1,975

Jamaica Beach, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16502 Jean Lafitte Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,103

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carnes Carnes Realty Group LLC

    16502 Jean Lafitte Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      16503 Mansvelt Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      16503 Mansvelt Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Johnson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

  • /47

    $700,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    16542 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Enjoy island living in this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 6BR/3BA home features 3 bedroomsand 2 baths upstairs plus 3 bedrooms and a full bath with a private entrance on the ground level for guest. The downstairs rooms have mini splits to keep you nice and cool or nice & warm. Double driveway, oversized garage, and lift. The open floor plan & fully equipped kitchen with

    Krista DiPuma UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    16542 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /37

    $799,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    16717 Kingston Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,273

    Last Listing Agent Shani Atkinson RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16717 Kingston Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /48

      Est $443,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Bob Smith Dr, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4408 Bob Smith Dr, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 321 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Barrett Galveston Island Real Estate, Llc

  • /17

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    16533 Tampico Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    This traditional Jamaica Beach bay house is a perfect starter home that you can renovate your own style of updates and make it your own little compound of fun, relaxation and gathering place. This 3 bedroom 1 bath with an open living area is being sold at basically lot value in the highly sought after Jamaica Beach. Perched over the water with a large deck, it is located on one of the largest

    Marie Janke Janke & Co Properties

    16533 Tampico Way, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /48

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    16622 Jamaica Beach Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,113

    Last Listing Agent Hudson Holmes Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

    16622 Jamaica Beach Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /47

      Est $653,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      16635 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      16635 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Martin Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /18

    $305,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft

    10811 Termini San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    The CLOSEST 1 bdr. to the BEACH!!! Buyer responsible for verifying all information including room measurements. INCREDIBLE LOCATION with full resort style view! Gulf / Beach / Pool views, and very nicely updated, decorated and furnished inside. Current vacation rental with the independent on-site rental agent. Excellent income which makes ownership much more affordable and carefree. Buyer must

    Kelsey Maxson Kelsey R. Maxson

    10811 Termini San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /35

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16615 Mansvelt Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,899

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Sangregory Keller Williams Horizons

    16615 Mansvelt Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /10

      Est $319,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      16510 Blackbeard Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      16510 Blackbeard Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Markham RE/MAX

  • /14

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    16716 Jamaica Beach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Imagine waking up to the gentle rhythm of the waves in your own beachside retreat. Soak up the sun and capture the invigorating Gulf breeze from your spacious south-facing covered porch. For panoramic splendor, ascend to the crow's nest and be mesmerized by breathtaking views of the Gulf. Inside, unwind in the inviting living area, complete with a cozy wood burning fireplace. This 3-bedroom,

    Charna Graber Charna Graber Realtor

    16716 Jamaica Beach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16718 Tahiti Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,016

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Barrett Galveston Island Real Estate

    16718 Tahiti Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /47

      Est $442,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      16531 Henry Morgan Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16531 Henry Morgan Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 375 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad South RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /49

    $1,215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 618, Galveston, TX 77554

    Beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 6th-floor condominium offering resort-style living with views of the pool, lazy river, and Gulf. This unit features an open-concept layout, spacious living and dining areas, and a private balcony to enjoy coastal views and sunsets. The kitchen is fully equipped with refrigerator included, and the unit also offers an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience.

    Aaron Harris Aaron Harris Realty

  • /24

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16700 Moby Dick, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,470

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    16700 Moby Dick, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 60 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Lot 60 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

• /29

    $649,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    4421 Pelican Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Priced to sell! Listed below the appraisal value. A well-maintained canal-front home with water views of two Jamaica Beach canals. The main level includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with renovations and beautiful coastal decor throughout. The new extended deck on the upper level is connected to the living room by new French doors and windows giving great sunset views. The lower level massive

    Sohail Shah REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    4421 Pelican Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /39

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16530 Lewis Scott Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,468

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Carner Keller Williams Horizons

    16530 Lewis Scott Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      16708 West Beach, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      16708 West Beach, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 226 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft

    16715 Montego Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Experience refined coastal living in this renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath bay house, ideally situated just moments from the beach on TWO lots. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated to create a seamless blend of modern elegance and timeless coastal charm. Expansive windows bathe the interiors in natural light, while the flowing layout offers both comfort and style for everyday living

    Cheri Copeland Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    16715 Montego Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 214, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,211

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Swartz RE/MAX Leading Edge

    • /43

      Est $489,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      16606 Jamaica Beach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      16606 Jamaica Beach Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 231 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Mills Galveston Island Real Estate

  • /13

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 36,642 Sq Ft
    • $707,336 per Acre

    17145 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    Build your dream on Galveston’s shoreline! This rare beachfront lot located in the WaterSound West Endsubdivision offers endless possibilities—whether you envision a custom coastal retreat, a second home getaway, or a high performing vacation rental investment. With direct beach access and sweeping Gulf views, the property provides the perfect canvas for resort-style living with plenty of

    Anastasia Gaido Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    17145 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /33

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 413, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,236

    Last Listing Agent Alison Christensen Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      16603 Blackbeard Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      16603 Blackbeard Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 493 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricki Bergeron Vista Real Estate

  • /46

    $267,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    16619 Mansvelt Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Welcome HOME to this adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath cottage with an above ground POOL. 12 ft x 24 ft / 4 ft 4 in (new liner December 2025). Sold fully furnished (except some personal exclusions). Ready to move in....Has been used as a short term rental/vacation rental but could be your private residence or secondary residence. Close to Beach (our beach is drivable) & Galveston Bay. Improvements

    Summer Bloom UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    16619 Mansvelt Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /18

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    16642 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson RA Brokers

    16642 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /44

      Est $257,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      10811 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 2206, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Rutledge Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /49

    $1,195,000

    Open House 5/24
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    4231 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    This amazing home has all the views both the Bay View of the Wetlands for birdwatching from the front porch, the home is located on the Canal with a Boat Lift from the back porch. This home has an Open Floor Plan with a chefs dream kitchen. Recently New Luxury Vinyl Floor throughout was added to the home. Two islands with seating for 6 people-2 dishwashers-Bosch double ovens-and custom cabinets

    Donna Baker The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    4231 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16530 Jean Lafitte Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,173

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Jensen ZAPP Realty

    16530 Jean Lafitte Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /41

      Est $697,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      16615 Cormorant Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16615 Cormorant Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Conrad Latitude 29 Group

  • /15

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 8,759 Sq Ft
    • $645,947 per Acre

    Lot 10 Lewis Scott Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Fantastic opportunity to own a corner lot in Jamaica Beach—just a short trip to the beach and close to all the community has to offer. This well-located property provides easy access to the neighborhood pool, park, and other local amenities, making it a great spot for your future coastal retreat or investment build. Enjoy the relaxed island lifestyle with dining options nearby and the beach only

    Elizabeth Lane Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    Lot 10 Lewis Scott Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /36

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 607, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,990

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Marquez Keller Williams Horizons

    • /39

      Est $549,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      16503 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16503 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 202 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Greenwell UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /23

    $115,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,760 Sq Ft
    • $571,849 per Acre

    16534 John Davis Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Prime corner lot in Jamaica Beach, where the coastal lifestyle awaits! Just a short walk to the beach, this property offers the perfect spot to build your dream home with 360 degrees of Beach and Bay views! With fully permitted plans in place, including architectural/engineering blueprints, a survey, and an elevation certificate, you’re ready to hit the ground running—no delays, no extra costs!

    Jessica Dillard Save 1900 Realty, LLC

    16534 John Davis Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /25

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4121 W Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,212

    Last Listing Agent Joel Johnson Galveston Island Real Estate

    4121 W Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /20

      Est $370,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      16538 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      16538 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hohman Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /42

    $429,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    16519 Blackbeard Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    REDUCED with OCEAN VIEW! Updated Jamaica Beach property on an oversized lot with stunning Gulf views. Bella Blue features refreshing sea breezes on the expansive stenciled deck accessible from the kitchen and living areas. Just steps from the popular Beach, and a short golf cart ride to local amenities, including a city pool and boat launch. This 2-3 bedroom home includes two full bathrooms on

    Susan Lutz United Real Estate

    16519 Blackbeard Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /49

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    16606 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,988

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moody RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16606 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home