12,431

Jamestown, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    280 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,361

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stedman Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    280 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      196 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /33

    $94,000

    • Land
    • 7.08 Acres
    • $13,277 per Acre

    Lot 73 Tomahawk Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    7.08 surveyed ac located approx 1000 to 1300 elevation giving this lot a lovely stare of mtn views & the valley for miles. Easy access off a private road onto an Improved driveway, modest restrictions, Electric – telephone – Internet & Fiber Optics is available from the road, loads of wildlife, loads of privacy, mature timber in the wooded area & loads of fresh air. Building site has been

    Debra Dodd No. 1 Quality Realty-celina

    Lot 73 Tomahawk Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2761 Banner Springs Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,481

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    2761 Banner Springs Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 N York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1216 N York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,040
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Smith Southern Star Realty

  • /43

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    110 James Henry Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726

    Welcome to the country! This 1998 3br 2ba Double wide mobile home has been completely remodeled in 2021 to include new roof, appliances, HVAC and 14KW Onan whole home generator. Enjoy the spacious open concept kitchen/LR/DR, split bedrooms and 2 full baths. Outside you will find a large, covered deck overlooking your property with 3 separate pastures, a chicken coop, carport for a run-in, and a

    Erica Styles Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    110 James Henry Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    247 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,191

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Craver Zach Taylor Real Estate

    247 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /52

      Est $584,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Paso Fino Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      120 Paso Fino Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Gammon Southern Star Realty

  • /17

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $21,912 per Acre

    Lot 28 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Wow! Spectacular 360 degree views from this blufftop lot just north of Jamestown. Gorgeous mountain and valley views from the back, and and a scenic water view from the front. Property is rolling with mature trees and open areas. Build your dream home, set up a new manufactured home, or create your own private get-away! 2 additional adjoining lots are also available for $55,000.00. Property is

    Kimberly Allen American Way Real Estate

    Lot 28 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $81,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    n/a Graveyard Road E O, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    n/a Graveyard Road E O, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Jean Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      00 Jean Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Slaven 1 Source Realty Pros

  • /37

    $310,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    265 Maggie Valley, Jamestown, TN 38556

    REDUCED,REDUCED REDUCED!!!!!! Surrounded by 20.9 ac of beautiful wooded property with bluff views overlooking the creek running along the entire northeastern property line, a nice 1.5 story wood siding home sits waiting for your favorite updates and personal touches. House needs minor improvements and repairs to make it a home again. HVAC is not working and occupants were using window A/C

    Tim Peavyhouse Peavyhouse & Associates

    265 Maggie Valley, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    230 Amanda Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,610

    Last Listing Agent Sissie Turner Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

    230 Amanda Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /32

      Est $455,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Tollie Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      936 Tollie Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /60

    $670,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    778 Stone Haven Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Listed At Appraised Value! Saddle Up Your Horses To See This Private Country Living One-Level Home At Its Finest - Located in Ridgetop Acres - This Property Offers 14.02 Acres With Private Trails, A Wet Weather Creek, And Two Large Rock Formations Along The Private Trails. There Is Also Access To Miles Of Community Trails That Lead Into Big South Fork. The Property Also Offers Plenty Of Pasture,

    Carrie Poteat Realty Executives Associates

    778 Stone Haven Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /37

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 N Star Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $7,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 N Star Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /51

      Est $397,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Whispering Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1127 Whispering Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /49

    $575,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3516 Leatherwood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Rare Investment & Residential Opportunity - Equestrian Property at Cumberland Valley TrailheadUnique property located directly at the Cumberland Valley Trailhead with immediate riding access to the Big South Fork National River & Recreation Area and Spruce Creek. Formerly the Hitchin' Post Restaurant, this fully remodeled property offers residential comfort with commercial and

    Cindy Stedman Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    3516 Leatherwood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /14

    $85,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    957 Allardt Highway 957 Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    957 Allardt Highway 957 Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /5

      Est $665,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Bluff View Loop, Allardt, TN 38504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      70 Bluff View Loop, Allardt, TN 38504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home