15,563

Homes in ZIP Code 11435

Section Image
  • /19

    $779,999

    $130K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    14620 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Just what the doctor ordered, especially for the frustrated house hunter! This well-maintained colonial features three bedrooms, one bathroom, an enclosed porch, a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a kitchen. The finished basement offers a separate entrance, while the walk-up attic provides versatility as an office, fourth bedroom, or additional storage. A detached one-car garage

    Chimeodo Uche ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

    14620 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /12

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    14325 84th Dr Unit 2E, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Nice Spacious Studio in Elevator Co-op, with laundry and live in super. Walk to shopping and Queens Blvd Subway. Nice quiet green neighborhood. Application to co-op in order to rent. SHOWING NOW - MOVE IN 6/1

    Michael Katz Katz Realty Group

    14325 84th Dr Unit 2E, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 147-9 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 79A, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    147-9 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 79A, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fernandez Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    147-9 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 79A, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 139-21 85th Dr Unit 4G, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      139-21 85th Dr Unit 4G, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      139-21 85th Dr Unit 4G, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Chew RE/MAX

  • /46

    $245,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    84-01 Main St Unit 506, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautiful renovated one bedroom apartment. Featuring a doorman, laundry, 24 hr. gym. Located in the prestigious Eden Rock building, with easy access to buses, Briarwood Station (E and F train) , shopping and dining. ***OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED***

    Sonia Rios Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    84-01 Main St Unit 506, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautiful and spacious studio apartment featuring an open layout with gleaming hardwood floors, abundant closet space, and a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in a secure, well-maintained building with laundry facilities on premises in common area for added convenience. Perfectly situated in the heart of Briarwood, just a short distance to the E/F subway lines,

    Christine Benzant Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 219, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 219, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Zakinova Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 219, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 84-01 Main St Unit 123, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-01 Main St Unit 123, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      84-01 Main St Unit 123, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /20

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 306, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Discover this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op in a well-maintained building, offering both comfort and convenience. Featuring a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a well-appointed Efficiency kitchen, this unit is perfect for those seeking a peaceful prime location. The building includes great amenities such as a laundry facility, live-in super, and secured entry. Situated in the

    Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 306, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /10

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14645 Tuskegee Airmen Way, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Semi-detached brick home. 3 bedrooms 2 full bathroom on 2nd Floor. Closed to public transportation and shopping etc.

    Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc

    14645 Tuskegee Airmen Way, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 14160 84th Rd Unit 3B, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $346,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      14160 84th Rd Unit 3B, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      14160 84th Rd Unit 3B, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Taub Allied Real Estate Inc

  • /37

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    139-18 86th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Welcome to this fully detached home conveniently located in Briarwood. This home features an enclosed porch, living room, dining room, renovated full bath, and updated kitchen on the first floor. On the second floor there are three full size bedrooms and a renovated full bath. Stairs to the attic are conveniently located for easy access. There are gleaming hardwood floors throughout the home.

    Joseph Marx Brown Harris Stevens FH

    139-18 86th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /7

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14832 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Newly upgraded Well Maintained Beautiful 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment in the prime Briarwood Location convinently located to F Train and all others Public Transpotation as well as access to all kind of diverse shopping. Also close to different worships places .

    Mohammed Rasel Exit Realty Continental

    14832 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 209, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 209, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Toro RE/MAX City Square

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 209, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 11120 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $936,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      11120 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      11120 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

  • /31

    $569,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft

    141-16 84th Dr Unit 5A, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Located in the heart of Briarwood, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo offers an expansive layout and thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a private balcony and a deeded indoor parking space included in the sale at no additional cost; similar spaces typically sell for approximately $50,000. The spacious living room, featuring a custom accent wall with a built-in fireplace,

    Lily Tran EXP Realty

    141-16 84th Dr Unit 5A, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 717, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Large, bright, spacious 1Br unit in great condition offers windows facing front of building, very nice open layout, separate dining area space, & many closets, must see to appreciate.This 24hr Full Service Doorman building features a hotel-like lobby, two laundry facilities, storage room, bike room, live-in Super, BuildingLink, & is located steps to E/F express train, local & city bus,

    Gloria Toro RE/MAX City Square

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 717, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 107-43 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,335,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    107-43 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,218

    Last Listing Agent Kabir Munshi Exit Realty Prime

    107-43 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 145-19 106th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Est $807,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      145-19 106th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      145-19 106th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shimon Matsui Great Success Realty Inc

  • /5

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    139-19 88th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Detached one family nestled on a large lot. This home features a three story five bedroom home, possibly a sixth bedroom. Located within close proximity to all amenities. Call broker for your private viewing.

    Jerome Anixter

    139-19 88th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /8

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    146-16 106th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Nearby public elementary and middle schools are available. Close to Jamaica center and Long Island Railroad.

    Zillur Rahim Max It Realty

    146-16 106th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-21 85th Dr Unit 3G, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    139-21 85th Dr Unit 3G, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Efres Keller Williams Landmark II

    139-21 85th Dr Unit 3G, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 83-35 139th St Unit 5D, Briarwood, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      83-35 139th St Unit 5D, Briarwood, NY 11435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      83-35 139th St Unit 5D, Briarwood, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 14, 2025

• /23

    $847,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Well-maintained detached duplex with lots to offer. Featuring: Beautiful hardwood floors. 3 bedroom, living room, 2.5 bath including Jacuzzi, Formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with a center Island and Stainless-steel appliances, front porch, Attic, beautiful backyard with gazebo. Save on electricity with a solar system. Enjoy individual split units in every room for your heating and A/C

    Elizabeth Gittens Gittens Quick Sale Realty Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    148-36 89th Ave Unit 204, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Tenants responsible for all utilities- hot water, heat, electric and gas. No pets. Discover the epitome of modern elegance at this sophisticated residence on 89th Avenue, nestled in the vibrant heart of Queens, NY. This exquisite home invites you to experience a seamless blend of contemporary design and timeless comfort, offering a sanctuary of style and functionality. Step into a spacious haven

    Sarah Kim Compass

    148-36 89th Ave Unit 204, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 512, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 512, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ines Guerra RE/MAX City Square

    143-50 Hoover Ave Unit 512, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 85-15 Main St Unit 7R, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-15 Main St Unit 7R, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      85-15 Main St Unit 7R, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sotiria Krikelis LA Rosa Realty New York LLC

  • /27

    $920,000

    $32K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft

    148-28 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Welcome to Briarwood...This Detached Colonial features an Renovated Eat-In Kitchen with Center Island, Granite countertops, two year old stove, plenty of Cabinetry & Access to the Private Yard. In addition an oversized Formal Dining room, spacious living room with 1 1/2 year old bay window & 1st Floor renovated full bathroom. The 2nd floor offers 3 bedrooms, one renovated full bathroom &

    Maria Carr Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    148-28 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /7

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10506 Pinegrove St Unit 2nd fl, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Excellent Duplex 3-bed 2-full-bath apartment available for rent in South Jamaica. 10 min walk from Jamaica LIRR and E train station. 2 blocks away from supermarket and 24 Hr Laundromat, 2 blocks from PS50Q and right next to Van Wyck EXPWY, Q9/112 is 1 block away. The house is equipped with central Air Conditioning and outside surveillance cameras. Street parking is almost always available.

    shamim naser Exit Realty Prime

    10506 Pinegrove St Unit 2nd fl, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 14412 Tuskegee Airmen Way, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $970,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14412 Tuskegee Airmen Way, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,200

    Last Listing Agent Mehar Khanzada Exit Realty Prime

    14412 Tuskegee Airmen Way, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 142-35 84 Dr Unit 6K, Briarwood, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      142-35 84 Dr Unit 6K, Briarwood, NY 11435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      142-35 84 Dr Unit 6K, Briarwood, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Canale Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

  • /22

    $799,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft

    107-35 Van Wyck Expy, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Fully renovated, Semi attached, brick. Close to shopping and transportation.

    Padmoutie Singh Winzone Realty Inc

    107-35 Van Wyck Expy, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /20

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    138-54 Hoover Ave Unit 3R, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautiful renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment for rent in Briarwood. Bright and sunny with large windows, a modern kitchen with custom cabinets and stainless-steel appliances, in-unit washer and dryer, and custom closets. Spacious layout and ready to move in. Close to transportation, shops, and restaurants.

    Ella Shimonova Prime Realty

    138-54 Hoover Ave Unit 3R, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 85-15 Main St Unit 12I, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    85-15 Main St Unit 12I, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John O'Kane O Kane Realty

    85-15 Main St Unit 12I, Jamaica, NY 11435
    • 14783 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 96C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Not Listed For Sale

      14783 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 96C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      14783 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 96C, Jamaica, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,750
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Song Century 21 American Homes

  • /25

    $1,250,000

    $179K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    82-04 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Welcome to this beautiful oversized split-level home offering exceptional space and comfort, perfectly situated on an expansive lot—ideal for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment. This well-maintained property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a private ensuite bath and walk-in closet. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances,

    Amy Xu Integrity Core Realty

    82-04 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • /11

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    139-22 Lakewood Ave Unit 2F, Jamaica, NY 11435

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom first floor rental. Fully renovated with brand new finishings throughout the rental. Open floor concept Living Room and Dining Room. New Kitchen with stone countertop, gas cooking, and stainless steel appliances. Master Bedroom with its own Master Bath. Separate Hall Bath, Central A/C and Heat, and new windows as well. Excellent location, will not last!

    Harpreet Singh Infinity R E Consulting Inc

    139-22 Lakewood Ave Unit 2F, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 13921 85th Dr Unit 5J, Briarwood, NY 11435

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13921 85th Dr Unit 5J, Briarwood, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,500

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Birnbaum Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    13921 85th Dr Unit 5J, Briarwood, NY 11435
    • 13508 82nd Dr Unit 502, Briarwood, NY 11435

      Est $372,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      13508 82nd Dr Unit 502, Briarwood, NY 11435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13508 82nd Dr Unit 502, Briarwood, NY 11435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $581/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosina Jaglall Keller Williams Realty Elite

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home