401

Recently Sold Jamestown, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $158,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3545 Salisbury Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,520

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kubic Listing by Kyser Realty Inc.

    3545 Salisbury Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    434 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,138

    Last Listing Agent Craig Gleason Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    434 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    605 South Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,748

    Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    605 South Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $81,500

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    616 Cherry St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,650

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    616 Cherry St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    60 W Virginia Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,116

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    60 W Virginia Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1649 Manchester Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,104

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    1649 Manchester Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $84,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    323 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,236

323 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4200 Beck Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,857

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Griffen Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    4200 Beck Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $131,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    173 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,567

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Fox Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito

    173 Hallock St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    835 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,039

    Last Listing Agent Annamarie Bennett Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    835 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3217 Baker Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,716

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    3217 Baker Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    48 Blanchard St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,647

    Last Listing Agent Scott Walters Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters

    48 Blanchard St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    520 Crescent St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,964

    Last Listing Agent William Burley Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    520 Crescent St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    425 Hazzard St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,699

    Last Listing Agent Troy Rinaldo Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    425 Hazzard St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    165 Longview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,404

    Last Listing Agent Jerod Zahn Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    165 Longview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    700 Buffalo St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,051

    Last Listing Agent Liz Barnes Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    700 Buffalo St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $93,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    162 Sturges St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,824

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Jordan Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    162 Sturges St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $116,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    503 Hazzard St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,427

    Last Listing Agent Laura Leighton Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    503 Hazzard St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2365 Carlson Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,894

2365 Carlson Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /25

    $61,800

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    215 Hazzard St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,737

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Parker Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    215 Hazzard St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11 Lexington Place, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,718

11 Lexington Place, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $30,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3423 Fluvanna Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $13,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,729

    Last Listing Agent William Loomis Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    3423 Fluvanna Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $61,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    193 Bowen St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,829

    Last Listing Agent Marygrace Guarino Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    193 Bowen St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    75 Royal Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,024

75 Royal Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /48

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    22 Linwood Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,002

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    22 Linwood Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    513 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,830

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jaquith Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

    513 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2010 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,747

    Last Listing Agent Mike Peterson Listing by Peterson Auction & Realty, LLC

    2010 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Superior St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,190

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ray Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    11 Superior St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $59,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    320 Haywood St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,999

    Last Listing Agent Cindal Thomas Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    320 Haywood St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $154,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    137 Midgley St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,806

    Last Listing Agent Corry Moore Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    137 Midgley St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    419 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,724

419 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    84 Victoria Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,192

84 Victoria Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    224 Valleyview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,572

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Borst Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    224 Valleyview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    30 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,600

30 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $10,800

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    116 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    116 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    211 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,270

211 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    135 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,795

    Last Listing Agent Mark DiVincenzo Listing by Chautauqua4Sale.com

    135 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $65,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    532 Lakeview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price