4,212

Jacksonville, OR Homes

Section Image
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      5783 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5783 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /93

    $4,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,904 Sq Ft

    321 Pair A Dice Ranch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    A true masterpiece in Southern Oregon, offered for the first time, this extraordinary Mediterranean estate captures sweeping views of the Jacksonville Mountains and glittering city lights. Set on five private, park-like acres with city water, the nearly 10,000 sq ft residence--designed and built by Mike Pagnini--showcases unmatched craftsmanship and timeless elegance. Highlights include four

    Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

    321 Pair A Dice Ranch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /53

    $900,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1550 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,408

    Last Listing Agent Alan DeVries Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    1550 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /20

      Est $366,541 Not Listed For Sale

      250 E Oak St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      250 E Oak St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Tomes John L. Scott Ashland

  • /25

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 22.63 Acres
    • $12,594 per Acre

    1379 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Recent Well test 10gpm + Incredible views from this serene and buildable 22.63 acres in coveted Applegate Valley! Tucked away from main road, this amazing property offers peaceful surroundings, abundance of wildlife, and a fair quality gravel road. Surrounded by vineyards, farms, and million dollar homes, this special property offers gated access to insure privacy. Currently has 2700 sf

    Alice Lema Home & Land Real Estate, LLC

    1379 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /36

    $456,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9531 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Smoot eXp Realty, LLC

    9531 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 N 5th St Unit 153, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1055 N 5th St Unit 153, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Hackstedde John L. Scott Medford

  • /29

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    1055 N 5th St Unit 74, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Nestled between a canopy of mature trees and landscape, this move-in ready home offers newer floors, double paned windows, central heat and air, and lots of extras. 2 roomy bedrooms both with attached bathrooms. Extra living space with the ''Sunroom/Bonus Area'' for entertaining, yoga, or hobby room! Indulge in quiet mornings or long summer evenings on the covered front porch. Built in 1988, this

    Alice Lema Home & Land Real Estate, LLC

    1055 N 5th St Unit 74, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /56

    $999,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7000 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,302

    Last Listing Agent Martin Outdoor Property Group Land Leader

    7000 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /44

      Est $675,648 Not Listed For Sale

      945 Hueners Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      945 Hueners Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $439/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Hamilton Windermere Van Vleet & Associates

  • /50

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    6345 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Welcome to Weather Bee Farms, a well cared for Northwest style log home and true working homestead set along Thompson Creek in the Applegate Valley. This 9.74 acre property offers privacy, usable land, water rights, and a peaceful creekfront setting just steps from the home. The residence blends timeless rustic character with comfortable living, featuring classic log construction, warm wood

    Chris Martin John L. Scott Medford

    6345 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /81

    $850,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7813 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 690 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,407

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Damgaard John L. Scott Medford

    7813 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5989 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5989 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simona Fino eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    620 E D St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Income potential! This farmhouse style property features a main house as well as an ADU for a multi-family set up, guests, or generating rental income to lower your mortgage! Located in the heart of Jacksonville, this property offers 2,229 sq ft of living space; it includes a 1,549 sf main home & a 680 sf detached ADU. The main level of the home features an open floor plan w/ hardwood flrs,

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    620 E D St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /45

    $417,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    255 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,353

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Davis Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    255 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2832 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2832 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lewis John L. Scott Ashland

  • /56

    $879,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    240 S Oregon St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Rare opportunity to own a newer mixed residential & commercial building in the HC zone district of historic Jacksonville. HC zoning allows multiple commercial uses, as well as both overnight & long-term residential. The main floor currently consists of 2 office spaces w/ high ceilings in the front office & fir flooring, separated by an ADA bathroom & storage rm. The back office includes a

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    240 S Oregon St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /124

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    455 N Oregon St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,494

455 N Oregon St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /30

      Est $323,365 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Shafer Ln Unit J2, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      300 Shafer Ln Unit J2, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn O'Brien Coldwell Banker Pro West R.E.

  • /48

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    11655 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Welcome to an extraordinary Applegate Valley property featuring a comfortable 3-bed, 2-bath home with office space set on 80+ acres of privacy, beauty, and usable land. The property includes irrigation rights and approximately 880 feet of river frontage along a portion of the acreage, with access to a great swim hole perfect for summer enjoyment. A versatile shop with 220 power, shed, and

    Barbara Spees Barbara Spees Realty

    11655 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 45, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Berman Real Broker

    1055 N 5th St Unit 45, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /24

      Est $318,439 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Shafer Ln Unit B2, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      300 Shafer Ln Unit B2, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ford Ford Real Estate

  • /73

    $755,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    645 E California St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    NEW PRICE! Own a piece of history! Located on a 1/3-acre lot near downtown Jacksonville's shops, restaurants, wineries, and music venues, this beautifully preserved C.R. Pursell log home was crafted from Douglas fir logs and blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Highlights include the original stone fireplace built from rocks found on the property and an open floor plan connecting

    Marcia McQuillan Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    645 E California St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /55

    $700,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    348 Ridgewood Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,429

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Lowe Oregon Adventure Realty

    348 Ridgewood Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 N 5th St Unit 148, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1055 N 5th St Unit 148, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    7255 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Applegate Riverfront Opportunity! Discover the potential of this, hard to find, Applegate Valley property featuring beautiful frontage along the Applegate River. Enjoy stunning natural features, including large rock outcroppings, ideal fishing spots and a peaceful sitting area right by the water. The well-built home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms + large office and 2,269 sq ft of living space.

    Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    7255 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /50

    $497,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    99 Andesite Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,281

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Primo Rocky Primo Realty

    99 Andesite Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /35

      Est $256,000 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      620 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Martin Top Agents Real Estate Company

  • /39

    $679,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    110 Taylor St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    From the welcoming front porch where countless memories have been made with family and friends to the light-filled interior, this home invites you to settle in and stay awhile. Make traditions of gathering, entertaining, and creating lasting moments. This elegant Craftsman home in Nunan Square offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a desirable main-level primary suite. An open, airy floor plan

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    110 Taylor St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /83

    $1,055,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    550 Pair-A-dice Ranch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Rasmussen John L. Scott Medford

    550 Pair-A-dice Ranch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97524
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214-2224 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      2214-2224 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayda Wood Ramsay Realty

  • /50

    $720,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1050 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Nestled on 11.27 acres in the heart of the Applegate Valley, this home features soaring ceilings and panoramic windows that capture the beauty of the landscape. Freshly painted exterior and wrap around deck with a wine cellar and crawlspace storage beneath. The main home offers open concept living area/kitchen with hardwood and a certified wood stove for cozy evenings. 3 bedrooms/2 baths, with 2

    Jamie Trout Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    1050 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /43

    $680,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2389 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,628

    Last Listing Agent Dallin George Home Quest Realty

    2389 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Yale Creek Rd Unit TL402w200, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      0 Yale Creek Rd Unit TL402w200, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Parker Winn Homes Real Estate, LLC

  • /37

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    100 Nunan St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Priced below appraised value! Timeless elegance meets historic charm in the heart of Jacksonville's coveted Nunan Square. Inspired by the 1883 Gothic-style residence of pioneer Peter Britt, this distinctive home offers a rare blend of architectural character with modern comfort. Covered front and side porches invite you to slow down and savor this storybook neighborhood just minutes to dining,

    Jeanine Healy John L. Scott Medford

    100 Nunan St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /49

    $619,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    314 Tomahawk Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,629

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Riesner The Alba Group

    314 Tomahawk Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /34

      Est $504,009 Not Listed For Sale

      2856 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2856 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Forrest Oregon Adventure Realty

  • /31

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    615 Tumbleweed Trail, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Single-level custom home on acreage showcases dramatic views and architecture. Rare privacy in the midst of nature afforded by 14+ acres backed by BLM land at the end of a quiet country road; yet the home is only minutes to historic Jacksonville and has high-speed cable internet. High-level view overlooking the Applegate Valley and mountains beyond with a different beautiful sunset every night!

    Kenny Taylor Millen Property Group

    615 Tumbleweed Trail, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /29

    $199,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    785 Forest Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,367

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    785 Forest Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /24

      Est $345,670 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      621 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Hokanson Hokanson Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home