16,059

Homes in ZIP Code 14701

Section Image
  • /2

    $357,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    691 Kiantone Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,256

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    691 Kiantone Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $170,716 Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Baker St Extension, Busti, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3217 Baker St Extension, Busti, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /16

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    220 Chautauqua Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Three bedroom 1 bath, two story home with an attached one car garage. Large fenced yard in the Southwestern/Persell school district. Updates include a new metal roof, new furnace, new dishwasher (to be installed), and optional on-demand hot water tank. Enter into the enclosed entryway between the garage and the home which provides lot of light from the front and the back side of the home. Great

    Rae Ellen Kyler Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    220 Chautauqua Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    103 Palmer Greenhurst Village Dr, Ellery, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    103 Palmer Greenhurst Village Dr, Ellery, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $41,795 Not Listed For Sale

      953 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 5,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1826
      953 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

  • /49

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    115 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Charming Cape Cod-style home located on a classic brick street in Jamestown, NY—just minutes from local parks, schools, and other amenities. This inviting property offers a spacious living room filled with natural light and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, providing convenient one-level living.

    William Burley Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    115 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $116,600 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    25 Wicks Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,013

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hawkins Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    25 Wicks Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      815 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Walrod Listing by Walrod Realty

  • /32

    $149,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    938 Spencer Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Discover this charming old farmhouse waiting for your personal touch! Set on a beautiful piece of land, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers serious renovation potential for the creative homeowner. The property shines with practical features including a newer barn with two-car garage and upstairs storage, plus three additional storage buildings for all your projects. Solar panels add modern

    Stephen Trapani Listing by Walrod Realty

    938 Spencer Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    335 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,837

    Last Listing Agent Amy Garris Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    335 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Thayer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      174 Thayer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /24

    $129,777 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    42 Chapman St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled two-story home that blends classic charm with modern style! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home has been completely renovated from top to bottom with fresh, contemporary paint colors, new flooring, and stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to a bright and inviting main floor with a flowing layout perfect for everyday living and

    Grant Pettrone Listing by Revolution Real Estate

    42 Chapman St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $129,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    185 Colfax St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,939

    Last Listing Agent Kalee Halladay Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    185 Colfax St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $343,587 Not Listed For Sale

      2047 Ashmar Ln, West Ellicott, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2047 Ashmar Ln, West Ellicott, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Shults Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /43

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    166 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Charming Cape Cod-style single-family home located in the heart of Jamestown. This inviting residence offers classic character with cozy living spaces, three bedrooms, and timeless appeal. Featuring a functional layout filled with bright natural light and a warm, welcoming atmosphere, this home is ideal for year-round living or investment potential. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard complete with

    Sarah Hallberg Listing by Lake Homes Realty

    166 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    102 Lister St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,675

102 Lister St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Prendergast Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 10 Beds
      • 5,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      625 Prendergast Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Strasser Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /42

    $147,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    28 Cole Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home located near Allen Park!The attic has been fully finished and can be used as additional living space, home office, playroom, or guest retreat. This home offers a warm and inviting layout with spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and character throughout. Spend your evenings relaxing on the back deck or in the hot tub. Sellers have recently replaced the

    Julie Barry Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    28 Cole Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    504 W 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,789

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Trapani Listing by Walrod Realty

    504 W 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Utica St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      46 Utica St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 734 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Aug 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Lawson Listing by Property Sisters of Chautauqua, Inc.

  • /21

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    130 Springdale Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Location, location! Situated in the lovely Allen park area. Southside Jamestown Cape cod charm. This 3 bedroom home is highly efficient for low overhead and utility costs. Walking distance to the park and close proximity to Southside plaza. Back yard and patio enter right into the kitchen. First floor offers original wood parquet floor in excellent condition complimenting the formal living room.

    Eric Anderson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    130 Springdale Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $274,392 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    130 Marvin Pkwy, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,141

    Last Listing Agent Bill Rollinger Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    130 Marvin Pkwy, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $426,797 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Miller Ave Unit B, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      17 Miller Ave Unit B, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy DuRei Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /24

    $119,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    44 Meadow Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to 44 Meadow Lane, a classic three-bedroom home with a layout that has served families well for decades. The first floor features a formal dining room with hardwood floors, bringing a sense of tradition and warmth to the heart of the home. Just off the kitchen is a convenient half bath, a practical touch that keeps daily living running smoothly. All three bedrooms are located upstairs

    Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    44 Meadow Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $154,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    138 W Virginia Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,510

    Last Listing Agent Richard Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    138 W Virginia Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $220,011 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 12 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      504 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /40

    $147,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    100 Boulevard Ave, Celoron, NY 14720

    This adorable, affordable remodeled home is just 2 minutes from Chautauqua Lake and the Lucille Ball Memorial Park - a beautiful lakeside park with a lighthouse, kayak and boat launch, picnic areas, and lots of benches by the water. Many recent improvements include all new siding on house and garage, new gutters and downspouts, new flooring throughout, interior painting, some new windows, new

    Cynthia Rosenbloom Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    100 Boulevard Ave, Celoron, NY 14720
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33 E Lake St, Celoron, NY 14720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,048

33 E Lake St, Celoron, NY 14720
    • /2

      Est $233,730 Not Listed For Sale

      100 N Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • Studio
      • 38,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      100 N Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    287 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    If you would LOVE a home with character, this one is worth a look! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is filled with beautiful wood moldings and timeless charm throughout. The second-floor laundry room offers tons of space and convenience, and the attic provides plenty of extra storage. Outside, you’ll find a nice backyard with room to relax, entertain, or enjoy summer evenings. This home has the kind

    Daryl Green Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    287 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4182 Lawson Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,272

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sullivan Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    4182 Lawson Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $120,161 Not Listed For Sale

      760 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      760 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $149,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    55 Harris Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Charming craftsman-style home set on approximately 2.3 acres in the city. Inside, the home offers some truly unique features! Some of the original hardwood trim remains, and the dining room has a tray ceiling and clerestory windows to bring in the warm, natural light. The living room has a wood-burning fireplace that should be inspected prior to use, and there is a den with built-in shelves that

    Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    55 Harris Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $53,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    53 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,364

53 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Chandler St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      152 Chandler St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Strasser Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $119,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    1798 Warren Jametwn Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Enjoy the best of both worlds—peaceful living on the outer city limits with shopping and dining just minutes away. This charming home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 smaller bedroom ideal for nursery or office and 2 full bathrooms. Bright, open living spaces with a welcoming feel. Fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, playing games or relaxing outdoors. Additional covered back deck overlooking

    Michelle Hawkins Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    1798 Warren Jametwn Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $53,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8 E Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,184

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    8 E Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $146,124 Not Listed For Sale

      20 East Ave, Celoron, NY 14720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      20 East Ave, Celoron, NY 14720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /25

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    80 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to 80 Myrtle Street, Jamestown, NY! This charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of character, space, and functionality. Inside, you’ll appreciate the beautiful hardwood floors, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a well-designed layout with plenty of room to make it your own. The spacious floor plan provides comfortable living while maintaining classic

    Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    80 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3202 Young St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,080

3202 Young St, Jamestown, NY 14701

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home