52,240

Jasper County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $222,480 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0000 Elm Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    • Land
    • 37.08 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    0000 Elm Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $212,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2409 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Hoot Myers PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /42

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    1611 Cherry Blossom Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    This is a beautifully maintained home on one of Carthage's most peaceful streets. Tucked away on a quiet, cul-de-sac-like lane, with minimal traffic, this property offers comfort and calm. The large front deck offers a place to sit and watch the sunrise or just chill out on a Sunday afternoon. The incredible oversized lot offers plenty of room for play! Inside you will find a huge living room

    Carol Goad Real Broker, LLC

    1611 Cherry Blossom Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /12

    $275,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1709 Joplin St, Sarcoxie, MO 64862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,359

    Last Listing Agent The Millard Team Charles Burt Realtors

    1709 Joplin St, Sarcoxie, MO 64862
    • /2

      Est $144,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2018 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Yaple RE/MAX

  • /25

    $259,900

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    333 E Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

    Like-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Greystone Subdivision in Webb City. Built in 2024, this home offers approximately 1,550 sq ft with a functional split-bedroom floor plan and modern finishes throughout. The open-concept layout features a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal space for everyday living and

    Jennifer Jason Real Broker, LLC

    333 E Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /72

    $428,750 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    305 Crimson Oak Ct, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,711

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Scott NextHome SoMo Life

    305 Crimson Oak Ct, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $217,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      2314 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2314 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /38

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    702 E Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    Charming Carthage Marble home full of character and functionality! This 2 bedroom home offers the flexibility of a possible 3rd bedroom, making it ideal for a home office, guest room, or additional living space. You'll find 1.5 baths, a 1 car attached garage, plus the convenience of a 1 car attached carport for extra covered parking. Solid construction, timeless appeal, and a practical layout

    Shannon Chew KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    702 E Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2303 E Yuma St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,661

    Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

    2303 E Yuma St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2215 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Whitley Realty Executives Tri-States

  • /54

    $294,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    1830 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Discover timeless charm and modern comfort in this beautifully maintained home featuring historic Carthage marble and abundant character throughout. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and dual living areas, this residence provides flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining room and cozy breakfast nook offer multiple options for gathering, while the enclosed,

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1830 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /2

    $359,892 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1601 E White Oak St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1601 E White Oak St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $187,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2217 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Forbes Pro 100 Neosho

  • /16

    $295,200

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    2010 E Quincy, Joplin, MO 64801

    Fantastic new construction built by TR Smith Construction Inc, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage nestled in Royal Heights. Bonus, there is an unfinished basement with 1 additional bedroom, bath, 2nd living area, extra room for an office, gym, or playroom, plus tons of storage. This home is move in ready with energy star rated HVAC systems and foam insulation. Make

    Forrest Stodghill Real Broker, LLC

    2010 E Quincy, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /23

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2605 Iowa Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,148

    Last Listing Agent Amber Sitkins Home Team Property

    2605 Iowa Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $208,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4508 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dale Jones Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /28

    $259,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    4030 E Zora St, Webb City, MO 64870

    Welcome to this spacious ranch-style home located in Webb City, Missouri, offering convenient access to the greater Joplin area and major commuting routes. Situated just minutes from Highway 171, I-44, and Missouri Route 249, this location provides easy travel throughout the Four State region while still enjoying the comfort of a residential setting. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    4030 E Zora St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /3

    $239,892 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    304 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    304 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /26

      Est $567,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Jessica St, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3121 Jessica St, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Denney Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

  • /34

    $291,895

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    510 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    This 1950 square foot 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan. The main living area includes a large living room that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen and dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining guests. The home includes four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. With its thoughtful design and practical amenities, this home is perfect for those seeking

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    510 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /41

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3129 E 11th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,643

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3129 E 11th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /56

      Est $664,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Sunset Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3217 Sunset Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent indi Real Estate, Ryan Flanagan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

  • /40

    $419,945

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    908 Silver Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    The 2575 floorplan features a 4 to 5 bedroom, 3-bathroom with over 2,500 square feet of living space. This premium floorplan is designed to elevate your living experience with its exceptional features and thoughtful design. Step into a home with impressive 15’ high vaulted ceilings, complemented by a stylish stained box beam, and 8’ tall front and back doors that enhance the home's elegance. The

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    908 Silver Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /29

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    503 Valley View, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haven House Venture Group Real Estate

    503 Valley View, Carl Junction, MO 64834
    • /2

      Est $246,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2423 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /18

    $251,691

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    2110 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64801

    Our 1450 square feet, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom floor plan features an expansive living room with a dedicated dining space. Homeowners are sure to enjoy the large pantry and single level bar in the kitchen that's perfect for entertaining or helping kids with homework in the evening. This floor plan has plenty of room in the primary suite and is complemented by a spacious walk-in closet. *Owner/Agent.

    Shawn Giddens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2110 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /19

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    811 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,521

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    811 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /77

      Est $345,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      2424 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2424 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kiley Cobb Realty One Group Ovation

  • /21

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    2038 W Trolley Car Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Welcome to The Bluebird Cottage--where comfort, charm, and everyday living come together beautifully. Set in a peaceful Carthage setting, this 4-bedroom home offers the kind of space that simply feels good the moment you arrive. Mornings feel a little slower here, with open views and room to breathe, while evenings are made for gathering--whether that's around the table, hosting friends, or just

    Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    2038 W Trolley Car Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /76

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1802 Fountain Rd, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Boyer Farm

    1802 Fountain Rd, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $157,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2946 W 17th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2946 W 17th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mustain National Realty

  • /7

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1201 Franklin St Unit A & B, Sarcoxie, MO 64862

    Great investment opportunity! This well maintained 3 bedroom 1 bath duplex is currently generating steady rental income, with all units fully occupied at $900 per month. Whether you're a first time investor or adding to your portfolio, this property offers solid returns.

    The Millard Team CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    1201 Franklin St Unit A & B, Sarcoxie, MO 64862
  • /18

    $145,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    308 W High St, Jasper, MO 64755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,911

    Last Listing Agent Justin Faucett Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    308 W High St, Jasper, MO 64755
    • /2

      Est $174,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 W 16th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2911 W 16th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /31

    $239,545

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    805 Aberdeen Ave, Twin Groves Township, MO 64834

    Buy with $0.00 Down! - Our 1550 square feet, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom floor plan series features an open living area with dedicated dining space and a single-level kitchen island. The linen closet, large pantry, and oversized closets ensure that you will have all of the storage space your heart desires. Enjoy a secluded primary bedroom with plenty of space and a large walk-in closet.*Owner/Agent.

    Shawn Giddens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    805 Aberdeen Ave, Twin Groves Township, MO 64834
  • /2

    $284,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 3, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $140,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Kortni Johnson Charles Burt Realtors

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 3, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $158,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 W 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2936 W 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Southtown Real Estate

  • /29

    $286,608

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    909 Aberdeen Ave, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    This 4 bed, 2 bath 1729 square foot floor plan is ready to be filled with your family and friends! Connect with nature in this floor plan thanks to the cozy covered back patio just off the open concept family, dining, and kitchen area. Available space is truly maximized in this home with a kitchen pantry and dedicated laundry space, just off the oversized primary suite closet.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    909 Aberdeen Ave, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1901 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,512

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bush Charles Burt Homefinders

    1901 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home