /30

    $238,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    515 Brynn Marr Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,981

    Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    515 Brynn Marr Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Silance Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      111 Silance Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Wagner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

  • /48

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    120 Cypress Manor Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    This beautiful 4-bedroom home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience. Tucked away from the noise and fast pace of the city, 120 Cypress Manor Ct. provides the kind of setting where evenings feel quieter, mornings feel calmer, and home becomes a place to truly unwind. At the same time, you still enjoy the benefits of neighborhood living with nearby conveniences,

    Nathan Carithers Helm Real Estate

    120 Cypress Manor Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /11

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    433 Falls Cove, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Homeowner is offering a $200 off first full month's rent. Welcome to The Burroughs at Carolina Plantations--perfectly situated just minutes from everything Jacksonville has to offer, including shopping, dining, military bases, parks, and top-rated schools! This inviting townhome at 433 Falls Cove features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a layout designed for both comfort and convenience. Step

    Amanda Anderson MoveZen Realty & Property Mgmt

    433 Falls Cove, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /11

    $75,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2235 Hines Farm Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,308

    Last Listing Agent Royce Bennett CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    2235 Hines Farm Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /89

      Est $232,869 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Hackney Ridge Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      205 Hackney Ridge Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Strader RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home