16,058

Homes in ZIP Code 14701

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 & 2124 Washington St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 7,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2100 & 2124 Washington St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    8 Elliott Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to this charming 3 Bedroom, 1bath offering great curb appeal and practical upgrades throughout! This Property features a durable new metal roof and recent vinyl siding, giving peace of mind and low maintenance living. The concrete driveway provides clean, convenient parking, while a leveled backyard is perfectly prepped for a future pool, outdoor entertaining space, or dream garden. Relax

    Andrew Benton Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    8 Elliott Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    114 Kidder St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,030

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    114 Kidder St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      02 Parkmeadow Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

      02 Parkmeadow Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    146 Catlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Well maintained two story home featuring a spacious foyer and hardwood floors throughout the first level. The main floor showcases abundant natural woodwork, a comfortable living area with an electric insert fireplace and sliding glass doors that open to a deck overlooking the backyard. The second floor offers three bedrooms and a convenient second-floor laundry. Additional highlights include a

    Lakeeya O'Neil-Berlund Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    146 Catlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $2,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Bemus St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $9,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    0 Bemus St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2155-2171 Allen Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 82,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2155-2171 Allen Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    17 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    This solid two-family home is an excellent investment opportunity with reliable tenants already in place. The lower unit currently rents for $800 per month and the upper unit rents for $890 per month, with both tenants interested in staying. Whether you are looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one unit while collecting rental income from the other, this property offers strong

    Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    17 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $104,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    379 Foote Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    379 Foote Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Magnolia Ave Unit R1408862, Jamestown, NY 14701

      0 Magnolia Ave Unit R1408862, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marygrace Guarino Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /17

    $73,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    812 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    A very well maintained 2 family home with hardwood floors, vinyl siding, vinyl replacement windows, all separate utilities & off street parking.

    Mark DiVincenzo Listing by Chautauqua4Sale.com

    812 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    218 Barrett Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,352

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    218 Barrett Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Peck Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      12 Peck Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $24,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    104 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Join us for an Open House on Saturday, March 21st from 1 - 2:30 pm. Bring your vision to life with this two-story home full of potential! While it could benefit from some updates and repairs, this home offers solid structure and great bones - making it the perfect opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build sweat equity! The home still has its stained glass character and

    Kalee Halladay Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    104 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    610 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,592

610 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2969 Kimball Dr, Gerry, NY 14740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2969 Kimball Dr, Gerry, NY 14740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Penhollow Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /8

    $66,200

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    46 Brookside Estates Dr, Carroll, NY 13118

    This new Beacon Prestige 3-bedroom, 2 bath home features gorgeous finishes with an open concept kitchen and living area. The kitchen features whirlpool appliances (dishwasher included!), soft close kitchen drawers, and high-quality dovetail constructed cabinetry. The home includes perimeter heat, allowing a variety of furniture placement without blocking vents! Washer and dryer hook-ups are

    Jeff Cook Listing by Jeffrey D. Cook

    46 Brookside Estates Dr, Carroll, NY 13118
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    253 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,333

    Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    253 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3683 Pleasant Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3683 Pleasant Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Johnson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /50

    $469,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    46 Coleman Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to your own private slice of paradise, where the only traffic jam is a family of deer crossing your driveway. Set on an incredible 13.5 acres, this retreat invites you in with a charming picket-fence lined drive that instantly melts the stress away. One glimpse of the shimmering, well-stocked pond, natural scenery, and roaming wildlife and you’ll feel your shoulders drop and your smile

    Jerod Zahn Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    46 Coleman Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    239 Delaware Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,411

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mattrey Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    239 Delaware Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Topo Ln Unit R1458877, Ellicott, NY 14701

      0 Topo Ln Unit R1458877, Ellicott, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

  • /4

    $37,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,367 Sq Ft
    • $106,293 per Acre

    127 Warwick Rd, Jamestown West, NY 14701

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this vacant lot in the desirable West Ellicott area. Whether you choose our experienced builder or opt for your own, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy the advantage of lower taxes and electric costs within the renowned Southwestern school district. This prime location offers convenience with nearby shops and schools, ensuring a well-connected

    Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    127 Warwick Rd, Jamestown West, NY 14701
  • /2

    $106,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    126 Crown St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,609

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Pruitt Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    126 Crown St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ashmar Ln Unit R1462479, Jamestown West, NY 14701

      0 Ashmar Ln Unit R1462479, Jamestown West, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /50

    $325,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    131 Sturdevant Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    This home could be the start of your happily ever after! Set on 5 acres in the country, this log home is gorgeous, inside and out. The rural setting perfectly matches the rustic vibe. Inside, the home has a spacious living room with cathedral ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The country kitchen has ample counter space and is modern while still staying consistent with the rustic charm

    Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    131 Sturdevant Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $133,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    26 Merlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,646

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sander Listing by Sander Land & Home Realty, LLC

    26 Merlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Johnson Rd Unit R1475525, Jamestown, NY 14701

      0 Johnson Rd Unit R1475525, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoHanna Briggs Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /14

    $27,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    438 Winsor St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Two family property in need of some TLC. Home is situated on the Northside of Jamestown. Exterior is vinyl sided with many windows replaced. Interior was started but never finished. Being offered at a low price point. Sold as is!

    Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    438 Winsor St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    203 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,518

    Last Listing Agent Jerod Zahn Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    203 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3629 Belle Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3629 Belle Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $586/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /22

    $59,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    393 Buffalo St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Solid single family home with detached garage within walking distance of schools, Parks and more. Currently tenant occupied for 800 per month plus utilities. Can be sold in a package with 385 buffalo,400 buffalo and 339 falconer.

    Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    393 Buffalo St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    275-277 S Main St Unit 275, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,442

    Last Listing Agent Alex Clark Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    275-277 S Main St Unit 275, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Westminster Dr Unit R1485253, Jamestown, NY 14701

      0 Westminster Dr Unit R1485253, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /19

    $49,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    17 Tew St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Well kept/maintained 2. Off street parking and a great income opportunity.

    Jonathan Ray Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    17 Tew St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $84,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5 Kinney St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,126

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    5 Kinney St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ashmar Ln Unit R1493049, Jamestown West, NY 14701

      0 Ashmar Ln Unit R1493049, Jamestown West, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Owens Listing by Timberland Realty

  • /16

    $87,500 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    19 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Large two unit situated on the Southside of Jamestown with many recent upgrades. Lower is a 3 bedroom rented out for $850 and the upper is a 4 bedroom rented out for $900. Owner only pays water/sewer, with tenants paying all other utilities. Both units have had extensive repairs over the last 12 months. Including new flooring, new doors, new windows and more! This is a turn key investment

    Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    19 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $985,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    32 Howard Hanson Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,359

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goodell Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    32 Howard Hanson Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $49,879 Not Listed For Sale

      3596 N Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • Studio
      3596 N Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $53,200

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Willow Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home