185

Recently Sold Homes in 11435

Section Image
  • 141-30 84th Rd Unit 5E, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $300,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    141-30 84th Rd Unit 5E, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milana Sadykova Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    141-30 84th Rd Unit 5E, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 111-41 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $485,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    111-41 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,762

    Last Listing Agent Indira Persaud Exit Realty Prime

    111-41 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 433, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $307,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 433, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Campbell Gould Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 433, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 14531 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $775,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    14531 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,230

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis Davis & Associates Realty Inc

    14531 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 141-18 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $685,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    141-18 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,093

    Last Listing Agent Neal & Jay Modi RE/MAX Frontier

    141-18 Lakewood Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 608, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $359,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 608, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Zakinova Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 608, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 85-15 Main St Unit 9J, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $547,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    85-15 Main St Unit 9J, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Cottes EXP Realty

    85-15 Main St Unit 9J, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-05 85th Dr Unit 2G, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $302,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    139-05 85th Dr Unit 2G, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Elgoarany Exit Realty First Choice

    139-05 85th Dr Unit 2G, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GA, Briarwood, NY 11435

    $210,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GA, Briarwood, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald 'Ron' Ferrara Keller Williams Landmark II

    150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GA, Briarwood, NY 11435
  • 139-05 85th Dr Unit 1A, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $205,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    139-05 85th Dr Unit 1A, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Chew RE/MAX 1st Choice

    139-05 85th Dr Unit 1A, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 310, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $275,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 310, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cisneros Keller Williams Landmark II

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 310, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 10650 Waltham St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $735,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10650 Waltham St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,949

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Lanier Next Phase Realty LLC

    10650 Waltham St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 9009 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $999,999 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9009 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,182

    Last Listing Agent Romeo Lepe HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    9009 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 147-03 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $579,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    147-03 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,044

    Last Listing Agent Nora Avalos NY Superior Realty

    147-03 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 140-35 Burden Crescent Unit 206, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $230,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    140-35 Burden Crescent Unit 206, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barriga Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    140-35 Burden Crescent Unit 206, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 142-20 84th Dr Unit 1K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $155,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    142-20 84th Dr Unit 1K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Mayayeva EXP Realty

    142-20 84th Dr Unit 1K, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 110-19 Liverpool St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $548,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110-19 Liverpool St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,009

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kenduck Coldwell Banker American Homes

    110-19 Liverpool St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 84-01 Main St Unit 728, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $206,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    84-01 Main St Unit 728, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    84-01 Main St Unit 728, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-72 86th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $800,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    139-72 86th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maywatte Mahabir YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    139-72 86th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 317, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $220,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 317, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Hui RE/MAX City Square

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 317, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 84-01 Main St Unit 627, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $320,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    84-01 Main St Unit 627, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zuluaga Team Century 21 Amiable Rlty Grp II

    84-01 Main St Unit 627, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 13933 87th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $850,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    13933 87th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,000

    Last Listing Agent Riva Zheng Tru International Realty Corp

    13933 87th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 147-10 84th Rd Unit 6-K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $245,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    147-10 84th Rd Unit 6-K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,085

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Conklin HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    147-10 84th Rd Unit 6-K, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 11164 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $540,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    11164 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,855

    Last Listing Agent Indira Persaud Exit Realty Prime

    11164 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 14711 110th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $720,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14711 110th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,442

    Last Listing Agent Anjely Bisai Redfin Real Estate

    14711 110th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 10753 Spa Place, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $885,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10753 Spa Place, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,083

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Tecza Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    10753 Spa Place, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 142-08 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $765,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    142-08 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Servante Parray Lopez Listing Pro Realty Services

    142-08 111th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 148-24 87th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,100,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    148-24 87th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Brady Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    148-24 87th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 84-01 Main St Unit 717, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $495,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    84-01 Main St Unit 717, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

84-01 Main St Unit 717, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 337, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $195,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 337, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Biegelman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 337, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 146-14 Shore Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $870,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    146-14 Shore Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virgil Suncar Compass Greater NY LLC

    146-14 Shore Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 423, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $290,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 423, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 616 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Luciano Utopia Real Estate

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 423, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 10551 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,155,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10551 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,137

    Last Listing Agent Indrojit Sarker Max It Realty

    10551 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 87-21 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $830,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    87-21 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,456

    Last Listing Agent Asmaa Petaludis Coldwell Banker American Homes

    87-21 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 143-20 Hoover Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $480,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    143-20 Hoover Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Folan Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    143-20 Hoover Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 85-15 Main St Unit 10A, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $248,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    85-15 Main St Unit 10A, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kusayev Hillel Realty Group LLC

    85-15 Main St Unit 10A, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 105-11 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $695,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    105-11 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,392

    Last Listing Agent Rayhan Ramzan Imperial Legacy Real Estate

    105-11 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-09 84th Dr Unit 209, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $235,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    139-09 84th Dr Unit 209, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Marx Brown Harris Stevens FH

    139-09 84th Dr Unit 209, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 147-14 Charter Rd Unit 30D, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $240,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    147-14 Charter Rd Unit 30D, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lashley Exit Realty First Choice

    147-14 Charter Rd Unit 30D, Jamaica, NY 11435

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home