3,254

Properties in ZIP Code 02835

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $3,900,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Aquidneck Ct, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1 Aquidneck Ct, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,895,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moretti Lila Delman Compass

    • /41

      Est $1,928,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Standish Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 Standish Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Piva RI Real Estate Services

    • /50

      Est $4,140,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      864 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 418 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,370,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /50

      Est $2,394,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Whittier Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      44 Whittier Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,845,500
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Antoniello Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /37

      Est $773,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Spanker St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2 Spanker St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Tregenza Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /12

      Est $780,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Galley St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Galley St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deb Foppert Jamestown Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $1,630,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Umiak Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      82 Umiak Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cresser Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $961,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Spindrift St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Spindrift St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Costa Bay Shores Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $1,011,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      5 Columbia Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Thomas Serhant New England

    • /40

      Est $1,488,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      36 Cole St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

• /32

      Est $1,272,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Gondola Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8 Gondola Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Brescia ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC

    • /22

      Est $2,335,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Meadow Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Meadow Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deb Foppert Jamestown Real Estate LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,088,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3H, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3H, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /49

      Est $2,229,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Westwind Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Westwind Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /35

      Est $964,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Sloop St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      242 Sloop St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jami Krause Serhant New England

    • /22

      Est $1,202,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      19 Clinton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Thomas Serhant New England

    • /41

      Est $2,258,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Standish Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      33 Standish Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deb Foppert Jamestown Real Estate LLC

    • /42

      Est $1,262,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Plymouth Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      3 Plymouth Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Grippi Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /29

      Est $1,204,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Umiak Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10 Umiak Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /19

      Est $1,477,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Columbia Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19 Columbia Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chad St. Onge Chad St. Onge Independent Brok

    • /39

      Est $1,324,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Skysail Ct, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19 Skysail Ct, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $974,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Thomas Serhant New England

    • /41

      Est $1,698,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      88 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $996,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CC Wall Team Real Broker, LLC

    • /49

      Est $875,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Galley St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5 Galley St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /23

      Est $1,073,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Arnold Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      41 Arnold Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /36

      Est $1,022,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Reservoir Cir, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      76 Reservoir Cir, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hopkins Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /31

      Est $1,363,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Pemberton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28 Pemberton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

• /44

      Est $2,481,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Brook St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33 Brook St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $742/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,195,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /44

      Est $1,145,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Beach Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      132 Beach Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /22

      Est $826,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • May 03, 2023

• /50

      Est $1,968,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Whittier Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      70 Whittier Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Thomas Serhant New England

    • /50

      Est $942,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Nun Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      11 Nun Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Drumm BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $1,703,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Narragansett Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      157 Narragansett Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

• /25

      Est $1,018,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3F, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3F, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,900
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    • /50

      Est $883,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Sloop St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      161 Sloop St, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Stone Alliance Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /50

      Est $1,128,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3C, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Conanicus Ave Unit 3C, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hogan Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /47

      Est $1,201,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      691 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Prichett Island Realty

    • /27

      Est $1,161,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 North Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      16 North Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

• /33

      Est $2,852,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      55 Hamilton Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

• /23

      Est $1,584,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Carr Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 Carr Ln, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jan 10, 2017

• /40

      Est $2,433,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Decatur Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      34 Decatur Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Carstensen Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home