4,212

Jacksonville, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $40,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 93, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Healy John L. Scott Medford

    1055 N 5th St Unit 93, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /14

      Est $326,437 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • Built 2025
      220 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patie Millen Millen Property Group

  • /64

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    334 Andesite Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This private, turn-key home just outside the Jacksonville city limits is situated on 1.15 acres and offers exceptional privacy with beautiful views from both upper and lower decks. Brand-new roof installed in 2026. Stunning madrone wood floors add warmth and character throughout. The flexible floor plan provides excellent potential for a multi-generational or two-family setup, with a lower level

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    334 Andesite Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /37

    $517,095 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    420 S 5th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,167

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    420 S 5th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      10848 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10848 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Spees Barbara Spees Realty

  • /66

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    210 Oak Knoll, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Open House Friday May 8rd 5p to 7p! Don't miss highly energy efficient 3bd 2ba work of art close to downtown. Natural light throughout this thoughtfully designed straw bale home, creating a warm, open feeling. Custom wood windows & skylights,2 covered balconies, covered patio blur the line between indoors & out. The open floor plan flows effortlessly, with bedrooms and full baths on both levels.

    Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    210 Oak Knoll, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /19

    $282,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    300 Shafer Ln Unit A4, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,974

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas eXp Realty, LLC

    300 Shafer Ln Unit A4, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /55

      Est $586,617 Not Listed For Sale

      877 Left Fork Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      877 Left Fork Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Dekoekkoek Oregon Real Estate Brokers

  • /15

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $608,333 per Acre

    210 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Location, Location, Location. One of the Few Remaining Corner Lots in Stage Coach Hills, a Neighborhood of Luxury Homes & Incredible Views. BringYour Builder, Utilities Available, Make Your Dreams Come True. Historic Jacksonville, One of our Top Selling Locations with So Much to Offer; Homeof the Britt Festival, Quaint Shops, Fine Dining or Casual Comfort, Coffee Shops, Wine Tasting,

    Kirsten Damgaard John L. Scott Medford

    210 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /26

    $396,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    475 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,818

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Spees Barbara Spees Realty

    475 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /43

      Est $403,054 Not Listed For Sale

      14350 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14350 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Davalos RE/MAX

  • /30

    $550,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    7537 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Owner will Carry! Privacy awaits, 20 plus acres of a nice mix of open and forested land with a custom cottage, locate about a 15 min. drive out of Historic Jacksonville, home of the Britt Music festival. The bright welcoming cottage has been well built with high end touches. This was originally to be the guest cottage but now is technically the primary residence. Plenty of room to build your

    Jeanne Schattler Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    7537 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /37

    $795,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    890 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,177

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group LLC

    890 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /117

      Est $1,007,406 Not Listed For Sale

      8127 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8127 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,309,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /9

    $185,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,423,077 per Acre

    400 Josephines Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    0.13-acre vacant lot in Andrews Place, an exclusive subdivision nestled in the scenic hills of historic Jacksonville. One of only 8 exclusive, buildable homesites surrounded by mature trees, abundant wildlife, and five acres of open space with hiking trails. Enjoy a peaceful setting less than a mile from downtown dining, shopping, wine tasting, Britt Festivals, and all that Jacksonville offers.

    DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane John L. Scott Ashland

    400 Josephines Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /43

    $749,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    14553 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,998

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schwartz Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    14553 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /15

      Est $426,660 Not Listed For Sale

      515 G St Unit 300, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      515 G St Unit 300, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skye Flora John L. Scott Medford

  • /75

    $2,149,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    11677 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Don't miss this once-in-a-generation opportunity to own a true legacy estate. Applegate River Retreat is an extraordinary riverfront sanctuary set on almost 20 pristine acres with 420' of Applegate River frontage in the heart of Southern Oregon wine country. Blending luxury, income, and a glam-rustic experience, this turnkey estate features three fully finished homes accommodating 21+ guests, two

    Matt Misener RE/MAX Platinum

    11677 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /16

    $255,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 S 3rd St Unit 1700 220192258, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    0 S 3rd St Unit 1700 220192258, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /52

      Est $587,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2734 Waters Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2734 Waters Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simona Fino eXp Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $485,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    8060 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    A space for Every Hobby. Easy care 5+ acres w/ 3 bd home, detached studio & large shop. Home w/ an abundance of natural light. Large kitchen w/ skylights, island & access to expansive deck. Formal & informal dining rooms can be used for a variety of purposes. Open living room w/ attractive wood stove. Primary bd featuring walk-in close, bath w/ soaking tub, double vanity & easy step in shower. 2

    Travis Pearson Ramsay Realty Branch

    8060 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /30

    $535,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    475 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $597,350

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane John L. Scott Ashland

    475 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /65

      Est $1,030,182 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Hamilton Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      580 Hamilton Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kelleher Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon

  • /28

    $2,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft

    5361 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Logtown Holdings is proud to present a unique and expansive offering: 54 acres of pristine, gently sloped land, thoughtfully subdivided into five distinct buildable parcels. Ranging in size from 5 to 18 acres, each parcel boasts its own deeded access, ensuring privacy and exclusivity. This remarkable property provides an unparalleled opportunity to develop a luxury gated community, all within a

    Garrett Zoller Land Leader

    5361 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /59

    $830,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1000 Hill St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,601

    Last Listing Agent Marcia McQuillan Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    1000 Hill St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /57

      Est $606,858 Not Listed For Sale

      6006 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6006 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Heeater John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

  • /24

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    4539 Hwy 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Head to the hills! Bucolic 2.48 acres, bordering BLM land and Poorman's Creek, part of the old Pearce Placer Goldmining Claim in George Black Gulch.Remodeled throughout with vaulted and beamed ceilings, second kitchen, open floor plan. RV parking with water, power and septic hook-up. Workshop, garage and cabin.

    Alice Woodworth Capstone Real Estate Services

    4539 Hwy 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /37

    $480,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    931 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,367

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yates eXp Realty, LLC

    931 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Star Gulch Rd Unit A, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      290 Star Gulch Rd Unit A, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Tokarz-Krauss Real Estate Designed to Sell LLC

  • /63

    $629,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    3950 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Tucked away in a serene and private setting, this exceptional 6+ acre property offers over 300 feet of stunning Applegate River frontage. Enjoy the rare benefit of gravity flow irrigation--no pumping costs--making it ideal for a sustainable hobby farm or productive homestead. The land is thoughtfully laid out with established garden spaces, and is fully fenced and cross-fenced, ready for

    Alan DeVries Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3950 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /18

    $65,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 119, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don McCoy i5 Real Estate

    1055 N 5th St Unit 119, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /52

      Est $646,091 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Cardwell Ct, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      620 Cardwell Ct, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Major Oregon Opportunities Real Estate

  • /30

    $555,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    981 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Nestled on 4.94 private acres, the home is perfectly positioned within a meticulously thinned and maintained forest, offering unparalleled serenity just minutes from historic Jacksonville and world-class wineries. This beautifully remodeled one-level home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The property features a massive 1,200 sq. ft. shop--ideal for

    Heidi Martins Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    981 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /40

    $637,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    905 Hangman Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,344

    Last Listing Agent Faith Ressigeac Expert Properties Inc.

    905 Hangman Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /86

      Est $1,395,254 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      455 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Wright RE/MAX

  • /30

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    537 Thompson Creek Rd Unit 16, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Step into a bright, airy sanctuary designed for both comfort and style. The heart of the home features a seamless open floor plan, perfect for hosting, with a central eating bar and a kitchen bathed in natural light thanks to a custom skytube.The primary suite is a private retreat, boasting specialized window treatments that allow you to enjoy the view while blocking heat and ensuring total

    Lana Lavenbarg RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    537 Thompson Creek Rd Unit 16, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /27

    $451,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    215 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,246

    Last Listing Agent Keri Cossette John L. Scott Medford

    215 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /52

      Est $1,336,935 Not Listed For Sale

      475 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      475 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Heim John L. Scott Medford

  • /36

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7860 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    The Applegate LifestyleLife in the Applegate Valley is rooted in space, simplicity, and connection to the land. Known for its vineyards, farmland, and tight knit rural community, the area offers a slower pace without sacrificing quality of life. Wide open skies, scenic backroads, and a strong agricultural heritage define this region, making it ideal for those seeking privacy, self sufficiency, or

    Chris Martin

    7860 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /34

    $469,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1305 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,740

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Smotherman Beyond Real Estate Brokers

    1305 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home