3,254

Properties in ZIP Code 02835

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $1,643,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      91 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,000
      • May 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent LeAnne West Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,588,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Marine Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      17 Marine Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Grippi Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /34

      Est $1,907,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Marine Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      43 Marine Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $912/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Jul 06, 2018

• /21

      Est $2,435,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Southwest Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      90 Southwest Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Thomas Serhant New England

    • /36

      Est $4,407,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Westwood Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      20 Westwood Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $1,585/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Jan 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Kurz Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /13

      Est $957,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Narragansett Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      197 Narragansett Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Brazil RI Property Management Service

    • /25

      Est $1,114,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Narragansett Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      71 Narragansett Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 698 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /2

      Est $2,472,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Westwood Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2 Westwood Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Orsi William Raveis Inspire

    • /22

      Est $1,565,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Southwest Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      70 Southwest Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jan 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hopkins Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /14

    $3,000

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • 0 Sq Ft Lot

    79 Green Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

    This classic Jamestown 3-4 bedroom house is located minutes to the Village and the town beach. It is available furnished for $3000. per month and will be available now, October thru mid June 2026. Or will be consider for long term rental. The house has radiator steam heat and new windows, the house retains heat well in the winter, average heating bill is very reasonable. Pets negotiable at the

    Shannon Krasnowiecki RI Real Estate Services

    79 Green Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835
    • /25

      Est $3,532,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Walcott Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      86 Walcott Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,515,000
      • Aug 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Elena Wilcox Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Racquet Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      192 Racquet Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deb Foppert Jamestown Real Estate LLC

    • /34

      Est $1,764,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Walcott Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      29 Walcott Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $746,000
      • May 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent William Piva RI Real Estate Services

    • /25

      Est $1,605,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Friendship St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      26 Friendship St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $902,500
      • May 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent David Travers Keller Williams Coastal

    • /20

      Est $1,433,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lincoln St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      25 Lincoln St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 15, 2017

• /17

      Est $955,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Green Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      5 Green Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mark Holland Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /24

      Est $1,519,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Green Ln Unit 34, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 Green Ln Unit 34, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Erica Gregg Lila Delman Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,964,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Southwest Ave Unit 40, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      36 Southwest Ave Unit 40, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Liv Scott Lila Delman Compass

    • /11

      Est $1,073,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      69 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Katie Kilcommons Lila Delman Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,672,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Westwood Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Westwood Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Orsi William Raveis Inspire

    • /30

      Est $1,298,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      50 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • May 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robin Tregenza Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /26

      Est $1,475,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      76 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Oct 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /17

      Est $1,738,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Howland Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      76 Howland Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Jul 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Woodmansee RE/MAX FLAGSHIP, INC.

    • /23

      Est $1,212,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Howland Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      56 Howland Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Sep 28, 2015

• /20

      Est $1,488,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      61 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jun 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Antoniello Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /25

      Est $1,501,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      83 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Curci Ocean State Realty Services

    • /14

      Est $1,997,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 High St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      121 High St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Nov 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    • /35

      Est $1,617,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      83 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /5

      Est $841,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 North Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      31 North Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Goodrich Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $1,610,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Passage Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 W Passage Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moretti Lila Delman Compass

    • /20

      Est $2,515,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      61 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 464 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /24

      Est $1,686,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      120 Bay View Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Nov 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jami Krause Serhant New England

    • /25

      Est $4,326,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Melrose Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      95 Melrose Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 729 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Nov 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Burgin Island Realty

    • /33

      Est $1,380,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Pemberton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      83 Pemberton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Frances Bidell Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    • /21

      Est $1,433,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Pemberton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      87 Pemberton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Feb 19, 2021

• /2

      Est $1,221,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      16 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • Last Sold Price $577,500

• /36

      Est $941,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      48 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $1,297,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      64 Lawn Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Aug 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /20

      Est $2,362,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Westwind Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      92 Westwind Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,500
      • May 10, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ritterbusch RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $1,746,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Westwind Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12 Westwind Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home