1,976

Jamaica Beach, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $449,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    16707 & 16709 Kingston Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Perfect opportunity to own a canal-front home & adjacent lot with endless opportunities in Jamaica Beach! The home has been thoughtfully renovated with updates that make it move-in ready. Improvements incl new flooring, siding, fixtures, appliances, plumbing, & HVAC. Once inside, you are greeted by soaring ceilings in the LR, where walls of windows flood the open-concept space with natural light

    Kathy Kendrick Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    16707 & 16709 Kingston Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /28

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 206, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,003

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ferraiuolo Corcoran Prestige Realty

    • /37

      Est $501,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      16533 Anchor Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16533 Anchor Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Harris Robin Harris, Broker

  • /50

    $650,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    16630 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    GET-AWAY EVERYDAY! CANAL FRONT! 4 bedrooms/3 baths! Multiple decks & patios for relaxing & enjoying beautiful sunsets! Boat Slip straps & weights replaced 2023! Boardwalk w/Marine Grade Telescoping & Folding Wide Step Ladder! Oversized one car garage w/workshop! Breezeway boasts of bar w/swinging bar stools & full bath + additional outdoor shower! Ground floor bedroom w/mini-split, refrigerator &

    Lois de Armas eXp Realty LLC

    16630 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /45

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16607 Jamaica Cove Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,704

    Last Listing Agent Kevin-Hung Nguyen The Nguyens & Associates

    16607 Jamaica Cove Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /41

      Est $428,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      16719 Captain Hook Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      16719 Captain Hook Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Joseph RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /11

    $300,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    16610 Jamaica Inn Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Located in the highly desirable Jamaica Beach community, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenience. The inviting layout features a nice, functional floorplan with a kitchen that opens seamlessly to the living area—creating an easy space for gathering, relaxing, and entertaining. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home provides plenty of room for guests or

    Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage

    16610 Jamaica Inn Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /43

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4208 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,669

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn McBee eXp Realty LLC

    4208 E Bayside Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /43

      Est $754,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      16712 Cormorant Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16712 Cormorant Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darren Tidwell Edgewater Realty

  • /32

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    16537 Tortuga Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    FIRST TIME IN 30 YEARS this "fully furnished" Family home is available to purchase. Come create your own "Generations" of love/memories! ADORABLE "Seaside" Canal Home positioned beautifully for the constant breezes and awesome views!The Ground level is available to create numerous designs that fits your needs~ Recently been renovated with new bulkhead (2023),New Deck(2024),New Boat lift

    Lizabeth Comiskey Comiskey Realty

    16537 Tortuga Way, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /50

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16514 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,821

    Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    16514 Jamaica Cove Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /41

      Est $660,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      16550 Tortuga Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      16550 Tortuga Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gaido Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

  • /9

    $92,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • $1,279,391 per Acre

    Lot 23 Kingston Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Great Jamaica Beach canal lot offers views of Galveston Bay and is located on a great canal with bulk head. Home adjoining is also for sale and listed separately. This is a great lot value priced to sell with home next door or buy and build your dream bay home. Boat slip and lift can be built along with your new home. Jamaica Beach is a popular choice with area amenities and a great neighborhood

    Lara Nesmith Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    Lot 23 Kingston Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /27

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    16530 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,739

    Last Listing Agent Valerie McKenzie Galveston Island Real Estate

    16530 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /41

      Est $736,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      4314 Karankawa Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4314 Karankawa Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Thedford eXp Realty LLC

  • /49

    $900,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    16611 Pompano Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Welcome to this beautiful canal-front home designed for comfort and entertaining. Inside you will find updates throughout, blending modern finishes with timeless charm. Kitchen is great and open to the family and dining room. Primary bedroom and bathroom are Texas size with a walk-in closet that serves as the utility room as well. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a

    Krista DiPuma UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    16611 Pompano Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
  • /38

    $497,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16527 Nassau Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,657

    Last Listing Agent Tara Minor Tara Minor, Broker

    16527 Nassau Way, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /50

      Est $361,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      16603 John Davis Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16603 John Davis Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Perrenot Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

  • /31

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 715, Galveston, TX 77554

    Live the island lifestyle in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath fully furnished condo in Diamond Beach Condominiums with spectacular 7th-floor Gulf views. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area features floor-to-ceiling windows, abundant natural light, and direct access to a private balcony (216 SF) overlooking the Gulf. The primary suite includes a private owner’s closet, perfect for

    Kyle Hill RE/MAX Signature

  • /29

    $1,690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    24559 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Sunseri Sand `n Sea Properties

    24559 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /50

      Est $720,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      16700 Albatros, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      16700 Albatros, Galveston, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer Bloom UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /19

    $7,900,000

    • Land
    • 45.01 Acres
    • $175,517 per Acre

    11203 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    Rare Beach Front Land - Undeveloped property that has about 1000' +/- of Beach front and road frontage on Hwy 3005 - Termini San Luis Pass. The property is located approximately 1 mile West of the Seawall. The listing is made up three separate adjoining parcels APN :7206-0000-0001-000, 7206-0000-0020-000, & 7205-0000-0501-002. Portions of these tracts are submerged land. This is a perfect

    John Sincox RE/MAX Leading Edge

    11203 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /50

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    16510 Bahama Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,709

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn McBee eXp Realty LLC

    16510 Bahama Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /47

      Est $488,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      16519 John Davis Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      16519 John Davis Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer Bloom UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /49

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft

    16642 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

    Your family will be close to everything when you own this beautiful home in the heart of Jamaica Beach. The home was recently remodeled and is about 75 yards away from the Jamaica Beach pool, and just a 6 minute walk to the beach! The backyard has a fire pit, and a fenced in area for your dog! There is a boat slip (#35) located across the street that can be purchased as well.This 3 bedroom, 2

    Cody D. Osgood So Good Properties, Inc

    16642 Jolly Roger Rd, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
    • /47

      Est $887,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      16615 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      16615 Bermuda Way, Jamaica Beach, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kelley Kelly Kelley, Broker

  • /26

    $350,000