4,212

Jacksonville, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $660,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    205 Oak Knoll, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,067

    Last Listing Agent Patie Millen Millen Property Group

    205 Oak Knoll, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /37

      Est $593,647 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      440 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /53

    $1,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    6026 Carberry Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Historic 138.55 Acre Steamboat Ranch offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Southern Oregon history. The property features valuable water rights with a gravity-fed system delivering approximately 1,200 GPM through a 10-inch pipeline. Improvements include 32 permitted greenhouses (20'x100' each) and a 10,000 sq ft insulated shop for equipment, storage, or processing. A historic residence adds

    Taylor Neill Beyond Real Estate Brokers

    6026 Carberry Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /42

    $444,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    280 7th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,633

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group LLC

    280 7th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /47

      Est $673,920 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Offord Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      175 Offord Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Toner John L. Scott Medford

  • /49

    $585,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    560 Woodberry Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Charming storybook home on a quiet street just a few blocks from historic downtown Jacksonville & miles of walking trails. The home has a warm & comfortable feeling with a functional floorplan & lots of windows for natural light. The home features primarily main floor living; the main floor includes a LR w/ a new gas fireplace insert, open to a kitchen w/ a spacious dining area, office, large

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    560 Woodberry Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    175 E E St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,745

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    175 E E St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /60

      Est $643,303 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Anna Laura Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      85 Anna Laura Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Tinsley Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

  • /43

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    2525 Kinney Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    RIVERFRONT Home! Here is your dream opportunity to own a home on the Applegate River. This property may be yours. Located along the Applegate River, approximately 20 miles from Jacksonville, on your way to Applegate Lake. One of the most affordable riverfront homes in Southern Oregon. Extensive renovations have transformed this gem into a very comfortable Estate. There has been new floor

    Jeff Vinyard Oregon-Land.com

    2525 Kinney Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /55

    $675,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1240 Westmont Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,145

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group LLC

    1240 Westmont Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /52

      Est $962,777 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1515 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $919,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /36

    $629,808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    7484 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Picturesque little valley backing up to BLM land & Sterling Dutch trail on 43.20 acres. Rich in history dated back to 1856 homestead in Sterling Creek nestled in Southern Oregon. Charming log style home, Knotte pine doors, vaulted rough cut beams and Knotte pine ceilings. Enter in to the great room/dining room through a lg cedar deck for entertaining and beautiful landscaping w/dbl doors, Vermont

    Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

    7484 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /62

    $606,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    675 S 4th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,670

675 S 4th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /69

      Est $889,064 Not Listed For Sale

      10267 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10267 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /9

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    425 Josephines Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    0.30-acre vacant lot in Andrews Place, an exclusive subdivision nestled in the scenic hills of historic Jacksonville. One of only 8 exclusive, buildable homesites surrounded by mature trees, abundant wildlife, and five acres of open space with hiking trails. Enjoy a peaceful setting less than a mile from downtown dining, shopping, wine tasting, Britt Festivals, and all that Jacksonville offers.

    DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane John L. Scott Ashland

    425 Josephines Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /37

    $569,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    379 Squirrel Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,089

    Last Listing Agent Dan Mollahan John L. Scott Medford

    379 Squirrel Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /83

      Est $834,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1200 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Hamilton Windermere Van Vleet & Associates

  • /13

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $869,565 per Acre

    807 Timber Ridge Dr Unit 15, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Come be a part of the Timber Ridge Estates- a unique subdivision that includes 23 beautiful view parcels of .25 acre +/- with approximately 12 acres of common space in between to provide privacy between neighbors. Each lot allows the owner to build almost to the edge of the lot line which allows great flexibility for building and no lot touches each other. The Britt trail system is located on two

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    807 Timber Ridge Dr Unit 15, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /27

    $350,725 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7630 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rockwell Group eXp Realty, LLC

    7630 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /90

      Est $1,021,100 Not Listed For Sale

      4061 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4061 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /23

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    75 Anna Laura Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Nestled in the heart of the Applegate, this well-maintained manufactured home offers room to breathe on 2.4 acres of usable land. Recent updates in 2025 include a new roof, fresh exterior paint and flooring in the kitchen area. The property features a fenced dog area, detached garage with workshop space and RV parking with electric hook-ups. Peaceful setting close to shopping, schools and Valley

    Kelsie Bartley John L. Scott Medford

    75 Anna Laura Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /85

    $639,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2467 Eastside Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,966

2467 Eastside Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /161

      Est $1,382,639 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Hamilton Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      900 Hamilton Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /59

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    120 Graham St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Versatile and inviting, this property is ideal for multi-generational living or exceptional entertaining. The upper level features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with granite counters, 6 burner gas cooktop, stainless appliances, double ovens. A large deck overlooks the backyard inground pool and patio, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The primary suite offers deck

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    120 Graham St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    160 E E St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,887

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McLaughlin John L. Scott Medford

    160 E E St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /46

      Est $761,792 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      137 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Anderberg John L. Scott Medford

  • /25

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    110 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Impeccably maintained single-owner townhome with nearby walking paths to parks, restaurants, groceries, and entertainment of historic downtown Jacksonville! Main level with high ceilings, slate tile entry, solid bamboo floors, open living and dining with sliding glass door to private deck overlooking Daisy Creek, kitchen with granite dining counter, maple cabinets, all stainless steel appliances

    Rowe Real Estate Team John L. Scott Ashland

    110 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /53

    $650,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3170 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,044

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Lamont Skip Real Estate

    3170 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /42

      Est $555,574 Not Listed For Sale

      10253 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10253 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

  • /71

    $395,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    5000 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Magical legacy property in the heart of the Applegate Valley, just 20 min to Jacksonville. Two tax lots totaling nearly 40 acres w/ rare Thompson Creek frontage. The .55-acre homesite features a historic cabin holding the original homesite plus a second cabin lived in until 2008. Though county records show one residence, this property supported multiple generations and is rich in character and

    Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    5000 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /10

    $249,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    233 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,321

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    233 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /65

      Est $773,416 Not Listed For Sale

      980 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      980 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $746,800
      • May 05, 2023

• /29

    $70,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    1055 N 5th St Unit 102, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Charming & Comfortable Living in Royal Mobile Home Park - JacksonvilleEnjoy easy, affordable living in the popular Royal Mobile Home Park in Jacksonville! This newly refurbished single-wide home offers a bright and spacious feel with plenty of natural light throughout.Step outside and relax on the comfortable deck, perfect for enjoying the fresh air. The home also features a convenient

    Jim Frings RE/MAX Platinum

    1055 N 5th St Unit 102, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /34

    $405,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    101 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,943

    Last Listing Agent Terry Rasmussen John L. Scott Medford

    101 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /28

      Est $646,681 Not Listed For Sale

      10254 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10254 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

  • /141

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,475 Sq Ft

    80 84 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Whether you're looking for an exceptional home for an active family, a showplace for entertaining, or a sanctuary to relax, you will find it at this custom home minutes outside historic Jacksonville. Set down a quiet private drive, this stunning view property has almost every amenity imaginable. The open living area has a 2 story LR, chef's kitchen w/ quartzite counters, stainless appliances & 2

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    80 84 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    755 Bybee Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF

    Current Estimated Value $594,178

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    755 Bybee Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /59

      Est $468,432 Not Listed For Sale

      8223 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8223 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Stevens Ramsay Realty Branch

  • /40

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    535 Applegate St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This beautiful Jacksonville home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space on a spacious quarter-acre lot, blending comfort, character, and versatility. Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the home is primarily single-level with the added benefit of a basement, ideal for additional living space, storage, a home gym, or hobby area. The thoughtful layout provides generous room

    Matt Misener RE/MAX Platinum

    535 Applegate St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    440 G St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,587

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hamilton Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    440 G St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home