15,563

Homes in ZIP Code 11435

Section Image
    • 86-32 144th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $899,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      86-32 144th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      86-32 144th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doris Vollo Century Homes Realty Group LLC

  • /42

    $1,229,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    111-68 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Welcome to 111-68 147th St, a fully renovated two-family home offering modern living with exceptional space and versatility. This beautifully updated property features a total of 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The first floor offers a spacious living room, two well-sized bedrooms, a fully equipped chef’s kitchen, and a full bathroom. The lower level

    Ateeb Ansari Elite Synergy Realty Inc

    111-68 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GC, Briarwood, NY 11435

    $148,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GC, Briarwood, NY 11435

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Song Coldwell Banker American Homes

    150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GC, Briarwood, NY 11435
    • 109-44 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $733,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      109-44 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      109-44 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Riviere Pierre Louis Pierre Realty Corp

  • /6

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    150-14 Geothals Ave Unit 45F, Briarwood, NY 11435

    Embrace the chance to create your ideal living space in this wonderful 1-bedroom co-op, situated in a peaceful and exclusive community in Briarwood, Queens. While it's a fixer-upper ready for your personal touch, the potential is undeniable. The sale of this unit requires both court and co-op board approvals, and it's designated for primary residents only – no investment purchases.

    Thomas Song Coldwell Banker American Homes

    150-14 Geothals Ave Unit 45F, Briarwood, NY 11435
  • 107-07 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $748,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    107-07 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,408

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Fermin Empire Fine Homes

    107-07 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 14444 Village Rd Unit 72C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      14444 Village Rd Unit 72C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1947
      14444 Village Rd Unit 72C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Song Century 21 American Homes

  • /14

    $249,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    141-05 Pershing Crescent Unit 202, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Welcome to The Griswald, a well-maintained pre-war cooperative that blends timeless charm with modern conveniences. This spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is filled with classic details, including 9-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, and a dining nook/office space that adds an elegant touch. The western exposures provide an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and inviting

    Christopher Espinal Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    141-05 Pershing Crescent Unit 202, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 14907 85th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,505,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14907 85th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,772

    Last Listing Agent Indrojit Sarker Max It Realty

    14907 85th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 14743 Village Rd Unit 38A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      14743 Village Rd Unit 38A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      14743 Village Rd Unit 38A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • /8

    $289,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    143-25 84th Dr Unit 1-D, Briarwood, NY 11435

    New Sponsor Sale Listing, No Board Approval!Bright & Stylish - RENOVATED and LARGE 1-Bedroom Co-op in Briarwood, Queens.Welcome to your beautifully renovated 1-bedroom home in the heart of Briarwood! This charming co-op offers modern comforts and unbeatable convenience, making it the perfect place to call home.This spacious layout offers an abundance of storage, a renovated kitchen with stainless

    David Chi MNS

    143-25 84th Dr Unit 1-D, Briarwood, NY 11435
  • 10938 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10938 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,296

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fink BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    10938 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 308, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 308, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 308, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 364 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

  • /18

    $329,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 330, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautifully renovated unit with an open kitchen, fully renovated bathroom, hardwood flooring throughout, marble flooring in the kitchen, generous closet space, a BONUS room you can use as an office, nursery, kid's bedroom, etc, very unique layout. Must see to appreciate. Building features a hotel-like lobby, 24hr Full Service Doorman, BuildingLink, indoor playroom, two laundry facilities, two

    Gloria Toro RE/MAX City Square

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 330, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 85-15 Main St Unit 4K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    85-15 Main St Unit 4K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Cottes EXP Realty

    85-15 Main St Unit 4K, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 142-20 84th Dr Unit 7C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      142-20 84th Dr Unit 7C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1959
      142-20 84th Dr Unit 7C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Dabao Realty Executives Today

  • /16

    $285,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    149-32 Union Turnpike Unit 24A, Briarwood, NY 11435

    A newly updated one-bedroom co-op on the ground floor, this unit includes a private fenced-in yard with a fully outfitted deck and its own separate entrance. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with high concrete ceilings and brand-new wood flooring—an excellent choice for first-time buyers. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove and refrigerator and also has a side door that opens to

    Thomas Song Coldwell Banker American Homes

    149-32 Union Turnpike Unit 24A, Briarwood, NY 11435
  • 8644 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8644 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,181

    Last Listing Agent Andres Laucet RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    8644 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 146-21 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $790,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      146-21 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      146-21 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rosenthal Realty Trends Corp

  • /21

    $990,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    10741 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Well maintained 2 family in highly desirable area. Spacious apartments on each floor and high ceilings in the cellar. Wide private driveway with a nice backyard for entertaining. Close to the 'E' train, LIRR, bus-lines, shopping, JFK airport, Jamaica Hospital and achieving schools.

    Vishal Maraj RE/MAX 2000

    10741 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 147-49 84th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,005,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    147-49 84th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Keit Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    147-49 84th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 14423 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 69A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      14423 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 69A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1947
      14423 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 69A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Song Century 21 American Homes

  • /2

    $1,049,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    10906 Liverpool St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    *** LEGAL 2 FAMILY *** Fantastic investment opportunity or for owner occupied with extra income6 Br and 3 bath and a separate entrance to basement, Detached home with a detached garage and a driveway to park 4 cars.All major updates to the home were recently completed.Boiler - 4 months old, Sewer line from home to the street 1.5 years old, roof 1 year, solar panels March 2024.

    Johnson John North Star Home Services Inc

    10906 Liverpool St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 109-53 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,305,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    109-53 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harjit Singh LJ Realty Team Inc

    109-53 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 13934 Coolidge Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $1,160,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      13934 Coolidge Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13934 Coolidge Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $942,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Barna Brown Harris Stevens FH

  • /36

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    84-01 Main St Unit 410, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautiful, spacious 1 bd Co-Op apartment located in the very desirable, prestigious Eden Rock building. Features renovated bathroom and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, great size rooms, dining area off the kitchen, lots of natural light, great closet space. Building offers a gym, doorman, storage, on-site laundry and parking by waitlist. Located in a

    Patricia Zielinski Keller Williams Legendary

    84-01 Main St Unit 410, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 138-01 107th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    138-01 107th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,049

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Hensley Winzone Realty Inc

    138-01 107th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 10435 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $748,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      10435 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10435 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Macbride BHHS Fillmore R.E.

  • /2

    $1,039,000

    $211K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    88-14 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Legal 2 Family in Prime Jamaica; 2 blocks away from the F Train Line, Close to public transportation, Shopping, Restaurants, Banks and more. Walk to Archer Ave to access the LIRR, Air Train and Train Lines.

    Danny Prasad Hayliam Realty LLC

    88-14 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 138-49 102nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    138-49 102nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Verdicchio Halo Realty Properties LLC

    138-49 102nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 107-55 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $883,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      107-55 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107-55 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amar Sookra Prestige Homes NY Inc

  • /17

    $249,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 302, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautiful, Spacious, Bright, quiet elevator building, Large size rooms, Tons of closets, New Hardwood floors, renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Gorgeous view, Well maintained building, Close to All, Private outdoor space. Wait-list for Garage, Easy to show.

    Nancy Chu JC Cornerstone Rlty & Mgmt LLC

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 302, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 10542 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10542 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,343

    Last Listing Agent Avnish Kumar Vision Homes Real Estate LLC

    10542 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 144-68 87th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $1,174,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      144-68 87th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      144-68 87th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohamed Rasheed Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

  • /8

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 407, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautifully renovated 2Br with lovely hardwood floors throughout, nice layout, generous closet space & much more. Building has an excellent location, it's just steps to express trains, city/local bus, all major highways, shopping, schools, etc, etc. Which makes it an ideal place to live.This home is located in a 24Hr Full service Doorman building with a live-in Super, has a hotel-like lobby,

    Gloria Toro RE/MAX City Square

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 407, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 8434 Smedley St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,548,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8434 Smedley St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,911

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wu CPRE Elite Inc

    8434 Smedley St, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 11139 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $568,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      11139 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11139 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gaviria Instahomes Realty LLC

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    147-44 Village Rd Unit 87D, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex co-op located in the desirable Parkway Village community. This inviting home offers a unique townhouse-style layout with the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. The sun-filled living room provides a warm and welcoming atmosphere and opens directly to a private terrace — ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning

    Jennifer Blake* Keller Williams Landmark II

    147-44 Village Rd Unit 87D, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 84-01 Main St Unit 431, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    84-01 Main St Unit 431, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    84-01 Main St Unit 431, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 84-23 Manton St Unit 2A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-23 Manton St Unit 2A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      84-23 Manton St Unit 2A, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home