401

Recently Sold Jamestown, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    114 Ellis Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,821

    Last Listing Agent Jerod Zahn Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    114 Ellis Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    298 Broadhead Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,746

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    298 Broadhead Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1389 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,268

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    1389 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    588 Prosser Hill Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,959

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Eckman Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    588 Prosser Hill Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /34

    $83,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    70 Pershing Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,852

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sleggs Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    70 Pershing Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11 Bowen St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,099

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    11 Bowen St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1139 Spencer Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,736

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    1139 Spencer Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2053 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,032

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Green Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    2053 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    59 Laurie Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,356

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    59 Laurie Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $139,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    141 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,075

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    141 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    125 Westminster Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,005

125 Westminster Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $77,319

    Sold May 06, 2026

    332 Palmer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,625

332 Palmer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $131,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1347 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,752

1347 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $82,400

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    27 Walnut St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,124

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ulinger Listing by eXp Realty

    27 Walnut St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $96,460

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    149 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Genberg Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    149 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    137 Weeks St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,884

    Last Listing Agent Amy Garris Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    137 Weeks St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    119 Palmer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,302

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Pruitt Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    119 Palmer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $116,600

    Sold May 29, 2025

    239 Sprague St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,894

239 Sprague St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $189,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    16 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,492

    Last Listing Agent Mark DiVincenzo Listing by Chautauqua4Sale.com

    16 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2911 Bentley Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,500

    Last Listing Agent William Loomis Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    2911 Bentley Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $351,170

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3411 Old Fluvanna Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,500

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    3411 Old Fluvanna Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $103,701

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    269-271 Fairmount Ave Unit 269, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 7 Beds
    • 6,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,031

269-271 Fairmount Ave Unit 269, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    104 Isabella Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,618

    Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    104 Isabella Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 Charles St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,896

105 Charles St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $146,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    583 Front St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,978

583 Front St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3516 Fluvanna Avenue Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Holland Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    3516 Fluvanna Avenue Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    89 Jackson Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,300

89 Jackson Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    117 Camp St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,395

117 Camp St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $67,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    421 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,136

421 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    220 Allen St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,474

    Last Listing Agent William Burley Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    220 Allen St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $249,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    114 Chadwick St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,367

114 Chadwick St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    415 Lakeview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,827

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Thompson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    415 Lakeview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    24 Meadow Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,850

24 Meadow Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $152,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    222 Palmer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,999

222 Palmer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    228 Forest Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,576

    Last Listing Agent Cindal Thomas Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    228 Forest Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1520 Trask Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    1520 Trask Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $50,880

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    812 Clinton St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,205

812 Clinton St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    129 Willow Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,080

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Spontaneo Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    129 Willow Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $146,808

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,786

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Soehnlein Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    9 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    131 Ivy St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,808

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Mason Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    131 Ivy St, Jamestown, NY 14701

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home