6,748

Homes in ZIP Code 11436

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    14549 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Beautifully renovated corner property featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfectly situated in the heart of Jamaica. Enjoy the convenience of an ideal location just steps away from shops, stores, and everyday essentials. This home offers both comfort and accessibility, making it a perfect choice for modern living.

    Agent Photo

    Mohsin Hussain

    Best American Homes Inc

    (929) 265-4289

    14549 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /7

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    Place, Queens, NY 11436

    Property Id: 2411351Welcome to your dream home in South Ozone! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family unit boasts modern amenities including a microwave, refrigerator, and oven. With hardwood floors and a spacious layout, this property is perfect for families or professionals. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home! Available for rent starting March 4th,

    (929) 323-4705

    Place, Queens, NY 11436
  • 11429 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $675,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    11429 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,379

    Last Listing Agent Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    11429 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 139-01 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Est $1,219,751 Not Listed For Sale

      139-01 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      139-01 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geeta Shukla EXP Realty

  • /15

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    11406 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Space, style & modern luxury come together at 114-06 Inwood Street! A turn key, move in ready brick townhouse with parking nestled on a burgeoning tree lined street of Jamaica. Perfect Starter home for first time buyers. Just bring your things and live.Spacious sunny & bright living/dining combo which provides great space for entertaining.Beautiful chefs granite kitchen equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (917) 451-6360

    11406 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • House for Rent

    115-45 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    2 bedroom apartment on the 2 nd floor close to public transportation buses ,close to van wyck expressway, Belt pkwy close JFK airport .

    Joshua Harris JOSHUAS REALTY

    115-45 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 12027 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $554,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12027 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,526

    Last Listing Agent Mike PetitFrere Power Move Realty

    12027 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 142-47 122nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Not Listed For Sale

      142-47 122nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      142-47 122nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharmilla Gauntlett Stuyvesant Heights Realty Corp

  • /14

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    11717 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Charming 3-Bedroom Single-Family Home – Your Perfect Next Move!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath single-family home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and style. Nestled in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, this property offers spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and thoughtful upgrades throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Lester Ramcharran

    Crossroads Properties

    (929) 581-8830

    11717 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /7

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12817 143rd St Unit Base, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Beautifully renovated basement apartment featuring a modern open concept layout with elegant marble style tile flooring throughout. This bright and spacious unit offers a sleek kitchenette with ample cabinet space, a stylish full bathroom with a contemporary walk-in shower, and a comfortable bedroom with closet storage. recessed lighting, updated finishes, and a private entrance create a clean

    12817 143rd St Unit Base, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 14007 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $950,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    14007 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,501

    Last Listing Agent Neal Khoorchand Century 21 Professional Realty

    14007 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 126-39 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Est $1,008,065 Not Listed For Sale

      126-39 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      126-39 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Dublin Deabreu Hibiscus Realty Inc

  • /18

    $1,179,000 Open Tue 5PM - 6:30PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    14801 133rd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Opportunity Knocks!148-01 133rd Avenue is a newly renovated, turn key, move in ready two family corner property nestled on a beautiful tree lined street of the Jamaica/South Ozone Park Border.Corner property featuring private driveway, garage, and tons of yard space to enjoy outdoor gatherings.This meticulously renovated property is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking for

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (929) 203-4896

    14801 133rd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /6

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11450 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Spacious 2-Bedroom apartment located on the 2nd floor. A skylight and lots of windows allow for plenty of natural light. Includes a kitchen with brand new appliances. Close to shops, schools, and public transportation.

    Linda Persaud ZI Realty LLC

    11450 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 142-23 131st Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $1,149,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    142-23 131st Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mursheda Khatun Winzone Realty Inc

    142-23 131st Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 130-20 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Est $1,220,145 Not Listed For Sale

      130-20 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      130-20 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moheed Oasman Akcess24Homes Inc

  • /15

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    11420 149th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Space, style & modern luxury come together at 114-20-149th Street!A masterfully re-imagined, turn key, move in ready single family nestled on a beautiful tree lined street of Jamaica.Perfect opportunity for buyers looking for A BEDROOM AND FULL BATH ON THE FIRST FLOOR as well as space. As you enter you are greeted by the expansive, sun drenched, modern, open concept living/dining area

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (917) 983-0423

    11420 149th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /8

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11530 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Tenant pays all utilities

    Deosaran Singh Home Source Realty Inc

    11530 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 11623 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $749,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11623 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,896

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    11623 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 11943 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Est $772,906 Not Listed For Sale

      11943 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      11943 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ayube Khan New York 1 Homes Network Inc

  • /12

    $729,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    11405 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Space, style & modern luxury come together at 114-05 Inwood Street!A Turn key, move in ready 100% brick single family townhouse nestled on a beautiful tree lined street of burgeoning Jamaica. This meticulously renovated property will captivate you from the moment you arrive with its warm & welcoming energy. Private parking in the rear! Step into the expansive sun drenched, modern, open

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (929) 209-8102

    11405 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /15

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11649 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    This spacious unit offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring:Three well-proportioned bedroomsA bright eat-in kitchenDedicated dining areaDuplex layout providing added living space and flexibilityAll utilities are included, offering added convenience and predictable monthly expenses.Ideally situated with:Easy access to public transportationClose proximity

    Eddie Brown Fave Realty Inc

    11649 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 11519 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $790,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    11519 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,653

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    11519 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 114-03 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Est $590,188 Not Listed For Sale

      114-03 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      114-03 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yanan Eill E Realty International Corp

  • /14

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    14503 123rd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Space, style & modern luxury come together at 145-03-123rd Avenue!A meticulously renovated, turn key, move in ready, fully detached single family.Situated on a beautiful tree lined street of the Jamaica/ South Ozone Park Border.Perfect Starter home for first time buyers! As you enter you are greeted by an expansive sun drenched, modern, open concept living/dining area. Equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (929) 356-7064

    14503 123rd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /7

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13007 142nd St Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Beautiful 2 bedroom apartment on top floor of 2 family house. New flooring throughout, freshly painted, window blinds.

    Carolyn Aldrick Praise Team Realty LLC

    13007 142nd St Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 115-42 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $1,415,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    115-42 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarbdeep Singh Property Professionals Realty

    115-42 Inwood St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 148-15 130th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Not Listed For Sale

      148-15 130th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      148-15 130th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $841/SF
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Bartlett Exit Realty All City

  • /6

    $500,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    114-26 149th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    1 FAMILY STARTER HOME******

    Agent Photo

    Mercedes Keating

    Triangle Premier Advisors Grp

    (929) 810-4745

    114-26 149th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /8

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12813 145th St Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Full renovate 3-bedroom, living room, EIK, 2 bathrooms

    J V Calle-Palomeque Success King Realty

    12813 145th St Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 114-71 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $689,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    114-71 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,550

    Last Listing Agent Steven Romanenka BKNY REALTY LLC

    114-71 145th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 147-14 119th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Not Listed For Sale

      147-14 119th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      147-14 119th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Feroz Khan Prestige Homes NY Inc

  • /26

    $759,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    11748 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Welcome to 11748 140th St, a fully renovated property featuring a modern exterior, updated facade, and private rear yard with space for 2–3 parking spots. This move-in-ready home blends contemporary design with high-efficiency systems and thoughtful upgrades throughout.Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout with soft-close cabinetry, sleek finishes, and multiple finished levels. The home offers

    Ian Rubinstein Redfin Real Estate

    11748 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • /6

    $3,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12207 142nd Place, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Spacious and well-maintained apartment ! This unit features a bright living area, generously sized bedrooms, and a functional layout designed for comfortable living.Conveniently situated near public transportation, major highways, shopping, schools, and JFK Airport, offering easy access to everything you need.Ideal for tenants seeking space, convenience, and a well-kept home in a growing

    Patrick Dominique One Stop Agency

    12207 142nd Place, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 132-28 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $620,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    132-28 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,558

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    132-28 140th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 114-48 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Not Listed For Sale

      114-48 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      114-48 146th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $592/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deona Bernard Fave Realty Inc

  • /19

    $699,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    11906 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Beautifully Renovated Colonial That Blends Classic Charm With Modern Luxury. This Stunning Property Offers A Contemporary Open Floor Plan On A Lower Level & It Features Two Private Bedrooms & Full Bath On The Second Floor. This Home Was Totally Redone Approximately Five Years Ago And It Continues To Impresses At Every Turn.. You Will Love The Beautiful Hardwood Floors Throughout, Modern Recessed

    Jaroslaw Kaszuba Exit All Seasons Realty

    11906 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436
  • 119-04 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    $545,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    119-04 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Amore Prime Realty

    119-04 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11436
    • 127-19 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Not Listed For Sale

      127-19 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1925
      127-19 143rd St, Jamaica, NY 11436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olawale Omotosho Skylight Real Estate Consultan

  • /18

    $735,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    14534 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

    Lovely 1 family house. Just pack your belongings and move in. Great front appeal. Near to JFK, LIRR, Subway System, Bus Terminal and Air Train.

    Girvan Douglas Sutherland Douglas Realty Corp

    14534 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home