6,716

Homes in ZIP Code 27282

Section Image
  • /32

    $393,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3011 Landing Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,954

    Last Listing Agent Monica Zseltvay Keller Williams One

    3011 Landing Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /27

      Est $303,827 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Riverwalk Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      113 Riverwalk Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Arevian Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    105 Cedarwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,361

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    105 Cedarwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /34

      Est $481,225 Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Clifton Park Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4711 Clifton Park Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Wooten Keller Williams Central

  • /50

    $469,800 Sold May 19, 2025

    3003 Honor Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,890

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Hines eXp Realty

    3003 Honor Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /43

      Est $459,190 Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Clifton Park Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4716 Clifton Park Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bonnett Home Star Realty

  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1000 Pineburr Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,144

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gamez Oak & Elm Realty Group LLC

    1000 Pineburr Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /28

      Est $206,732 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Moore St, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      205 Moore St, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Phillips Realty One Group Results

  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    121 Village Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,596

    Last Listing Agent Marty Haley Keller Williams One

    121 Village Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /32

      Est $229,383 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Jackson St, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      200 Jackson St, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Price Mary Elizabeth Price

  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1403 Aurora Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,176

    Last Listing Agent James Artzner House Finders, Inc

    1403 Aurora Way, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /50

      Est $293,749 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Potter Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      212 Potter Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Aaron House Trackers Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    308 Edwards Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,280

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Haynes Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    308 Edwards Place, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /38

      Est $263,771 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Ragsdale Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      203 Ragsdale Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton Care 4 U Realty

  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    966 Chatfield Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,655

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Page Keller Williams One

    966 Chatfield Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /34

      Est $323,689 Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Harvey Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4809 Harvey Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Black United Realty Group Inc

  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    102 Red Plum Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,905

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    102 Red Plum Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /23

      Est $410,101 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Knollwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      207 Knollwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,198
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

  • /43

    $390,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6419 Woodmont Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,973

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bilbro Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    6419 Woodmont Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /28

      Est $238,876 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      107 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Turner All About You Realty Team

  • /42

    $369,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    216 Knollwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,036

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheffield Coldwell Banker Advantage

    216 Knollwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /39

      Est $299,901 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Knollwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      212 Knollwood Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Irvin Real Broker LLC

  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    507 Valleybrook Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,800

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Blaskowski ERA Live Moore

    507 Valleybrook Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /32

      Est $254,969 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      207 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Whitlatch Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

  • /49

    $575,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    112 Winrow Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,510

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gumaer Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    112 Winrow Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /23

      Est $287,184 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      203 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Efird RE/MAX

  • /18

    $235,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    813 Pineburr Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,824

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cromer Hillcrest Realty Group

    813 Pineburr Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /17

      Est $253,659 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      200 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Pruitt RE/MAX

  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3014 Colony Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,736

    Last Listing Agent Laura Patrick Fathom Realty

    3014 Colony Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /37

      Est $249,757 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      216 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joey Miller R&B Legacy Group

  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3948 Lake Meadow Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,026

    Last Listing Agent Tao Zhang Fathom Realty

    3948 Lake Meadow Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /31

      Est $307,590 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      102 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Efird RE/MAX

  • /34

    $291,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3879 Copperfield Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,909

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3879 Copperfield Ct, High Point, NC 27265
    • /50

      Est $345,812 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      110 Forestdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Aaron House Trackers Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $442,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    708 Teague Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,817

708 Teague Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /25

      Est $405,430 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Jackson St, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      308 Jackson St, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Black United Realty Group Inc

  • /42

    $285,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    811 Chatfield Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,216

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eggleston EGGLESTON REAL ESTATE CONSULTI

    811 Chatfield Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /50

      Est $367,843 Not Listed For Sale

      5311 Adrian Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5311 Adrian Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Aaron House Trackers Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $279,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3901 Valencia Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,253

    Last Listing Agent Angel Sims Angel Sims Realty, Inc

    3901 Valencia Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /26

      Est $189,258 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Lennox Dr Unit 1B, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      100 Lennox Dr Unit 1B, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Huffine Keller Williams One

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home