6,716

Homes in ZIP Code 27282

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $252,919 Not Listed For Sale

      3323 Warwick Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3323 Warwick Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Brown eXp Realty

  • /23

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    4031 Sherry Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Welcome to 4031 Sherry Ct, a charming home tucked in a cul-de-sac in the Stonehedge community—convenient to downtown Jamestown, Greensboro, High Point, PTI airport & the Toyota Megasite.This freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a one-car garage features an updated kitchen with an eat-in area & formal dining room. Step outside to the newly installed deck (2024) overlooking a fenced

    Mengdie Allen United Realty Group Inc

    4031 Sherry Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    207 Jordan Crossing Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,627

    Last Listing Agent Rick Westover Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    207 Jordan Crossing Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /27

      Est $268,989 Not Listed For Sale

      3305 Colony Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3305 Colony Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Deloney Fathom Realty

  • /50

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft

    6002 Devoncourt Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Step into timeless style with this stunning Mid-Century Modern home in the heart of Jamestown. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and a rare 4-car garage, this property blends iconic design with everyday functionality in all the right ways. Inside, you’ll find unique character at every turn, including imported Italian tile in the kitchen that adds a touch of elevated craftsmanship you don’t see every

    Hillary Mills Fathom Realty

    6002 Devoncourt Place, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    100 Bellwood Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,528

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Hurley-Hughes Tri Property Pros

    100 Bellwood Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /30

      Est $241,580 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Manchester Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3100 Manchester Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Holman Keller Williams One

  • /46

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    4019 Sherry Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    **$5,000 BUYER CREDIT**Discover your dream home at 4019 Sherry Ct. The heart of the home is the open concept between the kitchen and living area where the sleek cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops and stainless steel appliances create a culinary haven that flows effortlessly intothe warm and inviting living space. The living area boasts a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly nights. The

    Charlie Abdallah SM1 Property Solutions

    4019 Sherry Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /16

    $193,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    200 Lennox Dr Unit 1D, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,887

    Last Listing Agent Roger Coble West Market Commercial Corporation

    200 Lennox Dr Unit 1D, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /19

      Est $260,868 Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Manchester Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3106 Manchester Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Petrozelle Oak Leaf Properties of NC

  • /40

    $369,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    6211 Stonewick Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Don't miss your opportunity to make this BEAUTY your new home. If you are looking for low maintenance & easy living with a luxury feel, here is your chance. This well maintained home offers a practical layout with the primary bedroom suite on the main level and additional bedrooms upstairs. The vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace & fresh SW simply white paint create an elegant and inviting

    Tammy Harris United Realty Group Inc

    6211 Stonewick Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /49

    $354,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1805 Guilford College Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95,835% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,879

    Last Listing Agent Art reenstra Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1805 Guilford College Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /31

      Est $239,859 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Manchester Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3014 Manchester Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cromer Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /44

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    6408 Ivystone Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Charming single-level living at its finest! An open floor plan flows effortlessly into a gorgeous sun room — flooded with natural light & perfect for lazy morning coffees or peaceful evening retreats. The showstopping kitchen features 2 islands, offering ample prep space and a natural hub for entertaining guests in style. 3 generously sized bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms provide comfort and

    April Wasserman RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    6408 Ivystone Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /25

    $299,300 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5264 Hilltop Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,643

    Last Listing Agent Wilvyn Rivera Sierra Realty Inc

    5264 Hilltop Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /25

      Est $325,606 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1108 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty Inc

  • /37

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    211 Channel Cove Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfect for anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without compromising on space, quality, or accessibility. The home offers comfort and convenience on a quiet cul-de-sac, with a functional layout connecting the main living areas. The primary suite has an ensuite bathroom, while the two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed full

    Meredith Covington Coldwell Banker Advantage

    211 Channel Cove Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1000 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,688

    Last Listing Agent Schelle Nicholson Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1000 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /32

      Est $295,898 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1100 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bramblett Jason Bramblett Real Estate

  • /4

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    Alec Plan at Kinsley - The Preserve, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Welcome to the Alec, one of our two-story floorplans featured in The Preserve at Kinsley, located in Jamestown, North Carolina. This floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,518 sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. Upon entering this spacious home, you are immediately greeted by the foyer, which leads into the heart of the home. This bright and airy, open-concept living space seamlessly blends the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5281 Mackay Rd Unit 39577729, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2702 Stonewick Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,460

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Colquitt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2702 Stonewick Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /35

      Est $322,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1007 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Beck Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /21

    $425,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    AZALEA Plan at Kinsley - The Villas, Jamestown, NC 27282

    The Azalea, located in The Villas at Kinsley in Aberdeen, NC, is a charming single-story home with 3 elevations, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This open floor plan offers a seamless flow between the dining room, living room, and kitchen, which features modern appliances, a pantry closet, and a breakfast bar. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and dual-vanity en-suite

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5281 Mackay Rd Unit 38228450, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /34

    $367,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    210 Heritage Hill Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,908

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Uber Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    210 Heritage Hill Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /30

      Est $275,517 Not Listed For Sale

      7705 Samet Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7705 Samet Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Autry United Realty Group Inc

  • /43

    $339,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    3913 Colony Ridge Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Imagine coming home to a space that finally adapts to the way you live. This Colony Ridge gem welcomes you with two true primary suites, giving you the freedom to host family, support multigenerational living, or simply enjoy a private main-level retreat of your own. The added suite feels like its own getaway with ADA-friendly doorways, a spa-inspired bath, a generous closet, and direct access to

    Beth Sauer Keller Williams One

    3913 Colony Ridge Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3823 Banbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,364

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mosley Wilkinson Triad Realty

    3823 Banbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27260
    • /45

      Est $252,459 Not Listed For Sale

      3302 Mildred Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3302 Mildred Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Trauschke Wilkinson Triad Realty

  • /26

    $438,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    104 Lauder Trace, Jamestown, NC 27282

    The Penwell is a two-story floor plan at The Preserve at Kinsley in Jamestown, NC, It offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, you'll find an inviting foyer leading to a flex room, powder room, and an open living area that connects seamlessly with the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Lauder Trace, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3908 Tutbury Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,457

    Last Listing Agent Todd Turner All About You Realty Team

    3908 Tutbury Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /10

      Est $231,769 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Boyce Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      206 Boyce Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OFFERPAD BROKERAGE LLC

  • /23

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    914 Edinburgh Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 3-bedroom home with a versatile loft and 2.5 bathrooms! The main level offers a large living room centered around a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features a bright breakfast area and flows seamlessly into a formal dining room, ideal for gatherings and special occasions. Upstairs, you’ll find newly installed carpet

    Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    914 Edinburgh Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /10

    $361,700 Sold May 04, 2026

    200 Oakdale Forest Ct, Jamestown, NC

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF

    Windsor Homes Oakdale Forest

    200 Oakdale Forest Ct, Jamestown, NC
    • /10

      Est $176,414 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Boyce Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      208 Boyce Ave, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Headley The Headley Group Realty

  • /16

    $349,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    202 Oakdale Forest Ct Unit Lot 2, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Beautiful open floor plan with primary on main. Optional primary upstairs with attached bath as well. The open-concept kitchen features a spacious island with seating, a dedicated dining area, and seamless flow into the great room, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a large loft ideal for a second living space, along with two generously sized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. Step

    William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    202 Oakdale Forest Ct Unit Lot 2, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /43

    $487,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4732 Barrington Place Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,535

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    4732 Barrington Place Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /48

      Est $314,014 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Brookview Cir, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      304 Brookview Cir, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Jenkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /45

    $569,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    2803 Hackney Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in Jamesford Meadows is this impressive 4BR/3.5BA home with bonus room. Main level features rich hardwoods. Upper level offers newer plush carpet and stylish paint throughout. Updated kitchen shines with granite counters, stainless appliances, subway tile backsplash, and ample workspace. Flexible front living area ideal for office, study, or playroom. Inviting den

    John Hinnant HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    2803 Hackney Way, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3715 Tuxford Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,008

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

    3715 Tuxford Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /42

      Est $289,696 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Valleybrook Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      303 Valleybrook Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home