185

Recently Sold Homes in 11435

Section Image
  • 150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GC, Briarwood, NY 11435

    $148,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GC, Briarwood, NY 11435

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Song Coldwell Banker American Homes

    150-14 Village Rd Unit 93GC, Briarwood, NY 11435
  • 107-07 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $748,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    107-07 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,331

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Fermin Empire Fine Homes

    107-07 Princeton St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 14907 85th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,505,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14907 85th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,963

    Last Listing Agent Indrojit Sarker Max It Realty

    14907 85th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 85-15 Main St Unit 7R, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $228,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    85-15 Main St Unit 7R, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sotiria Krikelis LA Rosa Realty New York LLC

    85-15 Main St Unit 7R, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 10938 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $830,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10938 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fink BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    10938 142nd St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 85-15 Main St Unit 4K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $275,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    85-15 Main St Unit 4K, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Cottes EXP Realty

    85-15 Main St Unit 4K, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 8644 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8644 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,181

    Last Listing Agent Andres Laucet RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    8644 139th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 147-49 84th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,005,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    147-49 84th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Keit Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    147-49 84th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 109-53 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,305,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    109-53 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harjit Singh LJ Realty Team Inc

    109-53 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 138-01 107th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $800,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    138-01 107th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,419

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Hensley Winzone Realty Inc

    138-01 107th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 138-49 102nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $600,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    138-49 102nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Verdicchio Halo Realty Properties LLC

    138-49 102nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 10542 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $875,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10542 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,411

    Last Listing Agent Avnish Kumar Vision Homes Real Estate LLC

    10542 Remington St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 8434 Smedley St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $1,548,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8434 Smedley St, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,912

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wu CPRE Elite Inc

    8434 Smedley St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 84-01 Main St Unit 431, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    84-01 Main St Unit 431, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    84-01 Main St Unit 431, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 239, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $248,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 239, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

139-15 83rd Ave Unit 239, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 139-61 86th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $720,000 Sold Feb 01, 2026

    139-61 86th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bojbasa Weichert Realtors TMT Group

    139-61 86th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 143-25 84 Dr Unit 5K, Briarwood, NY 11435

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    143-25 84 Dr Unit 5K, Briarwood, NY 11435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Canale Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    143-25 84 Dr Unit 5K, Briarwood, NY 11435
  • 139-15 83rd Ave Unit 324, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $300,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 324, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Martins RMartins Realty Inc

    139-15 83rd Ave Unit 324, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 83-11 139th St Unit 3H, Briarwood, NY 11435

    $335,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    83-11 139th St Unit 3H, Briarwood, NY 11435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Martin Corcoran Group

    83-11 139th St Unit 3H, Briarwood, NY 11435
  • 141-48 Pershing Crescent, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $890,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    141-48 Pershing Crescent, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jihane Abdel Malek DGSIR Realty

    141-48 Pershing Crescent, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 85-15 Main St Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11435

    $165,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    85-15 Main St Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11435

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agatha Lubas Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    85-15 Main St Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 114-14 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $630,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    114-14 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Afshin Farhadi RPB Realty

    114-14 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 147-16 Linden Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $1,070,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    147-16 Linden Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Karim Exit Realty Prime

    147-16 Linden Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

Showing Results 161 - 185, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home