4,212

Jacksonville, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $845,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    330 E Fir St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Discover a rare TWO home retreat just 2 blocks from downtown Jacksonville. This one-of-a-kind property features 2 newer homes w/ sweeping town & woodland views, direct access to the 18-mile Jacksonville Woodlands Trail system & abundant wildlife. The main home offers a Scandinavian-inspired design w/ an open great rm, wood flrs, chef's kitchen w/ custom maple cabinetry, stainless appliances, & a

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    330 E Fir St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /79

    $1,250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9659 Dunlap Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,820

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    9659 Dunlap Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /13

      Est $1,023,465 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Palmer Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      245 Palmer Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Machado Windermere Real Estate Southern Oregon

  • /46

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    3375 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This updated 4-bed, 4 -bath home offers 2,907 sqft of living space on a peaceful 6-acre lot. Including a huge barn with an additional office space on the second level. Fresh paint and new laminate flooring on the main level create a crisp, modern feel. Vaulted ceilings and large windows fill the space with natural light and showcase stunning mountain views. The open layout is ideal for both

    Dallin George Home Quest Realty

    3375 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /26

    $203,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2889 Forest Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,224

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Henderson John L. Scott Medford

    2889 Forest Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /75

      Est $804,965 Not Listed For Sale

      9658 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9658 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Croft Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

  • /14

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $73,545 per Acre

    238 Juanita Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    1.89-acre hillside building site in Jacksonville neighborhood of homes. This parcel is off of a paved road and has installed septic system, and at one time prepared building pad. The scenic hillside topography offers potential for stunning views while providing privacy among established residences. Call today for more information, financing options, and private showing of this hillside building

    Cheryl Faria Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    238 Juanita Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /72

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    815 Gold Rush Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,307

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Samhammer John L. Scott Medford

    815 Gold Rush Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /74

      Est $677,149 Not Listed For Sale

      8565 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8565 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Tuttle Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /58

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    7255 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Applegate Riverfront Opportunity! Rare Applegate Valley property with beautiful frontage along the Applegate River, featuring rock outcroppings, great fishing spots, and a peaceful riverside sitting area. The well-built home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a large office, and 2,269 sq ft. While ready for updates, it's ideally positioned to capture river views and provides a solid foundation for a

    Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    7255 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /64

    $1,100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5343 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,247

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Isaac John L. Scott Medford

    5343 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /79

      Est $903,969 Not Listed For Sale

      8141 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8141 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /27

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    140 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Step inside this warm and welcoming two story 3-bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome within Jackson Creekside. The entry level features a large living area with a gas fireplace, wonderful kitchen with plenty of storage, half bath, laundry, and patio. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms and two bathrooms including a large primary suite that features a large walk in closet and dual vanity. Just a short

    Ethan Jaurequi Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    140 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /33

    $352,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    111 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,023

    Last Listing Agent Staci Drewien eXp Realty, LLC

    111 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /52

      Est $584,204 Not Listed For Sale

      8026 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8026 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

  • /15

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $191,200 per Acre

    0 Rd Unit 400 220186721, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Here is your chance to own a buildable riverfront parcel on the Famous Applegate River. The residential zoning will make it easier to build your dream home or a getaway retreat. This great property is mostly flat and out of the flood plain. An appointment is required to view this property and it is not viewable from the Rd.No showings until after 11-30-2025

    Jeff Vinyard Oregon-Land.com

    0 Rd Unit 400 220186721, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 120, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Ressigeac Expert Properties Inc.

    1055 N 5th St Unit 120, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /33

      Est $431,826 Not Listed For Sale

      3940 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1946
      3940 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Martin John L. Scott Medford

  • /42

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    5700 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This is an amazing rural property just minutes to Jacksonville with lots of potential. It is country living with easy access, with a very private gated driveway. The home has 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms with newer flooring, gorgeous granite counters and a custom kitchen island. There is a wonderful in-ground pool, expansive views, 3 total tax lots, all on 2.94 acres. There is a great barn for

    Jo Heim John L. Scott Medford

    5700 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /66

    $960,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    320 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,540

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Long John L. Scott Medford

    320 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /70

      Est $950,835 Not Listed For Sale

      3828 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3828 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $967,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Williams John L. Scott Medford

  • /47

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    6333 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Seller motivated--bring your offers! Incredible deal on this private country retreat featuring a custom W.L. Moore home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,205 sq.ft. on nearly 6 usable acres. Single-level with loft and a stunning great room showcasing a dramatic wall of windows, flooding the home with natural light and peaceful views. Fully fenced and cross-fenced with pastures, garden space, and a

    Suz Farah John L. Scott Medford

    6333 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /53

    $479,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    13230 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,114

    Last Listing Agent Alan DeVries Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    13230 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /54

      Est $1,093,145 Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7700 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,551,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Damon USLANDCO LLC

  • /10

    $299,995 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    410 N 8th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Location, Location, Location! Diamond in the rough! Value is in the land. Home needs everything...Tax assessed at $363,730! Lovely .23 acre, flat lot, blocks to downtown Jacksonville! Quiet dead end street, coveted location. Neighborhood homes in the $800K to million+ range. Buyer to do their own due diligence with City. Seller will finance with $40K down at 7% interest for 2 years.

    Samantha Batzer Hammell Invest Rite Realty Group, LLC

    410 N 8th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /7

    $1,337,496 Sold May 29, 2025

    1107 Hueners Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 71.93 Acres
    • $18,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,096

1107 Hueners Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /83

      Est $1,424,992 Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4020 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Foltz John L. Scott Medford

  • /156

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    6585 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Castle on the Hill - Room to Grow, Space to Dream!Set atop a knoll with stunning mountain and farm views, this concrete-and-steel home offers lasting quality and comfort. Features include multi-zone hydronic heating (heated floors in some areas), a woodstove with whole-house venting, and a full daylight basement for storage or workspace. Located across the street from the river. The level

    Brittny Whitney EXP Realty LLC

    6585 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /46

    $600,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    225 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,761

225 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /64

      Est $1,659,711 Not Listed For Sale

      5577 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5577 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rowe Rowe Team John L. Scott Ashland

  • /30

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    15 Twin Oaks Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    2.99 Fully fenced acres! Just 20 minutes to beautiful Applegate lake, 1/2 mile from Cantral Buckley, near Ruch out door school offering k-8 and surrounded by local vineyards! This 1,880 sq. ft. ranch-style residence offers refined country living just minutes from Jacksonville and Medford conveniences. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both comfort and functionality, with open-

    Kristian Wattenbarger eXp Realty, LLC

    15 Twin Oaks Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /50

    $1,810,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15950 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Masters RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    15950 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /77

      Est $629,093 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Spencer Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1001 Spencer Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Schattler Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /45

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft

    8330 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Nicely set back off the highway you will find this well constructed Bavarian style home, built by a master builder from Germany. Sits on just under 3 acres with spectacular views of the Siskiyou mountains. Located in the middle of the Applegate wine country near Ruch and a short 15 min drive to Historic Jacksonville. This 3404 sq. ft. , 4 bed plus office has all the space you would want for

    Jeanne Schattler Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    8330 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /67

    $580,600 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3479 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,380

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group LLC

    3479 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /80

      Est $781,255 Not Listed For Sale

      7498 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7498 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /61

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    13688 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Lovely ''mini farm'' property in the Applegate Valley! Enjoy being just down the street from some of the best vineyards in the Rogue Valley. Adorable home with real hardwood flooring, great natural light and 2 big bedrooms. There is also another flex room that could be a bedroom, large office or an extra family room. Kitchen has a dining area and an awesome pantry. Gorgeous setting with lots of

    Sara Jo Robbins John L. Scott Medford

    13688 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    254 Juanita Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $50,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,570

    Last Listing Agent Alex Aaronson John L. Scott Medford

    254 Juanita Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /70

      Est $615,639 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Tumbleweed Trail, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      401 Tumbleweed Trail, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bret Rohde John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

  • /36

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 164 Acres
    • $1,220 per Acre

    0 R Fork Forest Creek Rd Unit 11555343, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    163 +/- acres of forest land near the town of Jacksonville, Oregon. The main ridge top provides views of the Rogue Valley, This property affords privacy with convenient access and is located approximately 4 miles from the quaint town of Jacksonville. Access is from a BLM road and the property adjoins federal land along with City of Jacksonville land. The topography varies and includes a few level

    Robert Freeman Oregon Outdoor Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home