3,254

Properties in ZIP Code 02835

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $817,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Keel Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15 Keel Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Moniz Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /19

      Est $762,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Ship St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      19 Ship St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Frances Bidell Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    • /33

      Est $1,590,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Grinnell St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      56 Grinnell St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Grippi Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /29

      Est $1,519,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Marine Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      35 Marine Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Orsi William Raveis Inspire

    • /25

      Est $1,610,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      115 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Dec 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Re Group, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $4,830,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Highland Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      86 Highland Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Jun 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Antoniello Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /38

      Est $3,362,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Whittier Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      78 Whittier Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Kurz Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /37

      Est $1,352,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Summit Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      109 Summit Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /8

      Est $851,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Reservoir Cir, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      51 Reservoir Cir, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • May 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hopkins Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /35

      Est $932,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      1059 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1059 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Karin Jackson Lila Delman Compass

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Walcott Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      139 Walcott Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $624/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,995,000
      • Dec 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /40

      Est $3,299,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Decatur Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      29 Decatur Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Jan 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jose Aguon Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /24

      Est $1,588,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Mount Hope Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      63 Mount Hope Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /2

      Est $798,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • Last Sold Price $358,000

      Last Listing Agent Christine MacDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /9

      Est $665,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Capstan St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      111 Capstan St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jun 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Silvia RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $1,100,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 1G, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 1G, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 364 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Oct 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karin Jackson Lila Delman Compass

    • /18

      Est $877,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Seaside Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      130 Seaside Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 459 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 26, 2017

• /20

      Est $1,340,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      57 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Tiernan Compass

    • /7

      Est $1,222,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Florida Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      14 Florida Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $836,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Keel Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      70 Keel Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /28

      Est $816,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Sampan Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      455 Sampan Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robin Tregenza Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /25

      Est $1,670,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Seaside Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      24 Seaside Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Reall Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    • /38

      Est $2,368,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Highland Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      283 Highland Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cresser Lila Delman Compass

    • /24

      Est $952,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      44 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $889/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • May 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cresser Lila Delman Compass

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Brook St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      20 Brook St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $457/SF
      • 1,112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /17

      Est $1,253,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      160 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /17

      Est $1,070,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3G, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3G, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /29

      Est $1,055,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 2H, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 2H, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,500
      • May 03, 2021

• /2

      Est $1,328,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 4H, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 4H, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,037,500

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,395,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 2D, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 2D, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cecelia Harvey RE/MAX River's Edge

    • /20

      Est $2,490,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Seaside Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      445 Seaside Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Aug 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Philbrick Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /30

      Est $939,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Severance Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11 Severance Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jan 23, 2018

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      16 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $445/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joan McCauley Island Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,730,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 W Reach Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      178 W Reach Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Orsi William Raveis Inspire

    • /19

      Est $1,528,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Green Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 Green Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 405 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Sep 11, 2015

• /40

      Est $817,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Feb 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /24

      Est $1,764,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Mount Hope Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      76 Mount Hope Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Apr 22, 2016

• /30

      Est $978,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Fairview St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      20 Fairview St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dimauro Redfin Corporation

    • /9

      Est $990,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Plymouth Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9 Plymouth Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 834 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,250
      • Oct 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /40

      Est $1,704,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Harriet St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7 Harriet St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home