12,498

Jamestown, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /92

    $149,600

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    908 Silver Trail Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,242

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Smith McLemore Auction Company, LLC

    908 Silver Trail Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Acorn Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      548 Acorn Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

  • /18

    $249,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1041 Roysden Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Move in ready home, with full walk out basement that could be finished to add additional living space. 3 bedroom 1 bath with spacious living room, large eat in kitchen, covered deck off kitchen to grill and enjoy the wildlife wondering thru. Level to rolling yard with garden area & storage building. Close to all amenities with in minutes of Big South Fork Park for hiking, fishing & exploring.

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    1041 Roysden Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1602 Hollis Poore Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $60/SF

    Current Estimated Value $115,709

    Last Listing Agent Tina Isham Isham Jones Realty

    1602 Hollis Poore Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Canter Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      58 Canter Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

  • /17

    $342,000

    • Land
    • 22.75 Acres
    • $15,033 per Acre

    0 Panther Branch Rd Unit RTC3191196, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Escape to the peace and beauty of the countryside with this scenic acreage just minutes from town. Enjoy clear night skies filled with stars and the glow of fireflies, creating the perfect setting for your dream home. The property features a stocked pond and a creek, offering both relaxation and natural charm.Fenced for livestock, with some repairs needed, this land is ready for your vision. An

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    0 Panther Branch Rd Unit RTC3191196, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    239 Sewell Dr Unit 42,43, Allardt, TN 38504

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $24,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    239 Sewell Dr Unit 42,43, Allardt, TN 38504
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Rosenburg Reg, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      710 Rosenburg Reg, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Scott eXp Realty

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $27,944 per Acre

    0 Jay Loop Unit 1340805, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful country setting on 1.07 acres. Come build your dream home and relax with your coffee on teh porch in the morning and your wine in the evening. Exit 317 off of I-40, Buc-ee's is exit 320. Never too far away from anything.

    Diane Hawkins Wallace

    0 Jay Loop Unit 1340805, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1651 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,667

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    1651 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 Banner-Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2771 Banner-Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

  • /13

    $119,800

    • Land
    • 54.54 Acres
    • $2,197 per Acre

    0 Junaluska Hwy Unit 1340366, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Escape the hustle and bustle and embrace the peace of nature with this stunning 54.54-acre wooded tract offering endless possibilities. Whether you're dreaming of an off-grid homestead, private hunting retreat, or peaceful weekend getaway, this property delivers the perfect setting. Featuring level to steep terrain with scenic bluffs, abundant wildlife, and established trails throughout,

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Junaluska Hwy Unit 1340366, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /60

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2095 Northrup Falls Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,963

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    2095 Northrup Falls Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 Banner Springs Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2771 Banner Springs Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /11

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $9,197 per Acre

    Lot 25 Shotgun Annie Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    This easy, flat to rolling lot offers an opportunity to build a variety of home styles. Located in the equestrian community of River Park on the Clear Fork, you are not far from town, riding trails in the Big South Fork Rec Area or East Fork Stables. This is a gated community and roads are asphalt paved. Additionally, there is a community common space that boarders the Clearfork river, hiking,

    Sarah G. Feeney The Real Estate Collective Crossville

    Lot 25 Shotgun Annie Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /15

    $555,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    n/a S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $11,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    n/a S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 19 20 21 Ridgeway Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Lot 19 20 21 Ridgeway Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

• /22

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $11,782 per Acre

    0 E Bobcat Ln Unit 1330536, Jamestown, TN 38556

    6.96 acres located on Wilder Mountain offering beautiful mountain views from both the top and bottom of the property. This tract sits between two roads, providing excellent access and multiple potential building sites. Enjoy the peaceful, private setting while being close to ATV trails and the outdoor recreation this area is known for. Whether you're looking for a homesite, a getaway retreat, or

    Beth Rains North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    0 E Bobcat Ln Unit 1330536, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /25

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    lot 244 Walking Horse Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $10,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Styles Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    lot 244 Walking Horse Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Annabelle Way, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      372 Annabelle Way, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /25

    $299,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    85 Laurel Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    New Construction in Whispering Winds - Be the first to own this stunning brand-new home in the highly desired Whispering Winds subdivision - the first new construction to hit the market here in years. Don't buy before you see this one! This custom-built home is loaded with premium features including quartz countertops, 9' ceilings, a cathedral ceiling in the living room, and a vaulted ceiling in

    Noah Smith Southern Star Realty

    85 Laurel Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /7

    $47,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    14 Clear Fork Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $9,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

14 Clear Fork Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Spruce Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      1113 Spruce Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

  • /34

    $270,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 133 Acres
    • $2,030 per Acre

    0 Double Top Rd Unit 1313730, Jamestown, TN 38556

    If you're looking for privacy, this is the place for you. 133 acres, a perfect place to build your getaway, enjoy nature and wildlife. This property is 15 minutes from town and 15 minutes from Dale Hollow Lake. Call today for a showing.

    Kathy Rains Highlands Elite Real Estate

    0 Double Top Rd Unit 1313730, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    329 Wheeler Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

329 Wheeler Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Carol Dr Unit 1286110, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Carol Dr Unit 1286110, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

  • /60

    $695,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1086 Pearl Hinds Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Nestled on over 7 acres of mostly wooded land, this beautifully constructed brick home at 108 6 Pearl Hines Rd., Jamestown, Tennessee offers exceptional privacy, space, and versatility in a serene natural setting. With 3,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this property is ideal for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The home features three generously sized

    Dusty Wells 1 Source Realty Pros

    1086 Pearl Hinds Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3023 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,057

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    3023 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /56

      Est $322,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Jay Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      181 Jay Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 05, 2025

• /4

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 6.88 Acres
    • $14,971 per Acre

    Lot 24 Old Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    Brand New Equestrian Subdivision with direct trails leading into the Big South Fork NR&RA. Several partially cleared lots to choose from. Water, electric and internet available at the road. Underground utilities within subdivision. Owner finance terms available!

    Cindy Stedman Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    Lot 24 Old Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1049 Lincoln Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,979

1049 Lincoln Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      n/a Hitchin Post Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      n/a Hitchin Post Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

  • /16

    $150,000

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2110 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    A remarkable property that sits on 1 acre and close to Big South Fork and Pickett State Park Property was a working business as a feed store it has a sale floor of 960 S.F. and a warehouse of 744 S.F. or turn it into your home in a good location.

    Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    2110 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Chapman Rd Unit RTC2900952, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    0 Chapman Rd Unit RTC2900952, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hitchin Post Dr Unit 1285067, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Hitchin Post Dr Unit 1285067, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $7,586 per Acre

    Lot 14 Cheyenne Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    5.26ac surveyed ac in a high prestige gated community (Rockcastle) located in the hills of TN with mtn views and privacy and security. Modest restrictions on file – in docs. Creek – stream, level to a gentle roll terrain, several building sites with much potential, over 240 ft of private paved road frontage, electric – telephone – high speed internet and fiber optics available to connect into,

    Debra Dodd No. 1 Quality Realty-celina

    Lot 14 Cheyenne Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /14

    $38,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    lot 56 Grandview Way, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $55,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 399 Days On Market

lot 56 Grandview Way, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      159.23ac Old Stephens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      159.23ac Old Stephens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

  • /18

    $259,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    822 Allardt Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Newly renovated, cute as a button ready for new family to make memories. This home features 3 bedroom 1 bath with spacious living room, formal dining room, kitchen with everything at your fingertips, newly installed appliances. Freshly painted, flooring, lighting and so much more. 2 car attached garage, rolling yard, open deck on back with room for whole family to enjoy supper by the grill. Don't

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    822 Allardt Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /4

    $28,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Hensley Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $8,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Hensley Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home