446

Recently Sold Jasper County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    708 E Maple St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,794

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Black Brick Built Real Estate

    708 E Maple St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /26

    $154,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    813 Carnation St SE, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,779

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bryan RE/MAX Executives

    813 Carnation St SE, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4381 U S 231, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,565

    Last Listing Agent Starla Van Soest BHHS Executive Realty

    4381 U S 231, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4916 Locksley Dr E, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,152

    Last Listing Agent Katia Fedor @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    4916 Locksley Dr E, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /57

    $395,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    841 Daisy Cir NE, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,262

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walstra Countryside Realty

    841 Daisy Cir NE, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11355 N E 580, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Halliar RE/MAX Executives

    11355 N E 580, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4464 N 250 E, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,015

    Last Listing Agent Tracy VanderWall RE/MAX Executives

    4464 N 250 E, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /2

    $44,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0-Lot 2 N Owen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • Land
    • 32,626 Sq Ft
    • $59,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 918 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn McElfresh Jenkins, REALTORS, INC.

    0-Lot 2 N Owen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    380 E 650 N, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,141

    Last Listing Agent Laura Morey Legacy Executive Realty, LLC

    380 E 650 N, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1781 Kelly Ct, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,759

    Last Listing Agent Denise Orsburn Countryside Realty

    1781 Kelly Ct, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /29

    $174,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    522 W Parks Dr, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,943

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Black Brick Built Real Estate

    522 W Parks Dr, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    23 S Meadow Ln, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,245

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bryan RE/MAX Executives

    23 S Meadow Ln, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    380 E Arnotts Dr, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,648

    Last Listing Agent Darian McAdow RE/MAX Executives

    380 E Arnotts Dr, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /32

    $222,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    309 S Ohio St, Remington, IN 47977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,313

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lane Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    309 S Ohio St, Remington, IN 47977
  • /3

    $7,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    State Road 49, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kopka Neihouser Realty & Auction, Inc

    State Road 49, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    417 Cedar St NW, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,460

    Last Listing Agent Christine Benko SCHUPP Real Estate

    417 Cedar St NW, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /30

    $147,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    306 N 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,162

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barton Cornerstone Real Estate Agency

    306 N 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /45

    $99,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    310 S Ohio St, Remington, IN 47977

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,053

    Last Listing Agent Terri Phegley Cornerstone Real Estate Agency

    310 S Ohio St, Remington, IN 47977
  • /43

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    745 N Madison St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,557

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn McElfresh Jenkins, REALTORS, INC.

    745 N Madison St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10859 Bunker Dr, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,205

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ward Double Diamond Real Estate LLC

    10859 Bunker Dr, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1208 E County Road 900 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,209

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Keen Advance Realty

    1208 E County Road 900 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /45

    $184,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    303 N Cullen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,722

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn McElfresh Jenkins, REALTORS, INC.

    303 N Cullen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /33

    $137,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    319 E Oak St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,034

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Black Brick Built Real Estate

    319 E Oak St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /25

    $294,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11546 Georgetown Dr, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,285

    Last Listing Agent Judy Markovich Serocinski Realty Executives Premier

    11546 Georgetown Dr, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /19

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1865 N 100 W, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,870

    Last Listing Agent Opal Williams McColly Real Estate

    1865 N 100 W, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    111 W Rutsen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,406

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    111 W Rutsen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /3

    $139,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1100 North Dr, Demotte, IN 46310

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walstra Countryside Realty

    1100 North Dr, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    178 E High St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,308

    Last Listing Agent Tracy VanderWall RE/MAX Executives

    178 E High St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    25 E Grove St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,397

    Last Listing Agent Tracy VanderWall RE/MAX Executives

    25 E Grove St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    298 W Central St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,519

    Last Listing Agent Adrien Chabot Prestige Real Estate LLC

    298 W Central St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /23

    $272,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    306 W Central Ave, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,364

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walstra Countryside Realty

    306 W Central Ave, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9702 N 300 E, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,665

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sanders RE/MAX Aspire

    9702 N 300 E, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /44

    $265,408

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6801 W 1350 N, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,107

    Last Listing Agent Lanaye Dykstra Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    6801 W 1350 N, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    526 W Clark St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,384

526 W Clark St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /15

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    609 Almond St SW, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,820

    Last Listing Agent Sara Risner McColly Real Estate

    609 Almond St SW, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /2

    $276,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3739 Van Kley Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,747

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wiechnik-Goble @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3739 Van Kley Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    524 E Penn St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,660

524 E Penn St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1001 Begonia St SE, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,152

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    1001 Begonia St SE, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /33

    $337,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11609 Salyer Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,901

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Soto RE/MAX Executives

    11609 Salyer Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /79

    $484,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11356 N 500 W, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,076

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walstra Countryside Realty

    11356 N 500 W, Wheatfield, IN 46392

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home