9,946

Homes in ZIP Code 65101

Section Image
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    220 Eastwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,548

    Last Listing Agent Kevin and Audrey Team REMAX Jefferson City

    220 Eastwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /43

      Est $395,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      8322 Stoney Gap Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8322 Stoney Gap Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeWayne Sprenger Mossy Oak Properties, Central Missouri Land & Homes, LLC

  • /54

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft

    503 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Stately Civil War era mansion is full of character & charm. This showplace is ideal for professional office on main level & living quarters up. Only 1 block from Cole County Courthouse and 5 blocks from Missouri State Capitol. Two additional small buildings on property have tons of potential. New since 2019 tornado: Roofs, tuckpointing & exterior paint on all 3 buildings. Both HVAC units replaced

    Lois Hogan Keller Williams Realty

    503 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    678 Oak Creek Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,888

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    678 Oak Creek Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /79

      Est $401,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      10544 Marina Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10544 Marina Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CHARLENE ALLEE Nettwork Global

  • /87

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft

    3821 Viola View, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    This spacious home offers a highly desirable split bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level, plus 2 additional bedrooms and 1 full bath downstairs. The main level features cathedral ceilings in the living room with a beautiful gas fireplace, a formal dining room with oak hardwood floors that flow throughout the entry, dining room and kitchen, a convenient main-level

    Justin Dusheke Adam Stark Home Selling Team

    3821 Viola View, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1004 Fairmount Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,453

    Last Listing Agent Jen Brohman Real Broker, LLC

    1004 Fairmount Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /35

      Est $256,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      8624 Liberty Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8624 Liberty Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Oliver Epic Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $286,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1503 Tiffany Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Welcome home to this well-built four-sided brick ranch offering comfort, space, and practical updates throughout. The kitchen features durable LVP flooring, making everyday living and cleanup a breeze. You'll love the all-seasons sunroom, complete with heating and cooling, perfect for relaxing year-round.The home includes a specialty tub in the main bathroom for added comfort, while the lower

    Lisa Taylor Associated Real Estate Group

    1503 Tiffany Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /7

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2427 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,277

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Regalado REMAX Jefferson City

    2427 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /32

      Est $429,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      5016 Sunrise Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5016 Sunrise Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Hale eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    308 W Dunklin St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    OWNER RELOCATING! 308 West Dunklin St. is a historic structure located within the Munichburg Neighborhood. The building was constructed circa 1875 in the Missouri-German Vernacular style with some Victorian influence and features a two-story Victorian-style porch. Originally built as a residential home, the property has been used as a retail space for decades. The property has had many updates,

    ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    308 W Dunklin St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /39

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3609 Shamrock Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,512

    Last Listing Agent Irene Werdehausen Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    3609 Shamrock Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /57

      Est $370,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      4517 River Front Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4517 River Front Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pittman RE/MAX

  • /22

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    4903 Wardsville Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Nestled on just over 3 acres overlooking the river, this contemporary home offers a one-of-a-kind setting that feels like a private state park. Surrounded by nature and scenic views, this property is ready for someone with imagination to bring it to life. Located in Blair Oaks school District this is a true opportunity to create your dream home in an unforgettable location. Being sold AS-IS .

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    4903 Wardsville Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /4

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1329 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,732

    Last Listing Agent Annissa Maness REMAX Jefferson City

    1329 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /32

      Est $234,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      9915 Lisletown Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9915 Lisletown Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

  • /89

    $320,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    615 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Step into timeless elegance, built in 1901, with this stunning historic home, rich in character and thoughtfully updated for modern living. From the moment you enter you'll be captivated by the original quarter sawn oak woodwork, carved oak branches and acorns and a breathtaking quarter sawn oak staircase that serves as a centerpiece of the home showcasing the gorgeous foyer with stained glass

    LYNN COOPER Century 21 Community

    615 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /23

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1713 Bald Hill Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,578

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    1713 Bald Hill Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /27

      Est $259,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      2439 Parkcrest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2439 Parkcrest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Reed eXp Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $375,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    1753 Del Cerro Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    This spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 3,000sqf of comfortable living space and is truly move in ready. From the moment you arrive, you'll be charmed by the mature cherry trees out front and the inviting curb appeal.Inside, you'll find a well kept, home with all the space and features today's buyers are looking for. The layout provides both functionality

    Tanner Myers Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    1753 Del Cerro Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /35

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1316 Thayer Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,213

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    1316 Thayer Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • 2421 Parkcrest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $282,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Parkcrest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2421 Parkcrest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Davis NettWork Global

  • /42

    $349,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1726 Green Berry Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Welcome home to 1726 Green Berry Rd. in Jefferson City, Missouri -- where timeless charm meets modern functionality and space! From the moment you arrive, you'll fall in love with the adorable covered front porch that welcomes you with warmth and character. Nestled in an area rich with history and charm, this beautifully updated home offers the best of both worlds: the solid brick character of an

    Joanna Hosier REMAX Jefferson City

    1726 Green Berry Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /26

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 E Franklin St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Patterson Keller Williams Realty

    112 E Franklin St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /22

      Est $249,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Parkcrest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2409 Parkcrest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stockstill Dogwood Realty Group

  • /59

    $288,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    2426 Scenic Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Move-In Ready Ranch on Private 1/2 Acre Lot in Desirable Neighborhood!Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath ranch offering over 1,900 sq ft of finished living space (approx. 1,400 on the main level + 500 finished in the basement). This home blends comfort, functionality, and a peaceful setting--perfect for today's lifestyle.Step inside to find a spacious, open main living area

    Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

    2426 Scenic Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2652 Jennifer Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,142

    Last Listing Agent Lyla Stark REMAX Jefferson City

    2652 Jennifer Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /56

      Est $422,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2425 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jami Wenzel Nettwork Global

  • /43

    $275,000

    Open Thu 5PM - 6:30PM Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    1110 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering room to grow and endless potential! Featuring generously sized rooms throughout, this home includes a spacious primary suite complete with a private en suite bathroom. Cozy up by one of the two fireplaces located on both the main level and lower level, creating warm and inviting living spaces for relaxing or entertaining.Step outside to enjoy the

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1110 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $271,167

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2303 Carl Lane Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,167

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Bremer REMAX Jefferson City

    2303 Carl Lane Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /74

      Est $424,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2437 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jami Wenzel Nettwork Global

  • /27

    $209,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    6520 Route M, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Step into timeless character blended seamlessly with modern updates in this 3 bedroom home located in the sought after Blair Oaks school district. Built in 1901, this home offers a functional layout with the primary bedroom and laundry room conveniently located on the main level, and two additional bedrooms upstairs. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous updates throughout, including a new roof

    Ashli Bowman Bowman Realty

    6520 Route M, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205 Buchanan St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,352

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Bremer REMAX Jefferson City

    205 Buchanan St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /81

      Est $500,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      2438 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2438 Camzie Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jami Wenzel Nettwork Global

  • /23

    $278,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    606 Washington St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Add this income-producing 4-plex to your investment portfolio. The property generates $2,925 in monthly rental income. Recently updated units are move in ready. All apartments could be utilized as one or two-bedroom units, offering added rental flexibility. Located in a desirable downtown area with excellent walkability and close proximity to shopping, dining, and local amenities, this property

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    606 Washington St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1401 Ellis Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,288

    Last Listing Agent Julie Beck Associated Real Estate Group

    1401 Ellis Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /47

      Est $805,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Andrea Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1912 Andrea Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Bremer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $75,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft

    202 W Hess Way, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, fully leased rental property located in central / east Jefferson City neighborhood. This single family residential home is currently occupied on month-to-month lease, offering immediate income w/ built-in flexibility for future rent optimization. Property features functional layout, & strong rental history. Rented w/ potential for an investor

    Kris Ballage Century 21 Community

    202 W Hess Way, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /29

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    309 Hickory St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,079

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Cornejo eXp Realty, LLC

    309 Hickory St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home