1,975

Jamaica Beach, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $545,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    16525 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Coastal Living at Its Best in Jamaica Beach! Nestled on a wide canal, this fully-furnished charming and meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers stunning water views from both the dock and upper decks. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, the home features ample storage and versatile sleeping arrangements—including a cozy loft, built-in bunks, and a bonus room

    Nick Garcia All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    16525 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /44

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16547 Tortuga Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,630

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Eschenfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    16547 Tortuga Way, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /40

      Est $600,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      16530 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16530 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gay Fundling Galveston Island Real Estate

  • /17

    $535,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    16627 Bayfront Dr, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    One-of-a-kind townhouse in Jamaica Beach (unit on left not for sale). Excellent view of Galveston Bay, canal front. Boat lift and concrete bulkhead. Fabulous screened-in porch on ground level overlooking the canal. Beautiful interior throughout with gorgeous views. Gas fireplace in open living room with high ceilings. Updated back deck over the water. Cargo lift and storm shutters. Boat dock

    Sylvia Barrett Galveston Island Real Estate, Llc

    16627 Bayfront Dr, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /17

    $755,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 6PH-3, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,201

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Gaido Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    • /49

      Est $1,326,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      4211 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4211 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

• /23

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    16606 Curlew Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautifully furnished canal-front home offers the perfect blend of comfort, coastal charm, and convenience, making it ideal as a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity. The open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with a center island, perfect for meal prep and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort,

    Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    16606 Curlew Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /41

    $418,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16507 Nassau Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,548

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kennedy William Palmer Properties

    16507 Nassau Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /39

      Est $990,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      16601 Tern Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      16601 Tern Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Confait eXp Realty LLC

  • /31

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    16519 Nassau Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    ATTN INVESTORS. Leased home through 2027. A must-see canal-front home that has been fully remodeled. This 4 bedroom 2 bath home includes a newly completed lower level with a living room, bunk room, and full bathroom that is not included in the listed square footage. Upstairs includes an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island breakfast bar. Family room with high vaulted

    Sohail Shah REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    16519 Nassau Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /42

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    16519 Jamaica Beach Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $773/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,667

    Last Listing Agent Keitha Irvin Creekwood Realty

    16519 Jamaica Beach Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /16

      Est $277,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      16725 Moby Dick, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16725 Moby Dick, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillard Save 1900 Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $520,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    16614 Jamaica Inn Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    This home is a must-see in the heart of Jamaica Beach. Completely renovated by current owner. Soft-closing kitchen cabinets and drawers, vinyl flooring, A/C and roof about 5 years old. Enjoy your very own retreat in the fully fenced backyard, with a gorgeous 18" cemented gunite heated pool, hot tub and lounging area with 2 palapas and artificial turf- so no mowing the backyard! Also, sweet

    Sylvia Barrett Galveston Island Real Estate, Llc

    16614 Jamaica Inn Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /30

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16615 Jamaica Cove Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,649

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Swartz RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16615 Jamaica Cove Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /50

      Est $816,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Pelican Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4510 Pelican Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Moody RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /41

    $515,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    16531 Nassau Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Completely remodeled coastal home taken down to the studs & finished in 2023. Major upgrades include 100% new plumbing & electrical, new roof (2024) w/ ridge vent, new pilings w/ home leveled, hurricane-rated exterior doors, FEMA-compliant engineered flood vents, Hardie board exterior upgrades, & serviced hurricane shutters—ideal for coastal durability & insurance peace of mind. Interior features

    Ana Lazo Lazo Realty

    16531 Nassau Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /50

    $513,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4606 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,983

    Last Listing Agent Hudson Holmes Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

    4606 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      16646 John Silver Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      16646 John Silver Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Gorkiewicz UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /40

    $615,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    4303 Karankawa Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    It’s all about location in Jamaica Beach, and nothing beats being on the Super Wide, Deep Water Main Canal, the most coveted waterway in the community. Welcome to a rare Main Canal waterfront property offering sweeping water views and under 5 minutes direct access to West Bay. Few homes in Galveston can handle deep-draft, large boats, making this an exceptional find for serious boaters. Locals

    Matthew Mowen Realty One Group Prosper

    4303 Karankawa Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /41

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    16611 Bahama Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,679

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Marquez Keller Williams Horizons

    16611 Bahama Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      21814 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

      21814 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Dupont Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /27

    $524,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    16547 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    A well-maintained newer home (built in 2015) that is a perfect weekend home or vacation rental property. Sits on a large fully fenced corner lot with a 6' privacy fence and gated driveway. Only a short straight walk or golf cart ride to the beach. Or stay in and enjoy the new heated in-ground pool and hot tub with LED lighting. Three large bedrooms and an open-concept kitchen, living room, and

    Sohail Shah REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    16547 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /36

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16717 Captain Hook, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,849

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Joseph RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16717 Captain Hook, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /10

      Est $315,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Pelican Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4405 Pelican Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherwood Green Galveston Island Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,729,999

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $120K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    16529 Tampico Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Custom Builder’s Waterfront Luxury waterfront home with Wolf & Sub-Zero appliances, Zephyr wine cooler, elevator, generator, heated cocktail pool, and stunning water views. This builder’s personal residence offers premier finishes and luxury coastal living. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the primary suite on the main level includes an electric fireplace, oversized walk-in closet with custom

    Louis DiBella Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    16529 Tampico Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /39

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16550 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,926

    Last Listing Agent CANDACE LEA BAGGETT UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    16550 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /33

      Est $597,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 305, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zuleima Cossio Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

  • /13

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    16634 Basin, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Located in Jamaica Beach, this unique home offers prime location, water access, and an oversized corner lot for boat AND RV storage. Directly across from the public boat launch, it lives like a canal home without the canal price tag—launch your boat or kayak with ease. The community pool and public park is nearby too! The home is newly remodeled to include new paint inside and out and

    Edie Miller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    16634 Basin, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /50

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16700 Captain Bligh, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,715

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Corder eXp Realty LLC

    16700 Captain Bligh, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /32

      Est $587,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 207, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

• /7

    $249,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • $2,538,226 per Acre

    16718 Montego Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Ryan Moody RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16718 Montego Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /41

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16631 Trinidad Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,159

16631 Trinidad Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /32

      Est $447,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      16513 Edward Teach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      16513 Edward Teach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Christensen Sand `n Sea Properties

  • /41

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    16725 Edward Teach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Great location to watch stunning sunsets over the bay right from your porch! This 4BR/3BA home features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs plus 2 bonus bedrooms and a full bath with a private entrance on the ground level for guest overflow. The main level boasts an open floor plan, high ceilings, kitchen/dining combo with breakfast bar, living area plus additional flex space currently housing the

    Alicia Swartz RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16725 Edward Teach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /43

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    16614 Bahama Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,643

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bell Keller Williams Memorial

    16614 Bahama Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /42

      Est $500,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      16551 Anchor Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16551 Anchor Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Tramonte Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $1,199,985

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $766,764 per Acre

    14430 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    Amazing opportunity for a rare Commercially Zoned Property on the West End of Galveston! This listing combines two lots with almost 500 feet of frontage. This property would be in a prime position to support Pirates Beach and the surrounding communities nearby!

    Robert Johnson Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    14430 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /44

    $1,425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16522 Anchor Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,223

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Weber-Rubio Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    16522 Anchor Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /40

      Est $707,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      4217 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4217 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mullane Energy Realty

  • /44

    $412,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    16618 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Welcome to this canal home in Jamaica Beach on the west end of Galveston.Relax on the patio, enjoying beautiful sunset views,or fish right the backyard.Recently remodeled,features ss appliances,Hardie Plank siding,upgraded insulation,energy-efficient windows.Inside,you’ll find durable vinyl plank flooring,sea glass quartz countertops,and oak cabinetry in the kitchen.The breezeway patio provide

    Shanni Lo Shanni Lo

    16618 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home