11,519

Homes in ZIP Code 38556

Section Image
  • /28

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1159 Obey Blevins Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 25.96 Acres
    • $23,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Guy Triple C Realty & Auction, LLC

    1159 Obey Blevins Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /56

      Est $322,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Jay Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      181 Jay Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

  • /33

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.22 Acres
    • $8,625 per Acre

    0 Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    16.22 surveyed ac located in the mountains of TN. Peaceful, private, secluded. Approx 900 to 1000 elevation with lovely mountain views from the front to the back. Multiple building sites to select from. Totally wooded with mature timber. Approx 600+ft of paved county-maintained road frontage. Utilities available (electric, natural gas, public water, telephone, internet, cable, fiber Optics).

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /16

    $124,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Acorn Ln Unit RTC2921612, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $16,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    0 Acorn Ln Unit RTC2921612, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      n/a Hitchin Post Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      n/a Hitchin Post Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

  • /40

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $7,586 per Acre

    0 Cheyenne Dr Unit 14, Jamestown, TN 38556

    5.26ac surveyed ac in a high prestige gated community (Rockcastle) located in the hills of TN with mtn views and privacy and security. Modest restrictions on file – in docs. Creek – stream, level to a gentle roll terrain, several building sites with much potential, over 240 ft of private paved road frontage, electric – telephone – high speed internet and fiber optics available to connect into,

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 Cheyenne Dr Unit 14, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /48

    $322,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1011 Model Farm Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,699

    1011 Model Farm Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hitchin Post Dr Unit 1285067, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Hitchin Post Dr Unit 1285067, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 5.93 Acres
    • $15,160 per Acre

    0 Tomahawk Unit 1334779, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Lightly restricted to protect property owners, this 5.93-acre tract features a blend of level to gently rolling terrain--perfect for building your dream home. A storage building is already in place, offering added convenience for immediate use while you plan your build.Enjoy the best of country living with privacy, space, and scenic surroundings, all while being just minutes from local

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Tomahawk Unit 1334779, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /25

    $134,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1337 Roy Owens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

    1337 Roy Owens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      159.23ac Old Stephens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      159.23ac Old Stephens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

  • /99

    $1,399,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft

    1451 N Les Franklin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Welcome to your own private retreat! Situated on 12 beautiful acres with a charming pond in the front, this absolutely stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and peaceful country living. Inside the home, you'll find a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that provides both comfort and privacy. The primary suite is a true showstopper, featuring a primary closet that dreams

    Trey Bolin Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1451 N Les Franklin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /47

    $665,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1508 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,000

    Last Listing Agent Erica Styles Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    1508 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wilson Ridge Rd Unit RTC2769447, Wilder, TN 38589

      0 Wilson Ridge Rd Unit RTC2769447, Wilder, TN 38589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

  • /60

    $789,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    1240 Louvaine Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    UNRESTRICTED 47 Acre Equestrian Estate. Built in 2016 with serious Self Sufficiency in mind. Begin this adventure driving thru the trees on your 800 foot wrap around driveway crossing over the seasonal CREEK. 3 separate Pastures all Fenced & Cross Fenced approx. 10 acres in total size. Most of the 47 acres is Fenced. 2 FULL RV Hookup sites. Round & Square Pen. Cut in trails on the property for

    Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    1240 Louvaine Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /8

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Gooseneck Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $7,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    0 Gooseneck Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bluff View Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Bluff View Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Guy Triple C Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /17

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 6.49 Acres
    • $12,018 per Acre

    00 Double Top Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    NO RESTRICTIONS! 6.49 ac of beautiful Double top mountain property. Set up your CAMPER while you build Several building sites to choose from on this property.. this property has had a preliminary soil map done by soil scientist. All utilities at road.

    Angela Gunter RE/MAX Country Living

    00 Double Top Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    209 Wilson St, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,933

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    209 Wilson St, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /16

      Est $124,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Wood Land Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      911 Wood Land Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /60

    $1,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    1043 Range Cemetery Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    The ultimate Equestrian ESTATE. Situated on a flat piece of land OVERLOOKING most of your 83.47 acres with 2 ponds, fenced & Cross-fenced pastures, 2 oversized barns, 2 working grain silos, LARGE run in shed for horses with automatic waterers. Back up whole house GENERAC generator. Let your eyes penetrate even further into the picturesque valley views packed with trees. This farm has endless

    Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    1043 Range Cemetery Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    164 George Young Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,030

164 George Young Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      199 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 07, 2025

• /13

    $90,750

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Lot 86 Cliffmont, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Lot 86 Diamond Pointe Ln, 1.21 acres, located in the Exquisite Highlands at Big South Fork. Subdivision has Gated Entrance, Paved Roads, Underground Utilities, Miles of Adjacent private Horse Trails with Breath Taking Bluff views. Community Barn with Stalls and Paddocks with Run-In are available at additional cost. Several Lots to choose from. Come and pick your perfect lot! $90,750

    Erica Styles Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    Lot 86 Cliffmont, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /36

    $68,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Banner Springs Rd Unit 1314787, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 5.84 Acres
    • $11,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Todd Stephens Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    0 Banner Springs Rd Unit 1314787, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Stirrup Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      315 Stirrup Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $5,915 per Acre

    Lot 35 Wilson Ridge Rd, Wilder, TN 38556

    Off Grid paradise, 5.9 acres of desirable hunting land or recreational land. No amenities such as electric or city water are available. Heavily wooded, really untouched, like stepping back in time! Absolutely stunning property, spring on property, and location for an off grid well has been found.

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    Lot 35 Wilson Ridge Rd, Wilder, TN 38556
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1179 Pearl Hinds Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,892

1179 Pearl Hinds Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Robert Beaty Rd Unit 1283587, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Robert Beaty Rd Unit 1283587, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rains North Cumberland Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    2280 Leatherwood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Charming 3 bed 1 bath home setting on a nice lot. Home has nice covered porch with mature tree for shade. Nestled close to big south fork and pickett state park. Must See!

    Malcom Strong Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    2280 Leatherwood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2702 Baseline Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,697

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    2702 Baseline Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Georgee Unit 1282736, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Georgee Unit 1282736, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

  • /32

    $279,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    108 Laurel Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Nice 3 bedroom home, with office. Nice Living Room with Gas Log Fireplace. House has had several updates to the kitchen, Master bath and Living Room. Nice area with property boarding Whispering Winds Lake. Nice covered deck over looking the woods and lake. House is ready to move in, call for a showing.

    Dwight Dickson Bestway Realty

    108 Laurel Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1149 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,081

    1149 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1665 Hollis Poore Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      1665 Hollis Poore Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $182,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.83 Acres
    • $20,668 per Acre

    218 Lonesome Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    RARA Opportunity with this Diamond in the Rough. This 8.83 acres is being cut off of Parcel #036 453.00. 3 great flat building sites. Rock out cropping & BLUFFS to add character. Property yet to be cleared so you can design the privacy you desire. At the end of the Cul De Sac. POWER & WATER are street side. High Speed Internet available in this community from TWIN LAKES out of Jamestown. 8 to 10

    Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    218 Lonesome Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    250 Old City Lake Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    250 Old City Lake Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Burnett St, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      535 Burnett St, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

  • /2

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,667 per Acre

    0 Delk Creek Rd Unit 1337180, Pall Mall, TN 38577

    Wooded 3-Acre Escape | Pall Mall, TNDiscover the peace and privacy of this 3-acre wooded retreat nestled in the scenic landscape of Pall Mall, Tennessee. Covered in beautiful hardwoods and rolling terrain, this property offers a secluded atmosphere teeming with local wildlife, making it an ideal spot for a private cabin or a quiet mountain getaway. Key FeaturesPrime Wooded Acreage: Dense

    Timothy Denehy Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    0 Delk Creek Rd Unit 1337180, Pall Mall, TN 38577
  • /6

    $52,400

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Tate Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 26.18 Acres
    • $2,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    0 Tate Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home