52,240

Jasper County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $365,488

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    Plan 2575 at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    The 2575 floorplan features a 4 to 5 bedroom, 3-bathroom with over 2,500 square feet of living space. This premium floorplan is designed to elevate your living experience with its exceptional features and thoughtful design. Step into a home with impressive 15’ high vaulted ceilings, complemented by a stylish stained box beam, and 8’ tall front and back doors that enhance the home's elegance. The

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053788, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /5

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    705 N Washington St, Carterville, MO 64835

    Spectacular Carterville home! A covered entryway offers the first welcome while stepping into the comfortable living area of this cottage-style home. The kitchen comes equipped with matching appliances, custom cabinets, eat-in bar and island, along with direct access to the backyard. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms complete this spectacular 1180 square foot home! We do not allow smoking in the unit.

    Fenimore Homes, Landon Fenimore The Essential Real Estate

    705 N Washington St, Carterville, MO 64835
  • /35

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1027 S Orner St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,393

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    1027 S Orner St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $208,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Pennsylvania Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2501 Pennsylvania Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /47

    $277,277

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    1750 3-Car Plan at Rainer Farms, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    This floor plan is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1750 square feet home featuring 10-foot ceilings in the entryway, kitchen, and living area, plus dual vanities in the primary bathroom. The 1750 3-Car Series delivers the luxury of a larger floor plan with an included 3 car garage.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 37046253, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    411 S Jackson Ave Unit 411 S Jackson, Joplin, MO 64801

    411 S Jackson Ave Unit 411 S Jackson, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /88

    $6,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9280 Nova Rd, Madison Township, MO 64836

    • 18 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 10,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    9280 Nova Rd, Madison Township, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $254,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Roland Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1201 Roland Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Connie Bell Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /42

    $228,163

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Plan 1400 at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    Our 1400 floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 1473 square feet. This home includes a spacious master suite, linen closet in the master bath and walk-in closet. With the utility closet accessible from both the garage and master bedroom hallway and a split floor plan, this home was designed with your family’s needs in mind.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053721, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    824 S Patterson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Check out this 2 Bed 1 bath rental in Joplin! Perfect for small families or roommates -- close to shopping, dining, and schools! All interested applicants 18 or older must complete an application through Keller Williams at: $50 application fee - this application can be used to apply for all other Keller Williams properties for rent. Credit & background check will be completed. No prior

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    824 S Patterson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /31

    $207,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1785 Chickadee Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,224

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1785 Chickadee Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /19

      Est $196,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Wisconsin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2219 Wisconsin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lewis Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

  • /32

    $298,817

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    809 Aberdeen Ave, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    This 1950 square foot 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan. The main living area includes a large living room that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen and dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining guests. The home includes four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. With its thoughtful design and practical amenities, this home is perfect for those seeking

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    809 Aberdeen Ave, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /27

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • New Beginnings Start with AMRR: Now Pre Leasing with Move-In Special!

    309 Eagle Edge Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    NOW PRE-LEASING! Welcome to this inviting home offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The open-concept living and kitchen area creates a bright, welcoming space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features modern appliances and ample cabinet space for everyday convenience.The primary suite provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms

    309 Eagle Edge Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /27

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    850 W Central St, Oronogo, MO 64855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,031

    Last Listing Agent William Punch PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    850 W Central St, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • 2407 Kansas Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Est $271,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Kansas Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2407 Kansas Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Flakne Hubbard Realty Group

  • /29

    $287,753

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    1950-4 3-Car Plan at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    This spacious 3–4 bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,950 square feet of smart, stylish living. From the moment you step inside, 10-foot ceilings in the entryway, kitchen, and living room to create a grand, open atmosphere. The primary bathroom includes dual vanities for added comfort, and a flexible fourth bedroom option lets you customize the space to fit your life—perfect for a home office,

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053750, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /27

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    506 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    Welcome to this newly constructed duplex, a perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. This spacious residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for a growing family or those seeking additional room. The property boasts a one-car garage, offering secure parking and storage options. The high ceilings throughout the home create an open and airy atmosphere,

    Emily Pink KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    506 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /22

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    604 Pennell St, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,070

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    604 Pennell St, Carl Junction, MO 64834
    • /2

      Est $201,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 New Hampshire Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2506 New Hampshire Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /3

    $294,267

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2000 Two Story Plan at Rainer Farms, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    Introducing our 2000 Two Story this 3 - 4 bedroom, 2.5 to 3.5 bathroom with 1979 square foot home is the epitome of versatility for your family's needs! This floor plan offers an open-concept layout on the ground floor, with options for an upstairs loft, a fourth bedroom, or even a bedroom en-suite. Discover a home that adapts to your lifestyle with the 2000 Two Story – where style meets

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 37046269, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    901 S Sergeant Ave Unit . A, Joplin, MO 64801

    Nice 2 Bedroom 1 bath apartment in Joplin, MO. This is an all brick apartment in central Joplin! Only a few blocks from main street. This unit has new floors in the living area. There is a private entrance on the rear of the building. This unit Comes with stove and refrigerator. Unit has washer and dryer hookups. Lawn care and water included by landlord.Pet Friendly with $250

    901 S Sergeant Ave Unit . A, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $245,526 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    117 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    117 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /22

      Est $137,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 New Hampshire Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2503 New Hampshire Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Sims Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /28

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    405 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    This 3 bed, 2 bath 1650 square foot floor plan features a timeless luxury exterior. Upon entry, this open concept floor plan features 10-foot ceilings in the living area and kitchen which create a spacious atmosphere. In addition, enjoy abundant natural light in the dining area and the privacy and comfort of a large primary suite, complete with grand walk-in closet and double vanities.

    Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    405 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /4

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1102 N Anderson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    For lease. Not for sale. Literally move-in ready! Fully furnished converted garage space. Open concept with large full bathroom and walk-in shower. Furnishings include 60'' TV, King size bed, Queen size bed, Love seat, Recliner, Chase lounger, Washer/Dryer, and dishes. Appliances include a gas range, refrigerator, microwave and a coffee maker. Tenant only responsible for internet and obtaining PO

    Judy Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1102 N Anderson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /16

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    235 Timber Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,997

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Cowger, GRI PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    235 Timber Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834
    • /20

      Est $228,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Alabama Ct, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2701 Alabama Ct, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Hutchinson Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /3

    $279,722

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Plan 1650 at Emerald Glades, Joplin, MO 64801

Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 N Mckee St Unit 37072512, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2121 S Kentucky Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    COMING SOON: Looking for a comfortable, move-in-ready home for a short stay? This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and comfort!Property Features:3 Spacious Bedrooms1.5 BathroomsFully Furnished – Just bring your suitcase!Cozy, homey atmosphereLaundry appliances includedLarge living

    2121 S Kentucky Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $210,953 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    217 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    217 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /35

      Est $239,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      2718 Alabama Ct, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2718 Alabama Ct, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /41

    $340,805

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    2550 Two Story Plan at Rainer Farms, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    The 2550 Two-Story floorplan is a 4-5 bed, 2.5-3.5 bath 2552 square feet home that presents a welcoming family space on the first floor, complete with a kitchen pantry and flex space perfect for a home gym or office space. The primary bathroom boasts double vanities for added convenience. This residence is designed to accommodate various entertainment needs and is ideal for hosting sizable

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 37046279, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /13

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    618 N Hall St Unit A, Webb City, MO 64870

    Check out this brand-new duplex finished in 2026. Offers 3 beds, 2 baths and a 1 car garage. Located in the heart of Webb City off Main Street. All interested applicants 18 or older must complete an application through Keller Williams at: $50 application fee - this application can be used to apply for all other Keller Williams properties for rent. Credit & background check will be completed. No

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    618 N Hall St Unit A, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /48

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    925 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,863

    Last Listing Agent Les Bruner PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    925 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $211,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 E 26th St, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2719 E 26th St, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Davidson PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /33

    $427,469

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2520 Goldspur Ct, Centerton, AR 72712

Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    2520 Goldspur Ct, Centerton, AR 72712
  • /33

    $1,549 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • New Beginnings Start with AMRR: 3 Bedroom ready for move in!

    1113 Downy Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Welcome to your new home with AMRR Property Management, featuring 1,165 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. This new construction home is located in a new development on Short Leaf Lane in Oronogo, Missouri, located in the Jasper school district, and it has everything you need a rental.The kitchen features a stove, microwave, dishwasher, custom cabinets,

    1113 Downy Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /21

    $89,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    327 S Brownell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,958

    Last Listing Agent Liz Summitt Show-Me Real Estate

    327 S Brownell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $187,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Jamestown Ct, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2201 Jamestown Ct, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Heifner NextHome SoMo Life

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home