52,240

Jasper County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $147,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    511 S Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Charming 2-bed, 1-bath home with attached garage on nearly half an acre. Features a spacious kitchen with ample storage, bright living area, and hardwood floors. The large, fenced backyard offers room for outdoor activities and projects. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities. Schedule a showing today!

    Andy Beasley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    511 S Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /15

    $157,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    715 Lincoln St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,219

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    715 Lincoln St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /21

      Est $125,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 W 2nd St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2230 W 2nd St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Mehrhoff Realty ONE Group Grand

  • /3

    $172,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    2908 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    REO AUCTION Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 1960 featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. CASH ONLY transaction. No access to interior of any kind-OCCUPIED

    Cheryl Rabin Real Home Services & Solutions

    2908 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /53

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5396 County Road 200, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    5396 County Road 200, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /16

      Est $101,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      414 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Bentz Three Rivers Real Estate

  • /37

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    2803 Grand Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Charming 3 bed, 1 bath home in a prime South Joplin location, offering a great blend of character and modern updates. Inside, you'll find refinished hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a beautifully updated kitchen with ample workspace. The functional layout includes a versatile bonus space off the kitchen, perfect for additional living or storage. Situated on a corner lot, the property also

    The Lundy Group KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2803 Grand Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    797 W 60th St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,806

    Last Listing Agent Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    797 W 60th St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $131,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2302 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Chew Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /2

    $477,280

    $648K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $16,458 per Acre

    TBD Route Yy, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    This acreage is in a great are and the possibilities are endless.

    The Can Do Team, Nancy Walters KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    TBD Route Yy, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /27

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1768 W Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,052

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Realty Executives Tri-States

    1768 W Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $97,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2516 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2516 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1602 S Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to the perfect lot for your next home! Nestled into SW Joplin and close to downtown and hospitals. Do not miss out on this opportunity!

    Jonathan Leach KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1602 S Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $224,776 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    201 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    201 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /45

      Est $180,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      2527 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2527 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /73

    $349,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    307 Ashmore St, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    Home for Sale - Carl Junction, Missouri Home for Sale - Carl Junction, Missouri in Jasper County Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property located in a desirable Carl Junction neighborhood. Offering an open concept layout, this home features a fully finished basement plus a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or guest area. The main living areas

    Eleanor (Elie) Maberry Buckhorn Land and Realty, LLC

    307 Ashmore St, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /38

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7976 County Lane 166, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,911

    Last Listing Agent Brent Patterson Real Broker, LLC

    7976 County Lane 166, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /10

      Est $67,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 N Oak Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      335 N Oak Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent indi Real Estate, Ryan Flanagan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

  • /37

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    2616 S Lois Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Carl Junction School District, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 2,050 square feet of comfortable living space with room to spread out. You'll love the spacious room sizes, open-concept layout, and inviting living area, anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features granite countertops

    Jo Kleinsorge KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2616 S Lois Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /4

    $83,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1731 Hillcrest Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF

    Current Estimated Value $89,132

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1731 Hillcrest Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /9

      Est $148,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 N Maple Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      310 N Maple Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Quen Rose Realty LLC

  • /45

    $374,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft

    201 Karen Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    Dreaming of a little acreage and evenings around the fire pit? This one delivers. Entertain with ease in your spacious rec room complete with a bar, all overlooking a large patio and peaceful wooded views. The kitchen features granite countertops and a large eat-in area that opens to a warm, inviting space anchored by a wood burning fireplace, perfect for gathering with family and friends. With a

    Jo Kleinsorge KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    201 Karen Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /43

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4708 W 28th Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,076

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    4708 W 28th Place, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $123,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      215 N Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Goff PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /19

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    1800 Hazel Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    This charming bungalow has been well-maintained with natural light pouring in through the windows at every turn. Some of the features of this home include two bedrooms, one car garage, full stone exterior, and a spacious living room. Sitting on an oversized lot, this home may be perfect for you. Call today to schedule a private showing!

    Doris Carlin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1800 Hazel Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /30

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1609 Linda Ln, Sarcoxie, MO 64862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,879

    Last Listing Agent Judd Straw ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    1609 Linda Ln, Sarcoxie, MO 64862
    • /14

      Est $116,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2306 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Davidson Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /87

    $1,399,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,374 Sq Ft

    2717 Callaway Ridge, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to 2717 Callaway Ridge, a stunning 2020 masterpiece that redefines spacious living in Joplin. Spanning over 7,300 square feet, this residence offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication and comfort. Designed with an eye for detail, the home features 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms and a layout built for both grand-scale entertaining and quiet relaxation. Situated on a beautiful 0.71-acre lot,

    Jacque Haik-Hagale Keller Williams

    2717 Callaway Ridge, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $316,992 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    902 Aberdeen Ave, Twin Groves Township, MO 64834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Rainer Farms

    902 Aberdeen Ave, Twin Groves Township, MO 64834
    • /2

      Est $126,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2302 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Rosinski NU 2 U Realty LLC

  • /4

    $105,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1407 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    3 BD / 2.5 Bath, has 1 car very large attached garage, sunroom and a 2 car detached garage. Primary bedroom is located just off the kitchen. Fireplace in living room. Fenced yard. Currently used as a rental property.

    Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty LLC

    1407 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1504 Prier Ln, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,525

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    1504 Prier Ln, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $126,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 N Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      234 N Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hutson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /73

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    6270 County Lane 84, Reeds, MO 64859

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet drive, this charming home sits on 17 ± secluded acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and rustic elegance. A covered wrap-around porch with stamped concrete sets the tone—welcoming you to slow down, sit awhile, and take in the peaceful surroundings.Step inside to soaring tall vaulted ceilings, abundant natural wood accents, and an inviting

    Oak & Pillar PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    6270 County Lane 84, Reeds, MO 64859
  • /2

    $158,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2824 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,980

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    2824 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /11

      Est $134,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      115 N Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer Haste PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /33

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    1713 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to 1713 S Jackson Ave, a beautifully updated home offering 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,530 sq ft of living space. This home has been extensively remodeled and features an open floor plan with high ceilings, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for both everyday living and

    Macfee Team, Lindsey Macfee Realty One Group Ovation

    1713 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /4

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    000 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    • Land
    • 24.6 Acres
    • $19,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    000 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /11

      Est $106,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 N Maple Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      125 N Maple Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /7

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Tbd E 7th St, Duenweg, MO 64841

    Prime multi-use development opportunity in the rapidly growing Duenweg area. Located just 4 miles east of one of Joplin's busiest intersections, this property offers excellent accessibility to both I-44 and I-49. With a daily traffic count exceeding 20,000 vehicles, the site provides strong visibility and exposure. The land consists of approximately 24 +/- acres, is mostly level, and is

    Jami Hendren, KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Tbd E 7th St, Duenweg, MO 64841

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home