3,254

Properties in ZIP Code 02835

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $3,198,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Walnut St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      17 Walnut St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 477 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $729,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sail St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Sail St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /46

      Est $4,086,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Blueberry Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      104 Blueberry Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,375,000
      • Sep 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /16

      Est $3,141,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Longfellow Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 Longfellow Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Apr 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Donald Desrosiers Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      238 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,412/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000,000
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moretti Lila Delman Compass

    • /18

      Est $3,386,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Longfellow Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      146 Longfellow Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • May 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joan McCauley Island Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,147,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bow St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8 Bow St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cresser Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $1,646,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Whale Rock Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      31 Whale Rock Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Grippi Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /40

      Est $4,172,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      30 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $968/SF
      • 397 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /18

      Est $1,467,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Reach Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      111 W Reach Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Paul Tobak Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /40

      Est $1,459,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /12

      Est $797,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 N Main Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1403 N Main Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 410 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • Jul 12, 2012

• /2

      Est $998,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Howland Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      85 Howland Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    • /25

      Est $2,160,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Coronado St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      71 Coronado St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Jun 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,686,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Longfellow Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      75 Longfellow Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $893,000
      • Dec 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lyons RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    • /43

      Est $2,061,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Intrepid Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      30 Intrepid Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Holland Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /35

      Est $1,136,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Beach Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      196 Beach Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hopkins Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /25

      Est $1,904,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Court St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Court St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 02, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /7

      Est $968,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Mast St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      52 Mast St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Apr 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moretti Lila Delman Compass

    • /13

      Est $698,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Boom St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14 Boom St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • Dec 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robin Tregenza Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /20

      Est $1,235,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      34 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /17

      Est $1,818,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      40 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 401 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 03, 2013

• /24

      Est $1,149,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Whale Rock Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13 Whale Rock Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • May 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Kurz Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /37

      Est $1,811,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Capstan St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      234 Capstan St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $884,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Spindrift St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      89 Spindrift St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 20, 2016

• /23

      Est $1,209,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Southwest Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27 Southwest Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /38

      Est $1,308,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Cedar Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      75 Cedar Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Nov 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    • /21

      Est $3,966,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $1,020/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Kurz Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /27

      Est $903,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ship St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 Ship St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Mar 31, 2020

• /23

      Est $2,156,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Columbia Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      164 Columbia Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jan 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Tiernan Compass

    • /25

      Est $1,630,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      821 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $3,249,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 America Way, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      95 America Way, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Nov 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,111,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      52 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Jul 28, 2017

• /39

      Est $1,033,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Capstan St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      182 Capstan St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /15

      Est $899,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sail St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2 Sail St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 14, 2016

• /20

      Est $1,080,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Valley St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7 Valley St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Feb 18, 2020

• /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Highland Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      126 Highland Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $612/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Jan 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /9

      Est $1,021,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sail St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Sail St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,307,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 2B, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 2B, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

    • /19

      Est $791,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Steamboat St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      46 Steamboat St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Holly McLear Hogan Associates Christie's

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home