6,289

Properties in ZIP Code 02842

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $592,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Green End Ave Unit 4, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      386 Green End Ave Unit 4, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen LeBlanc Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Est $470,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Green End Ave Unit 1, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      386 Green End Ave Unit 1, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Degnan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    • /31

      Est $970,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Wyatt Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      45 Wyatt Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Plante Keller Williams Realty

    • /50

      Est $1,391,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Jepson Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 7,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      750 Jepson Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

    • /50

      Est $1,032,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      299 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Chapman William Raveis Inspire

    • /21

      Est $571,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Wood Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Wood Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Chase Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /47

      Est $1,021,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Honeyman Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      90 Honeyman Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Donovan Group Homes By Connect

    • /45

      Est $1,117,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Wedgewood Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12 Wedgewood Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Mercurio Redfin Corporation

    • /14

      Est $424,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Van Zandt Ave Unit 101, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      125 Van Zandt Ave Unit 101, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Rockwood Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    • /31

      Est $844,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Winthrop Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7 Winthrop Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Degnan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    • /25

      Est $522,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 King Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      32 King Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Guinan RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $948,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Winthrop Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Winthrop Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Fougere Real Broker, LLC

    • /50

      Est $1,154,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Island Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      246 Island Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Wicks Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /36

      Est $767,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Balsam Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15 Balsam Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

    • /50

      Est $945,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Meadow Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      141 Meadow Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Flynn William Raveis Inspire

    • /50

      Est $668,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Osage Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5 Osage Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edith Cushing RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /46

      Est $744,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Draper Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      12 Draper Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Travers Keller Williams Coastal

    • /50

      Est $709,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Forest Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      283 Forest Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    • /42

      Est $552,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Fenner Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      215 N Fenner Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Parker Sizeland Lila Delman Compass

    • /33

      Est $570,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 King Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      23 King Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $596,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /22

      Est $1,700,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Boulevard, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 8,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1835
      342 Boulevard, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath First Resort, LLC

    • /44

      Est $723,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      401 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chalue New England Properties

    • /35

      Est $427,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Van Zandt Ave Unit 305, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      125 Van Zandt Ave Unit 305, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Powers Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /41

      Est $1,351,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Wolcott Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      90 Wolcott Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,267,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Degnan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    • /29

      Est $521,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Woolsey Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      13 Woolsey Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Noury JPAR Prime Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $549,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bristol Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6 Bristol Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Nash Century 21 Limitless

    • /50

      Est $1,517,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Tuckerman Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      98 Tuckerman Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $859/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

    • /49

      Est $837,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 South Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7 South Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hogan Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /27

      Est $722,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Valley Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      260 Valley Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliana Rampini ERA Empire Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $607,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1560 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Mongeon Peak Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $522,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Fairway Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      604 Fairway Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Olinger Serhant New England

    • /49

      Est $1,539,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Center Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      174 Center Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Shiland Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /47

      Est $664,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      110 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shari Dailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /32

      Est $4,738,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Purgatory Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      107 Purgatory Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,623/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Aguon Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /49

      Est $926,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Pequot Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      52 Pequot Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Bass Serhant New England

    • /43

      Est $930,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 South Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      20 South Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

• /50

      Est $690,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Miantonomi Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      36 Miantonomi Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gladys Barbosa Edge Realty RI

    • /50

      Est $783,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Simmons Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Simmons Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hogan Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /39

      Est $528,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Fairway Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      203 Fairway Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    • /28

      Est $1,015,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Freeborn St, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      38 Freeborn St, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Heaney Century 21 Topsail Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home